AEK Athens vs Panathinaikos Prediction 06.12.2020

AEK Athens vs Panathinaikos predictions and betting tips ahead of this Greece Super League clash on Sunday.

Greece Super League December 06 17:30
AEK Athens badge AEK Athens
WWWWDL
Panathinaikos badge Panathinaikos
WLLWWD
Date
Team
Result
29.11.2020
Asteras Tripolis vs AEK Athens
W 1 - 2
22.11.2020
AEK Athens vs Larissa
W 4 - 1
01.11.2020
AEK Athens vs OFI
W 2 - 1
25.10.2020
PAS Giannina vs AEK Athens
W 0 - 1
18.10.2020
AEK Athens vs PAOK
D 1 - 1
04.10.2020
Atromitos vs AEK Athens
L 1 - 0
Date
Team
Result
29.11.2020
Panathinaikos vs Panaitolikos
W 2 - 1
21.11.2020
Olympiakos Piraeus vs Panathinaikos
L 1 - 0
07.11.2020
Panathinaikos vs Atromitos
L 0 - 1
03.11.2020
Panathinaikos vs Apollon Smirnis
W 1 - 0
31.10.2020
Lamia vs Panathinaikos
W 0 - 2
24.10.2020
Panathinaikos vs Volos NFC
D 1 - 1

On 6th December 2020, AEK Athens and Panathinaikos go head to head in the Greece Super League at the Olympiako Stadio Spyros Louis (Athína (Athens)). The last meeting on 12th July 2020 ended with the following result: Panathinaikos 1 - 3 AEK Athens.

Both sides have met 16 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 16 previous encounters, AEK Athens have won 6 matches, Panathinaikos triumphed in 4, while 6 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between AEK Athens and Panathinaikos average 2 goals while BTTS lands 38% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to €100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit €5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Greece Super League, AEK Athens have averaged 1.88 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Panathinaikos average 1.38 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

AEK Athens Form

  • Coming into this game, AEK Athens has picked up 10 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 2 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 1 of those games. AEK Athens has scored 5 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • AEK Athens has enjoyed playing at home recently, with the side currently unbeaten in 3 games.
  • AEK Athens will be confident of scoring today and will look to keep up their record of scoring in every single home game this season.
  • AEK Athens has had no trouble finding the back of the net recently and has scored in the last 8 home games. They have failed to find the net in 0 home game this season.
  • AEK Athens has put together a good run of form and has now gone 3 games without defeat.
  • AEK Athens has kept 3 clean sheets in the last 5 games, conceding 5 goals during this period. Overall this season, their defence has kept a clean sheet on 6 occasions.
  • AEK Athens will be looking to keep up the momentum today against Panathinaikos, having lost just 1 game from the last 5. They have won 3 and drawn 1
  • Just 1 of the last 5 games for AEK Athens has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 3 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 8/16 games for AEK Athens this season.

Panathinaikos Form

  • Coming into this game, Panathinaikos has picked up 10 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 2 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 1 of those games. Panathinaikos has scored 6 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Panathinaikos has put together a good run of form and has now gone 3 games without defeat.
  • Panathinaikos has kept 4 clean sheets in the last 5 games, conceding 2 goals during this period. Overall this season, their defence has kept a clean sheet on 6 occasions.
  • Panathinaikos will be looking to keep up the momentum today against AEK Athens, having lost just 1 game from the last 5. They have won 3 and drawn 1
  • Just 1 of the last 5 games for Panathinaikos has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 3 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 6/16 games for Panathinaikos this season.

AEK Athens vs Panathinaikos Head to Head

Average stats between AEK Athens and Panathinaikos in most recent 16 outings in the Greece Super League.

BTTS %
38 %
Goals
2
Over 1.5 %
50 %
Over 2.5 %
38 %
Over 3.5 %
25 %
Over 4.5 %
13 %
12.07.2020
Panathinaikos badge Panathinaikos 1:3 AEK Athens <strong>AEK Athens</strong> badge
07.06.2020
AEK Athens badge AEK Athens 1:1 Panathinaikos Panathinaikos badge
09.02.2020
<strong>AEK Athens</strong> badge AEK Athens 1:0 Panathinaikos Panathinaikos badge
10.11.2019
<strong>Panathinaikos</strong> badge Panathinaikos 3:2 AEK Athens AEK Athens badge
09.03.2019
AEK Athens badge AEK Athens 0:0 Panathinaikos Panathinaikos badge
03.11.2018
Panathinaikos badge Panathinaikos 0:0 AEK Athens AEK Athens badge

AEK Athens vs Panathinaikos Statistics

Average stats between AEK Athens and Panathinaikos across current season.

