Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF vs GD Estoril Praia Prediction 20.09.2020

Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF vs GD Estoril Praia predictions and betting tips ahead of this Portugal LigaPro clash on Sunday.

Portugal LigaPro September 20 10:15
Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF badge Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF
GD Estoril Praia badge GD Estoril Praia
W
Date
Team
Result
Date
Team
Result

On 20th September 2020, Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF and GD Estoril Praia go head to head in the Portugal LigaPro at the Estádio EFAPEL (Coimbra). The last meeting on 18th January 2020 ended with the following result: GD Estoril Praia 1 - 0 Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF.

Both sides have met 12 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 12 previous encounters, Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF have won 1 matches, GD Estoril Praia triumphed in 8, while 3 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF and GD Estoril Praia average 2.75 goals while BTTS lands 50% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to 100€ Bonus
Play HerePalms Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMelbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play Here1xbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet €10, Get €10 free bet
Play HereMr.Green

*T&Cs apply. New players only. The qualifying bets to claim the Bet must have minimum odds of 3/1 (4.00) or higher before triggering free bets. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

Deposit €10, Get €20
Play HereMobilebet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Up to €100 in Free Bets
Play HereRedbet

*18+. Min €10 Deposit. Min odds: 1.8. Bonus bets valid for 7 days. T&C’s Apply.

50% up to €50 Bonus
Play HereMansionBet

*New customers only. Real money deposit required. Credit or debit card only. Deposit & bonus amount must be wagered 6 times (min odds 4/5) prior to bonus funds and associated winnings becoming withdrawable.

Up to $200 Bonus
Play HereIntertops

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereBetOnline

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereSports Betting

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereTigergaming

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Portugal LigaPro, Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF have averaged 2 Points Per Game at home fixtures and GD Estoril Praia average 2.25 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF Form

  • Coming into this game, Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF has picked up 10 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 2 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 2 of those games. Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF has scored 6 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Momentum is really building for Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF as they have now gone 4 games without losing. They have won 3 of the last 5 games they have played.
  • Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF will be looking to keep up the momentum today against GD Estoril Praia, having lost just 1 game from the last 5. They have won 3 and drawn 1
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF recently, with the side failing to score in 2 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF has fired blanks in 3 games this season. That's 43% of games where they have not been able to find the back of the net. Do they need a new forward? In the last 5 games, they have scored just 6 goals.
  • Just 2 of the last 5 games for Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 3 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 2/7 games for Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF this season.

GD Estoril Praia Form

  • Coming into this game, GD Estoril Praia has picked up 13 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 2.6 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 1 of those games. GD Estoril Praia has scored 9 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • GD Estoril Praia has enjoyed playing away from home recently, with the side currently unbeaten in 3 games.
  • Momentum is really building for GD Estoril Praia as they have now gone 5 games without losing. They have won 4 of the last 5 games they have played.
  • GD Estoril Praia has kept 4 clean sheets in the last 5 games, conceding 3 goals during this period. Overall this season, their defence has kept a clean sheet on 5 occasions.
  • GD Estoril Praia is unbeaten in the last 5 games coming into this fixture against Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF, having won 4 and drawn 1. They have scored 9 goals in those 5 games.
  • Just 1 of the last 5 games for GD Estoril Praia has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 4 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 1/7 games for GD Estoril Praia this season.
  • It's likely that GD Estoril Praia will score today, as they have netted in the last 5 games coming into this one and have scored 9 goals in the last five games.

Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF vs GD Estoril Praia Head to Head

Average stats between Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF and GD Estoril Praia in most recent 12 outings in the Portugal LigaPro.

BTTS %
50 %
Goals
2.75
Over 1.5 %
75 %
Over 2.5 %
42 %
Over 3.5 %
17 %
Over 4.5 %
8 %
18.01.2020
<strong>GD Estoril Praia</strong> badge GD Estoril Praia 1:0 Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF badge
24.02.2019
<strong>GD Estoril Praia</strong> badge GD Estoril Praia 1:0 Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF badge
07.10.2018
Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF badge Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF 2:7 GD Estoril Praia <strong>GD Estoril Praia</strong> badge
17.01.2017
<strong>GD Estoril Praia</strong> badge GD Estoril Praia 2:1 Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF badge
20.03.2016
Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF badge Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF 0:3 GD Estoril Praia <strong>GD Estoril Praia</strong> badge
06.11.2015
GD Estoril Praia badge GD Estoril Praia 1:1 Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF badge

Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF vs GD Estoril Praia Statistics

Average stats between Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF and GD Estoril Praia across current season.

