Al Faisaly vs Al Quadisiya Prediction 14.01.2021

Al Faisaly vs Al Quadisiya predictions and betting tips ahead of this Saudi Arabia Professional League clash on Thursday.

Saudi Arabia Professional League January 14 12:30
Al Faisaly badge Al Faisaly
LLLLWD
Al Quadisiya badge Al Quadisiya
WDLLWW
Date
Team
Result
07.01.2021
Abha vs Al Faisaly
L 1 - 0
31.12.2020
Al Faisaly vs Al Nassr
L 2 - 3
27.12.2020
Al Fateh vs Al Faisaly
L 3 - 2
22.12.2020
Al Faisaly vs Al Ittifaq
L 0 - 3
11.12.2020
Al Raed vs Al Faisaly
W 0 - 2
05.12.2020
Al Faisaly vs Al-Ain
D 1 - 1
Date
Team
Result
08.01.2021
Al Quadisiya vs Al Ahli
W 3 - 1
02.01.2021
Al Raed vs Al Quadisiya
D 2 - 2
27.12.2020
Al Quadisiya vs Al Ittifaq
L 1 - 2
21.12.2020
Al Quadisiya vs Al Hilal
L 1 - 3
11.12.2020
Al-Ain vs Al Quadisiya
W 1 - 2
06.12.2020
Al Quadisiya vs Al Shabab
W 2 - 1

On 14th January 2021, Al Faisaly and Al Quadisiya go head to head in the Saudi Arabia Professional League at the Al Majma'ah Sports City Stadium (Al Majma'ah). The last meeting on 14th March 2019 ended with the following result: Al Faisaly 3 - 0 Al Quadisiya.

Both sides have met 8 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 8 previous encounters, Al Faisaly have won 4 matches, Al Quadisiya triumphed in 1, while 3 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Al Faisaly and Al Quadisiya average 2.25 goals while BTTS lands 50% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to €100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit €5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Saudi Arabia Professional League, Al Faisaly have averaged 1 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Al Quadisiya average 0.86 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Al Faisaly Form

  • Coming into this game, Al Faisaly has picked up 3 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 0.6 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 4 of those games. Al Faisaly has scored 6 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Al Faisaly has enjoyed playing at home recently, with the side currently unbeaten in 2 games.
  • Al Quadisiya's defence will have to be at their best today if they're to stop Al Faisaly from scoring. The home side has scored in the last 3 games in front of their own fans. They have failed to score in 1 home matches this season.
  • Al Faisaly has put together a good run of form and has now gone 3 games without defeat.
  • Can Al Faisaly turn this around? They have not won in the last 5 games coming into this, with 3 draws and 2 defeats.
  • In the last 5 matches for Al Faisaly, 4 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 11 matches (73% of all matches) involving Al Faisaly has seen BTTS landing.

Al Quadisiya Form

  • Coming into this game, Al Quadisiya has picked up 7 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.4 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 5 of those games. Al Quadisiya has scored 10 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Al Quadisiya has enjoyed playing away from home recently, with the side currently unbeaten in 4 games.
  • Momentum is really building for Al Quadisiya as they have now gone 5 games without losing. They have won 1 of the last 5 games they have played.
  • It's possible we will see a couple of goals here, with the last 9 games for Al Quadisiya ending with 2 goals or more being scored.
  • Al Quadisiya is unbeaten in the last 5 games coming into this fixture against Al Faisaly, having won 1 and drawn 4. They have scored 10 goals in those 5 games.
  • The last 5 games for Al Quadisiya has each seen both teams scoring. Will they improve their defence, or will we see more of the same here? This season Al Quadisiya has seen a total of 12/15 fixtures end with both teams scoring. That's 80% of all matches played.
  • It's likely that Al Quadisiya will score today, as they have netted in the last 9 games coming into this one and have scored 10 goals in the last five games.

Al Faisaly vs Al Quadisiya Head to Head

Average stats between Al Faisaly and Al Quadisiya in most recent 8 outings in the Saudi Arabia Professional League.