BTTS %
58 %
Goals
2.63
Over 1.5 %
80 %
Over 2.5 %
48 %
Corners
11.45
Cards
5

* Calculated from AEK Athens's Home stats and Panathinaikos's Away stats.

AEK Athens (3 / 14)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
63
50
75
Draw %
19
38
0
Loss %
19
13
25
Scored
1.63
1.88
1.38
Conceded
1
1
1
AVG Goals
2.63
2.88
2.38
BTTS %
50
75
25
Over 2.5 %
50
63
38
Clean Sheet %
38
25
50
Corners
5
7.13
2.88
Cards
3.13
2.63
3.63
Panathinaikos (5 / 14)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
44
50
38
Draw %
25
25
25
Loss %
31
25
38
Scored
1.06
1
1.13
Conceded
0.75
0.5
1
AVG Goals
1.81
1.5
2.13
BTTS %
38
25
50
Over 2.5 %
25
13
38
Clean Sheet %
38
50
25
Corners
4.31
4.63
4
Cards
3.25
3.13
3.38

Greece Super League League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Olympiakos Piraeus16422.690.448002424253018195
2Aris16331.380.635121611652117114
3AEK Athens16331.631.004311515860218118
4PAOK16321.690.816202015533212128
5Panathinaikos16251.060.7542214843231198
6Asteras Tripolis17241.001.12422148724310912
7Atromitos16211.001.314321512111336410
8OFI16191.131.44233991331410910
9Volos NFC16191.131.50232957243101317
10Apollon Smirnis16181.131.3111549144231497
11PAS Giannina16151.001.251437792248911
12Panaitolikos17110.531.2921577120454210
13Larissa1680.561.6904443101164617
14Lamia1450.572.0712656170050212

AEK Athens vs Panathinaikos Odds

Final Result
AEK Athens1 2.15
Draw X 3.05
Panathinaikos2 3.65
Total Goals
Over 2.5 2.45
Under 2.5 1.54
Over 3.5 4.70
Under 3.5 1.17
Both Teams to Score
Yes 2.10
No 1.71

