APOEL vs AEK Larnaca Prediction 13.01.2021

APOEL vs AEK Larnaca predictions and betting tips ahead of this Cyprus First Division clash on Wednesday.

Cyprus First Division January 13 14:00
APOEL badge APOEL
WLLLLW
AEK Larnaca  badge AEK Larnaca
LLLWWD
Date
Team
Result
09.01.2021
APOEL vs Ermis
W 3 - 0
05.01.2021
Doxa vs APOEL
L 2 - 1
02.01.2021
APOEL vs Enosis
L 0 - 2
28.12.2020
Karmiotissa vs APOEL
L 1 - 0
07.12.2020
APOEL vs Omonia Nicosia
L 0 - 3
28.11.2020
Nea Salamis vs APOEL
W 0 - 3
Date
Team
Result
10.01.2021
AEK Larnaca vs Enosis
L 1 - 2
06.01.2021
AEL vs AEK Larnaca
L 3 - 1
03.01.2021
AEK Larnaca vs Omonia Nicosia
L 0 - 3
23.12.2020
AEK Larnaca vs Karmiotissa
W 1 - 0
13.12.2020
AEK Larnaca vs Nea Salamis
W 1 - 0
09.12.2020
AEK Larnaca vs Paphos
D 0 - 0

On 13th January 2021, APOEL and AEK Larnaca go head to head in the Cyprus First Division at the Neo GSP (Nicosía (Levkosía)). The last meeting on 30th August 2020 ended with the following result: AEK Larnaca 3 - 0 APOEL.

Both sides have met 27 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 27 previous encounters, APOEL have won 5 matches, AEK Larnaca triumphed in 8, while 14 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between APOEL and AEK Larnaca average 2.44 goals while BTTS lands 56% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to €100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit €5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Cyprus First Division, APOEL have averaged 1.18 Points Per Game at home fixtures and AEK Larnaca average 1.2 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

APOEL Form

  • Coming into this game, APOEL has picked up 8 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.6 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 3 of those games. APOEL has scored 8 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • APOEL has enjoyed playing at home recently, with the side currently unbeaten in 3 games.
  • Momentum is really building for APOEL as they have now gone 4 games without losing. They have won 2 of the last 5 games they have played.
  • APOEL will be looking to keep up the momentum today against AEK Larnaca , having lost just 1 game from the last 5. They have won 2 and drawn 2
  • APOEL has fired blanks in 10 games this season. That's 50% of games where they have not been able to find the back of the net. Do they need a new forward? In the last 5 games, they have scored an intriguing 8 goals.
  • In the last 5 matches for APOEL, 3 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 5 matches (25% of all matches) involving APOEL has seen BTTS landing.

AEK Larnaca Form

  • Coming into this game, AEK Larnaca has picked up 5 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 4 of those games. AEK Larnaca has scored 6 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • AEK Larnaca has enjoyed playing away from home recently, with the side currently unbeaten in 2 games.
  • AEK Larnaca has put together a good run of form and has now gone 3 games without defeat.
  • In the last 5 matches for AEK Larnaca , 4 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 9 matches (43% of all matches) involving AEK Larnaca has seen BTTS landing.

APOEL vs AEK Larnaca Head to Head

Average stats between APOEL and AEK Larnaca in most recent 27 outings in the Cyprus First Division.

BTTS %
56 %
Goals
2.44
Over 1.5 %
70 %
Over 2.5 %
41 %
Over 3.5 %
26 %
Over 4.5 %
7 %
30.08.2020
<strong>AEK Larnaca </strong> badge AEK Larnaca 3:0 APOEL APOEL badge
08.02.2020
<strong>AEK Larnaca </strong> badge AEK Larnaca 1:0 APOEL APOEL badge
02.11.2019
APOEL badge APOEL 0:0 AEK Larnaca AEK Larnaca  badge
21.04.2019
<strong>AEK Larnaca </strong> badge AEK Larnaca 1:0 APOEL APOEL badge
10.03.2019
APOEL badge APOEL 0:0 AEK Larnaca AEK Larnaca  badge
06.03.2019
AEK Larnaca  badge AEK Larnaca 3:3 APOEL APOEL badge

APOEL vs AEK Larnaca Statistics

Average stats between APOEL and AEK Larnaca across current season.