BTTS %
50 %
Goals
2.25
Over 1.5 %
75 %
Over 2.5 %
25 %
Over 3.5 %
13 %
Over 4.5 %
13 %
14.03.2019
<strong>Al Faisaly</strong> badge Al Faisaly 3:0 Al Quadisiya Al Quadisiya badge
30.11.2018
Al Quadisiya badge Al Quadisiya 1:1 Al Faisaly Al Faisaly badge
13.01.2018
<strong>Al Faisaly</strong> badge Al Faisaly 2:0 Al Quadisiya Al Quadisiya badge
23.09.2017
Al Quadisiya badge Al Quadisiya 1:1 Al Faisaly Al Faisaly badge
29.12.2016
<strong>Al Faisaly</strong> badge Al Faisaly 3:2 Al Quadisiya Al Quadisiya badge
19.08.2016
Al Quadisiya badge Al Quadisiya 1:1 Al Faisaly Al Faisaly badge

Al Faisaly vs Al Quadisiya Statistics

Average stats between Al Faisaly and Al Quadisiya across current season.

BTTS %
70 %
Goals
2.8
Over 1.5 %
90 %
Over 2.5 %
60 %
Corners
8.6
Cards
5.2

* Calculated from Al Faisaly's Home stats and Al Quadisiya's Away stats.

Al Faisaly (12 / 16)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
20
14
25
Draw %
47
57
38
Loss %
33
29
38
Scored
1.2
1.29
1.13
Conceded
1.4
1.71
1.13
AVG Goals
2.6
3
2.26
BTTS %
73
86
63
Over 2.5 %
47
57
38
Clean Sheet %
13
0
25
Corners
4.33
3.86
4.75
Cards
2.73
2.86
2.63
Al Quadisiya (9 / 16)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
33
50
14
Draw %
33
25
43
Loss %
33
25
43
Scored
1.47
1.63
1.29
Conceded
1.53
1.38
1.71
AVG Goals
3
3.01
3
BTTS %
80
88
71
Over 2.5 %
73
75
71
Clean Sheet %
7
13
0
Corners
5.25
5.4
5.14
Cards
2.27
2.88
1.57

Saudi Arabia Professional League League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Al Hilal15301.530.605211713434013105
2Al Shabab15291.801.2752017115332121614
3Al Ahli15291.601.404211496503151515
4Al Ittihad15251.200.87332127534013118
5Al Taawon15241.200.6743015113233977
6Al Nassr15211.531.333221114931410911
7Al Ittifaq15211.601.672147914422141511
8Abha15211.271.40331129730591014
9Al Quadisiya15201.471.534221413111336912
10Al Wahda15201.271.473141013153131067
11Al Fateh15181.471.67115491642214139
12Al Faisaly15161.201.401427912233999
13Al Raed15161.201.4012559143221197
14Al Batin15161.401.603231112101245914
15Dhamk15121.201.803231111110161716
16Al-Ain15101.132.00206611191154611

Al Faisaly vs Al Quadisiya Odds

Final Result
Al Faisaly1 2.15
Draw X 3.49
Al Quadisiya2 3.34
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.75
Under 2.5 1.95
Over 3.5 3.10
Under 3.5 1.33
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.77
No 1.96