BTTS %
0 %
Goals
0
Over 1.5 %
0 %
Over 2.5 %
0 %
Corners
0
Cards
0

* Calculated from Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF's Home stats and GD Estoril Praia's Away stats.

Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF (4 / 18)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
57
67
50
Draw %
29
0
50
Loss %
14
33
0
Scored
1
1
1
Conceded
0.43
0.67
0.25
AVG Goals
1.43
1.67
1.25
BTTS %
29
33
25
Over 2.5 %
29
33
25
Clean Sheet %
57
33
75
Corners
3.57
2.67
4.25
Cards
2.57
3.33
2
GD Estoril Praia (1 / 18)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
71
67
75
Draw %
14
33
0
Loss %
14
0
25
Scored
1.43
1.67
1.25
Conceded
0.57
1
0.25
AVG Goals
2
2.67
1.5
BTTS %
14
33
0
Over 2.5 %
14
33
0
Clean Sheet %
71
67
75
Corners
4.17
3.67
4.67
Cards
3.29
4
2.75

Portugal LigaPro League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1GD Estoril Praia7161.430.57210753301951
2CD Mafra6152.000.67300951201673
3GD Chaves7141.711.0011141231010115
4Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF7141.000.43201632220841
5CD Feirense6111.671.33111425210783
6FC Arouca7100.860.57120521121543
7FC Penafiel7101.571.43211775102345
8Cova Piedade7101.001.14112426201652
9Casa Pia791.292.00111438121566
10UD Oliveirense681.171.00111444111432
11FC Vizela781.141.86211766012127
12Porto II771.571.57202686012135
13Benfica II761.861.57103368102373
14Leixões760.861.29111455022214
15Academico Viseu760.431.00022215111422
16Vilafranquense761.292.00021226112478
17Sporting Covilhã651.001.50111456012113
18Varzim750.431.14112413012125

Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF vs GD Estoril Praia Odds

Final Result
Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF1 2.20
Draw X 3.15
GD Estoril Praia2 3.35
Total Goals
Over 2.5 2.20
Under 2.5 1.62
Over 3.5 4.15
Under 3.5 1.22
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.91
No 1.80