BTTS %
36 %
Goals
2.25
Over 1.5 %
71 %
Over 2.5 %
48 %
Corners
9.91
Cards
5.75

* Calculated from APOEL's Home stats and AEK Larnaca 's Away stats.

APOEL (9 / 14)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
30
27
33
Draw %
30
36
22
Loss %
40
36
44
Scored
0.95
0.91
1
Conceded
1.05
1
1.11
AVG Goals
2
1.91
2.11
BTTS %
25
27
22
Over 2.5 %
35
27
44
Clean Sheet %
40
36
44
Corners
4.65
4.55
4.78
Cards
2.8
3
2.56
AEK Larnaca (5 / 14)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
48
64
30
Draw %
19
9
30
Loss %
33
27
40
Scored
1.38
1.64
1.1
Conceded
0.9
0.82
1
AVG Goals
2.28
2.46
2.1
BTTS %
43
36
50
Over 2.5 %
57
64
50
Clean Sheet %
48
55
40
Corners
5.52
5.27
5.8
Cards
2.24
1.73
2.8

Cyprus First Division League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Apollon21442.100.866222018973124269
2Omonia Nicosia21431.620.577302415354219199
3AEL20411.800.959102827741513912
4Anorthosis21401.520.9081125187434151412
5AEK Larnaca21341.380.9071322189334121110
6Doxa21261.051.2444216131024510916
7Paphos21251.140.95532181991467511
8Nea Salamis21251.051.4343415151731610713
9APOEL20240.951.0534413101132411910
10Olympiakos21240.861.573261191441513919
11Enosis21210.861.5224510816325111016
12Ermis21200.621.38154861433512715
13Karmiotissa21170.901.572541171213661221
14Ethnikos Achna21150.711.6221777171558817

APOEL vs AEK Larnaca Odds

Final Result
APOEL1 2.38
Draw X 3.42
AEK Larnaca 2 2.81
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.97
Under 2.5 1.83
Over 3.5 3.34
Under 3.5 1.28
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.77
No 2.00