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
27 January 2021 / 02:30América América badge 🆚 Juárez badge Juárez27 January 2021 / 12:30Academica Clinceni Academica Clinceni badge 🆚 Botoşani badge Botoşani27 January 2021 / 13:00Volos NFC Volos NFC badge 🆚 Panathinaikos badge Panathinaikos27 January 2021 / 15:00Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 badge 🆚 Opava badge Opava27 January 2021 / 15:15AEK Athens AEK Athens badge 🆚 PAS Giannina badge PAS Giannina27 January 2021 / 15:15Lamia Lamia badge 🆚 Apollon Smirnis badge Apollon Smirnis27 January 2021 / 15:30CSM Iaşi CSM Iaşi badge 🆚 UTA Arad badge UTA Arad27 January 2021 / 17:00Ashdod Ashdod badge 🆚 Bnei Yehuda badge Bnei Yehuda27 January 2021 / 17:15St. Gallen St. Gallen badge 🆚 Luzern badge Luzern100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 17:15Zürich Zürich badge 🆚 Vaduz badge Vaduz27 January 2021 / 17:30Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98 badge 🆚 Sandhausen badge Sandhausen27 January 2021 / 17:30Salzburg Salzburg badge 🆚 Ried badge Ried27 January 2021 / 17:30Wattens Wattens badge 🆚 Rheindorf Altach badge Rheindorf Altach27 January 2021 / 17:30Olympiakos Piraeus Olympiakos Piraeus badge 🆚 PAOK badge PAOK27 January 2021 / 17:45KRC Genk KRC Genk badge 🆚 Zulte-Waregem badge Zulte-Waregem27 January 2021 / 17:45Beerschot-Wilrijk Beerschot-Wilrijk badge 🆚 KV Kortrijk badge KV Kortrijk27 January 2021 / 17:45AZ AZ badge 🆚 Utrecht badge UtrechtOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 18:00Dundee United Dundee United badge 🆚 St. Mirren badge St. Mirren27 January 2021 / 18:00Ross County Ross County badge 🆚 Motherwell badge Motherwell27 January 2021 / 18:00St. Johnstone St. Johnstone badge 🆚 Aberdeen badge Aberdeen27 January 2021 / 18:00Hapoel Kfar Saba Hapoel Kfar Saba badge 🆚 Maccabi Netanya badge Maccabi Netanya27 January 2021 / 18:00Burnley Burnley badge 🆚 Aston Villa badge Aston Villa27 January 2021 / 18:00Chelsea Chelsea badge 🆚 Wolverhampton Wanderers badge Wolverhampton Wanderers27 January 2021 / 18:00Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti badge 🆚 Gaz Metan Mediaş badge Gaz Metan Mediaş27 January 2021 / 18:00Ingolstadt Ingolstadt badge 🆚 Hallescher FC badge Hallescher FC100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 18:00Hansa Rostock Hansa Rostock badge 🆚 Saarbrucken badge Saarbrucken27 January 2021 / 18:00Magdeburg Magdeburg badge 🆚 1860 München badge 1860 München27 January 2021 / 18:00VfB Lübeck VfB Lübeck badge 🆚 Unterhaching badge Unterhaching27 January 2021 / 18:00Meppen Meppen badge 🆚 Uerdingen badge Uerdingen27 January 2021 / 18:45Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv badge 🆚 Maccabi Haifa badge Maccabi Haifa27 January 2021 / 19:00Budafoki MTE Budafoki MTE badge 🆚 Ferencváros badge Ferencváros27 January 2021 / 19:00RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk badge 🆚 Fortuna Sittard badge Fortuna Sittard27 January 2021 / 19:00VVV VVV badge 🆚 Vitesse badge Vitesse100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 19:00Barnsley Barnsley badge 🆚 Cardiff City badge Cardiff City27 January 2021 / 19:00Swansea City Swansea City badge 🆚 Brentford badge Brentford27 January 2021 / 19:30Paderborn Paderborn badge 🆚 Holstein Kiel badge Holstein Kiel27 January 2021 / 19:30Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC badge 🆚 Hannover 96 badge Hannover 9627 January 2021 / 19:30Nürnberg Nürnberg badge 🆚 Jahn Regensburg badge Jahn Regensburg27 January 2021 / 19:30Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Albion badge 🆚 Fulham badge Fulham27 January 2021 / 19:30Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC badge 🆚 LASK Linz badge LASK Linz27 January 2021 / 19:30Young Boys Young Boys badge 🆚 Lausanne Sport badge Lausanne Sport100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 19:45Celtic Celtic badge 🆚 Hamilton Academical badge Hamilton Academical27 January 2021 / 19:45Hibernian Hibernian badge 🆚 Rangers badge Rangers27 January 2021 / 19:45Livingston Livingston badge 🆚 Kilmarnock badge Kilmarnock27 January 2021 / 20:00KAA Gent KAA Gent badge 🆚 Sint-Truiden badge Sint-Truiden27 January 2021 / 20:00Sporting Charleroi Sporting Charleroi badge 🆚 OH Leuven badge OH Leuven27 January 2021 / 20:00Heerenveen Heerenveen badge 🆚 Feyenoord badge Feyenoord27 January 2021 / 20:15Everton Everton badge 🆚 Leicester City badge Leicester City27 January 2021 / 20:15Manchester United Manchester United badge 🆚 Sheffield United badge Sheffield UnitedOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 23:00Managua Managua badge 🆚 Deportivo Ocotal badge Deportivo Ocotal

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!