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
17 January 2021 / 00:00Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama badge 🆚 Coritiba badge Coritiba17 January 2021 / 01:00Cruz Azul Cruz Azul badge 🆚 Puebla badge Puebla17 January 2021 / 03:06Monterrey Monterrey badge 🆚 América badge América17 January 2021 / 05:05Newcastle Jets FC Newcastle Jets FC badge 🆚 Macarthur badge Macarthur17 January 2021 / 10:30Denizlispor Denizlispor badge 🆚 Hatayspor badge Hatayspor17 January 2021 / 11:15RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk badge 🆚 Willem II badge Willem II17 January 2021 / 11:15NEC NEC badge 🆚 Cambuur badge Cambuur17 January 2021 / 11:15Academico Viseu Academico Viseu badge 🆚 UD Oliveirense badge UD Oliveirense17 January 2021 / 11:15CD Feirense CD Feirense badge 🆚 Porto II badge Porto IIOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 11:30Napoli Napoli badge 🆚 Fiorentina badge Fiorentina17 January 2021 / 12:00Motherwell Motherwell badge 🆚 Rangers badge Rangers17 January 2021 / 12:00Brest Brest badge 🆚 Rennes badge Rennes17 January 2021 / 12:00Uerdingen Uerdingen badge 🆚 Waldhof Mannheim badge Waldhof Mannheim17 January 2021 / 12:30KAA Gent KAA Gent badge 🆚 Royal Antwerp FC badge Royal Antwerp FC17 January 2021 / 12:30Heidenheim Heidenheim badge 🆚 Darmstadt 98 badge Darmstadt 9817 January 2021 / 12:30Holstein Kiel Holstein Kiel badge 🆚 Karlsruher SC badge Karlsruher SC17 January 2021 / 12:30Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg badge 🆚 Sandhausen badge Sandhausen100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 12:30Argeș Argeș badge 🆚 Gaz Metan Mediaş badge Gaz Metan Mediaş17 January 2021 / 13:00Pardubice Pardubice badge 🆚 České Budějovice badge České Budějovice17 January 2021 / 13:00Yeni Malatyaspor Yeni Malatyaspor badge 🆚 Rizespor badge Rizespor17 January 2021 / 13:00MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg badge 🆚 Meppen badge Meppen17 January 2021 / 13:00Santa Lucia Santa Lucia badge 🆚 Zejtun Corinthians badge Zejtun Corinthians17 January 2021 / 13:00Olympiakos Piraeus Olympiakos Piraeus badge 🆚 PAS Giannina badge PAS Giannina17 January 2021 / 13:30Groningen Groningen badge 🆚 Twente badge Twente17 January 2021 / 13:30VVV VVV badge 🆚 Heerenveen badge Heerenveen100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 14:00Crotone Crotone badge 🆚 Benevento badge Benevento17 January 2021 / 14:00Pescara Pescara badge 🆚 Cremonese badge Cremonese17 January 2021 / 14:00FC Arouca FC Arouca badge 🆚 CD Mafra badge CD Mafra17 January 2021 / 14:00Sassuolo Sassuolo badge 🆚 Parma badge Parma17 January 2021 / 14:00Lorient Lorient badge 🆚 Dijon badge Dijon17 January 2021 / 14:00Nantes Nantes badge 🆚 Lens badge Lens17 January 2021 / 14:00Nice Nice badge 🆚 Bordeaux badge Bordeaux17 January 2021 / 14:00Strasbourg Strasbourg badge 🆚 Saint-Étienne badge Saint-Étienne100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 14:00Paphos Paphos badge 🆚 APOEL badge APOEL17 January 2021 / 14:00Sheffield United Sheffield United badge 🆚 Tottenham Hotspur badge Tottenham Hotspur17 January 2021 / 14:30Bayern München Bayern München badge 🆚 Freiburg badge Freiburg17 January 2021 / 14:45Sepsi Sepsi badge 🆚 CFR Cluj badge CFR Cluj17 January 2021 / 15:00Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge badge 🆚 Standard Liège badge Standard Liège17 January 2021 / 15:00Příbram Příbram badge 🆚 Viktoria Plzeň badge Viktoria Plzeň17 January 2021 / 15:00CD Nacional CD Nacional badge 🆚 Moreirense FC badge Moreirense FC17 January 2021 / 15:00National Bank of Egypt National Bank of Egypt badge 🆚 Al Ahly badge Al AhlyOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 15:15Volos NFC Volos NFC badge 🆚 Lamia badge Lamia17 January 2021 / 15:15OFI OFI badge 🆚 PAOK badge PAOK17 January 2021 / 15:45Ajax Ajax badge 🆚 Feyenoord badge Feyenoord17 January 2021 / 16:00Lille Lille badge 🆚 Reims badge Reims17 January 2021 / 16:00Beşiktaş Beşiktaş badge 🆚 Galatasaray badge Galatasaray17 January 2021 / 16:30Apollon Apollon badge 🆚 Olympiakos badge Olympiakos17 January 2021 / 16:30Liverpool Liverpool badge 🆚 Manchester United badge Manchester United17 January 2021 / 17:00Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Frankfurt badge 🆚 Schalke 04 badge Schalke 04100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 17:00Academica Clinceni Academica Clinceni badge 🆚 Hermannstadt badge Hermannstadt17 January 2021 / 17:00Varzim Varzim badge 🆚 Casa Pia badge Casa Pia17 January 2021 / 17:00Atalanta Atalanta badge 🆚 Genoa badge Genoa17 January 2021 / 17:15Beerschot-Wilrijk Beerschot-Wilrijk badge 🆚 Club Brugge badge Club Brugge17 January 2021 / 17:30Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava badge 🆚 Sparta Praha badge Sparta Praha17 January 2021 / 17:30Santa Clara Santa Clara badge 🆚 Famalicão badge Famalicão17 January 2021 / 17:30Aris Aris badge 🆚 Panathinaikos badge Panathinaikos17 January 2021 / 18:00Pumas UNAM Pumas UNAM badge 🆚 Mazatlán badge MazatlánOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 19:00Santos Santos badge 🆚 Botafogo badge Botafogo17 January 2021 / 19:00Atlético PR Atlético PR badge 🆚 São Paulo badge São Paulo17 January 2021 / 19:15Manchester City Manchester City badge 🆚 Crystal Palace badge Crystal Palace17 January 2021 / 19:30AEK Athens AEK Athens badge 🆚 Atromitos badge Atromitos17 January 2021 / 19:45Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden badge 🆚 OH Leuven badge OH Leuven17 January 2021 / 19:45Inter Milan Inter Milan badge 🆚 Juventus badge Juventus17 January 2021 / 20:00Olympique Lyonnais Olympique Lyonnais badge 🆚 Metz badge Metz17 January 2021 / 20:00Gil Vicente Gil Vicente badge 🆚 CS Marítimo badge CS MarítimoOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 20:00Empoli Empoli badge 🆚 Salernitana badge Salernitana17 January 2021 / 21:15Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro badge 🆚 Atlético GO badge Atlético GO17 January 2021 / 23:30Ceará Ceará badge 🆚 Bragantino badge Bragantino17 January 2021 / 23:30Internacional Internacional badge 🆚 Fortaleza badge Fortaleza

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!