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
27 January 2021 / 02:30América América badge 🆚 Juárez badge Juárez27 January 2021 / 12:30Academica Clinceni Academica Clinceni badge 🆚 Botoşani badge Botoşani27 January 2021 / 13:00Volos NFC Volos NFC badge 🆚 Panathinaikos badge Panathinaikos27 January 2021 / 15:00Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 badge 🆚 Opava badge Opava27 January 2021 / 15:15AEK Athens AEK Athens badge 🆚 PAS Giannina badge PAS Giannina27 January 2021 / 15:15Lamia Lamia badge 🆚 Apollon Smirnis badge Apollon Smirnis27 January 2021 / 15:30CSM Iaşi CSM Iaşi badge 🆚 UTA Arad badge UTA Arad27 January 2021 / 17:00Ashdod Ashdod badge 🆚 Bnei Yehuda badge Bnei Yehuda27 January 2021 / 17:15St. Gallen St. Gallen badge 🆚 Luzern badge Luzern100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 17:15Zürich Zürich badge 🆚 Vaduz badge Vaduz27 January 2021 / 17:30Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98 badge 🆚 Sandhausen badge Sandhausen27 January 2021 / 17:30Salzburg Salzburg badge 🆚 Ried badge Ried27 January 2021 / 17:30Wattens Wattens badge 🆚 Rheindorf Altach badge Rheindorf Altach27 January 2021 / 17:30Olympiakos Piraeus Olympiakos Piraeus badge 🆚 PAOK badge PAOK27 January 2021 / 17:45KRC Genk KRC Genk badge 🆚 Zulte-Waregem badge Zulte-Waregem27 January 2021 / 17:45Beerschot-Wilrijk Beerschot-Wilrijk badge 🆚 KV Kortrijk badge KV Kortrijk27 January 2021 / 17:45AZ AZ badge 🆚 Utrecht badge UtrechtOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 18:00Dundee United Dundee United badge 🆚 St. Mirren badge St. Mirren27 January 2021 / 18:00Ross County Ross County badge 🆚 Motherwell badge Motherwell27 January 2021 / 18:00St. Johnstone St. Johnstone badge 🆚 Aberdeen badge Aberdeen27 January 2021 / 18:00Hapoel Kfar Saba Hapoel Kfar Saba badge 🆚 Maccabi Netanya badge Maccabi Netanya27 January 2021 / 18:00Burnley Burnley badge 🆚 Aston Villa badge Aston Villa27 January 2021 / 18:00Chelsea Chelsea badge 🆚 Wolverhampton Wanderers badge Wolverhampton Wanderers27 January 2021 / 18:00Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti badge 🆚 Gaz Metan Mediaş badge Gaz Metan Mediaş27 January 2021 / 18:00Ingolstadt Ingolstadt badge 🆚 Hallescher FC badge Hallescher FC100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 18:00Hansa Rostock Hansa Rostock badge 🆚 Saarbrucken badge Saarbrucken27 January 2021 / 18:00Magdeburg Magdeburg badge 🆚 1860 München badge 1860 München27 January 2021 / 18:00VfB Lübeck VfB Lübeck badge 🆚 Unterhaching badge Unterhaching27 January 2021 / 18:00Meppen Meppen badge 🆚 Uerdingen badge Uerdingen27 January 2021 / 18:45Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv badge 🆚 Maccabi Haifa badge Maccabi Haifa27 January 2021 / 19:00Budafoki MTE Budafoki MTE badge 🆚 Ferencváros badge Ferencváros27 January 2021 / 19:00RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk badge 🆚 Fortuna Sittard badge Fortuna Sittard27 January 2021 / 19:00VVV VVV badge 🆚 Vitesse badge Vitesse100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 19:00Barnsley Barnsley badge 🆚 Cardiff City badge Cardiff City27 January 2021 / 19:00Swansea City Swansea City badge 🆚 Brentford badge Brentford27 January 2021 / 19:30Paderborn Paderborn badge 🆚 Holstein Kiel badge Holstein Kiel27 January 2021 / 19:30Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC badge 🆚 Hannover 96 badge Hannover 9627 January 2021 / 19:30Nürnberg Nürnberg badge 🆚 Jahn Regensburg badge Jahn Regensburg27 January 2021 / 19:30Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Albion badge 🆚 Fulham badge Fulham27 January 2021 / 19:30Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC badge 🆚 LASK Linz badge LASK Linz27 January 2021 / 19:30Young Boys Young Boys badge 🆚 Lausanne Sport badge Lausanne Sport100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 19:45Celtic Celtic badge 🆚 Hamilton Academical badge Hamilton Academical27 January 2021 / 19:45Hibernian Hibernian badge 🆚 Rangers badge Rangers27 January 2021 / 19:45Livingston Livingston badge 🆚 Kilmarnock badge Kilmarnock27 January 2021 / 20:00KAA Gent KAA Gent badge 🆚 Sint-Truiden badge Sint-Truiden27 January 2021 / 20:00Sporting Charleroi Sporting Charleroi badge 🆚 OH Leuven badge OH Leuven27 January 2021 / 20:00Heerenveen Heerenveen badge 🆚 Feyenoord badge Feyenoord27 January 2021 / 20:15Everton Everton badge 🆚 Leicester City badge Leicester City27 January 2021 / 20:15Manchester United Manchester United badge 🆚 Sheffield United badge Sheffield United100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 23:00Managua Managua badge 🆚 Deportivo Ocotal badge Deportivo Ocotal

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!