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
26 October 2020 / 00:00Deportivo Ocotal Deportivo Ocotal badge 🆚 Chinandega badge Chinandega26 October 2020 / 01:06Santos Laguna Santos Laguna badge 🆚 Atlético San Luis badge Atlético San Luis26 October 2020 / 09:30Kapfenberger SV Kapfenberger SV badge 🆚 Austria Klagenfurt badge Austria Klagenfurt26 October 2020 / 09:30Rapid Wien II Rapid Wien II badge 🆚 Austria Lustenau badge Austria Lustenau26 October 2020 / 09:30Floridsdorfer AC Floridsdorfer AC badge 🆚 Austria Wien II badge Austria Wien II26 October 2020 / 11:30Gandzasar Gandzasar badge 🆚 Banants badge Banants26 October 2020 / 11:30Lori Lori badge 🆚 Ararat badge Ararat26 October 2020 / 11:30Shirak Shirak badge 🆚 Alashkert badge Alashkert26 October 2020 / 12:00Minsk Minsk badge 🆚 Dinamo Brest badge Dinamo Brest100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus26 October 2020 / 12:30Ludogorets II Ludogorets II badge 🆚 Septemvri Simitli badge Septemvri Simitli26 October 2020 / 13:00South Sudan South Sudan badge 🆚 Zambia badge Zambia26 October 2020 / 13:30Dornbirn Dornbirn badge 🆚 Wacker Innsbruck badge Wacker Innsbruck26 October 2020 / 13:30Liefering Liefering badge 🆚 Lafnitz badge Lafnitz26 October 2020 / 14:00Torpedo BelAZ Torpedo BelAZ badge 🆚 Slutsk badge Slutsk26 October 2020 / 14:30Al Sailiya Al Sailiya badge 🆚 Al Gharafa badge Al Gharafa26 October 2020 / 15:15Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv badge 🆚 Botev Vratsa badge Botev Vratsa26 October 2020 / 16:00Metalac GM Metalac GM badge 🆚 Radnik Surdulica badge Radnik Surdulica100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus26 October 2020 / 16:00Radnički Niš Radnički Niš badge 🆚 Partizan badge Partizan26 October 2020 / 16:00Spartak Subotica Spartak Subotica badge 🆚 Mladost Lučani badge Mladost Lučani26 October 2020 / 16:00Bačka Topola Bačka Topola badge 🆚 Čukarički badge Čukarički26 October 2020 / 16:00CSKA Moskva CSKA Moskva badge 🆚 Arsenal Tula badge Arsenal Tula26 October 2020 / 16:00Doxa Doxa badge 🆚 AEL badge AEL26 October 2020 / 16:00Grazer AK Grazer AK badge 🆚 Blau-Weiß Linz badge Blau-Weiß Linz26 October 2020 / 16:00Boluspor Boluspor badge 🆚 Menemen Belediyespor badge Menemen Belediyespor26 October 2020 / 16:00Akhisar Belediyespor Akhisar Belediyespor badge 🆚 Bursaspor badge BursasporOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus26 October 2020 / 16:00Merani Tbilisi Merani Tbilisi badge 🆚 Dila badge Dila26 October 2020 / 16:00Balzan Balzan badge 🆚 Hamrun Spartans badge Hamrun Spartans26 October 2020 / 16:45Al Kharitiyath Al Kharitiyath badge 🆚 Al Khor badge Al Khor26 October 2020 / 17:00Warta Poznań Warta Poznań badge 🆚 Górnik Zabrze badge Górnik Zabrze26 October 2020 / 17:00Sivasspor Sivasspor badge 🆚 Rizespor badge Rizespor26 October 2020 / 17:00Denizlispor Denizlispor badge 🆚 Beşiktaş badge Beşiktaş26 October 2020 / 17:00AD Alcorcón AD Alcorcón badge 🆚 RCD Mallorca badge RCD Mallorca26 October 2020 / 17:30Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Albion badge 🆚 West Bromwich Albion badge West Bromwich Albion100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus26 October 2020 / 17:30Etar Etar badge 🆚 Beroe badge Beroe26 October 2020 / 17:30Amstetten Amstetten badge 🆚 SPG FC Pasching-LASK Juniors badge SPG FC Pasching-LASK Juniors26 October 2020 / 17:30Horn Horn badge 🆚 Vorwärts Steyr badge Vorwärts Steyr26 October 2020 / 17:30Atromitos Atromitos badge 🆚 Panaitolikos badge Panaitolikos26 October 2020 / 17:45Le Mans Le Mans badge 🆚 Laval badge Laval26 October 2020 / 18:00Norrköping Norrköping badge 🆚 AIK badge AIK26 October 2020 / 18:00Varberg Varberg badge 🆚 Elfsborg badge Elfsborg26 October 2020 / 18:00Ljungskile Ljungskile badge 🆚 GIF Sundsvall badge GIF Sundsvall100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus26 October 2020 / 18:00Umeå Umeå badge 🆚 GAIS badge GAIS26 October 2020 / 18:00Brage Brage badge 🆚 Jönköpings Södra badge Jönköpings Södra26 October 2020 / 18:00AaB AaB badge 🆚 Vejle badge Vejle26 October 2020 / 18:00Unterhaching Unterhaching badge 🆚 1860 München badge 1860 München26 October 2020 / 18:30CD Feirense CD Feirense badge 🆚 CD Mafra badge CD Mafra26 October 2020 / 19:00Zamalek Zamalek badge 🆚 Ismaily SC badge Ismaily SC26 October 2020 / 19:00FCSB FCSB badge 🆚 Hermannstadt badge Hermannstadt26 October 2020 / 19:30Bayer Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen badge 🆚 Augsburg badge Augsburg100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus26 October 2020 / 19:45KAA Gent KAA Gent badge 🆚 KRC Genk badge KRC Genk26 October 2020 / 19:45Sochaux Sochaux badge 🆚 Amiens SC badge Amiens SC26 October 2020 / 19:45AC Milan AC Milan badge 🆚 Roma badge Roma26 October 2020 / 20:00Burnley Burnley badge 🆚 Tottenham Hotspur badge Tottenham Hotspur26 October 2020 / 20:00Levante UD Levante UD badge 🆚 Celta de Vigo badge Celta de Vigo26 October 2020 / 20:15Benfica Benfica badge 🆚 CF Os Belenenses badge CF Os Belenenses26 October 2020 / 20:15Birkirkara Birkirkara badge 🆚 Sliema Wanderers badge Sliema Wanderers26 October 2020 / 22:30Guaraní Guaraní badge 🆚 Cerro Porteño badge Cerro Porteño100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!