Atalanta vs Inter Milan Prediction 01.08.2020

Atalanta vs Inter Milan predictions and betting tips ahead of this Italy Serie A clash on Saturday.

Italy Serie A August 01 18:45
Atalanta badge Atalanta
WDWDWD
Inter Milan badge Inter Milan
WWDDWW
Date
Team
Result
28.07.2020
Parma vs Atalanta
W 1 - 2
24.07.2020
AC Milan vs Atalanta
D 1 - 1
21.07.2020
Atalanta vs Bologna
W 1 - 0
18.07.2020
Hellas Verona vs Atalanta
D 1 - 1
14.07.2020
Atalanta vs Brescia
W 6 - 2
11.07.2020
Juventus vs Atalanta
D 2 - 2
Date
Team
Result
28.07.2020
Inter Milan vs Napoli
W 2 - 0
25.07.2020
Genoa vs Inter Milan
W 0 - 3
22.07.2020
Inter Milan vs Fiorentina
D 0 - 0
19.07.2020
Roma vs Inter Milan
D 2 - 2
16.07.2020
SPAL vs Inter Milan
W 0 - 4
13.07.2020
Inter Milan vs Torino
W 3 - 1

On 1st August 2020, Atalanta and Inter Milan go head to head in the Italy Serie A at the Gewiss Stadium (Bergamo). The last meeting on 11th January 2020 ended with the following result: Inter Milan 1 - 1 Atalanta.

Both sides have met 21 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 21 previous encounters, Atalanta have won 6 matches, Inter Milan triumphed in 7, while 8 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Atalanta and Inter Milan average 3.14 goals while BTTS lands 71% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to 100€ Bonus
Play HerePalms Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMelbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play Here1xbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet €10, Get €10 free bet
Play HereMr.Green

*T&Cs apply. New players only. The qualifying bets to claim the Bet must have minimum odds of 3/1 (4.00) or higher before triggering free bets. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

Deposit €10, Get €20
Play HereMobilebet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Up to €100 in Free Bets
Play HereRedbet

*18+. Min €10 Deposit. Min odds: 1.8. Bonus bets valid for 7 days. T&C’s Apply.

50% up to €50 Bonus
Play HereMansionBet

*New customers only. Real money deposit required. Credit or debit card only. Deposit & bonus amount must be wagered 6 times (min odds 4/5) prior to bonus funds and associated winnings becoming withdrawable.

Up to $200 Bonus
Play HereIntertops

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereBetOnline

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereSports Betting

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereTigergaming

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Italy Serie A, Atalanta have averaged 2 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Inter Milan average 2.26 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Atalanta Form

  • Coming into this game, Atalanta has picked up 8 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.6 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 3 of those games. Atalanta has scored 5 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Atalanta will be looking to keep up the momentum today against Inter Milan, having lost just 1 game from the last 5. They have won 2 and drawn 2
  • In the last 5 matches for Atalanta, 3 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 26 matches (68% of all matches) involving Atalanta has seen BTTS landing.

Inter Milan Form

  • Coming into this game, Inter Milan has picked up 11 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 2.2 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 1 of those games. Inter Milan has scored 9 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Superb stuff from Inter Milan away from home, where they are currently unbeaten in 6 games. Can they go another game without defeat?
  • Scoring is not an issue for Inter Milan when they play away from home. They have scored in the last 6 games they have played on the road. Can Atalanta stop this run?
  • Momentum is really building for Inter Milan as they have now gone 8 games without losing. They have won 3 of the last 5 games they have played.
  • Inter Milan has kept 4 clean sheets in the last 5 games, conceding 2 goals during this period. Overall this season, their defence has kept a clean sheet on 14 occasions.
  • Inter Milan is unbeaten in the last 5 games coming into this fixture against Atalanta, having won 3 and drawn 2. They have scored 9 goals in those 5 games.
  • Just 1 of the last 5 games for Inter Milan has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 3 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 23/38 games for Inter Milan this season.

Atalanta vs Inter Milan Head to Head

Average stats between Atalanta and Inter Milan in most recent 21 outings in the Italy Serie A.

BTTS %
71 %
Goals
3.14
Over 1.5 %
81 %
Over 2.5 %
48 %
Over 3.5 %
38 %
Over 4.5 %
29 %
11.01.2020
Inter Milan badge Inter Milan 1:1 Atalanta Atalanta badge
07.04.2019
Inter Milan badge Inter Milan 0:0 Atalanta Atalanta badge
11.11.2018
<strong>Atalanta</strong> badge Atalanta 4:1 Inter Milan Inter Milan badge
14.04.2018
Atalanta badge Atalanta 0:0 Inter Milan Inter Milan badge
19.11.2017
<strong>Inter Milan</strong> badge Inter Milan 2:0 Atalanta Atalanta badge
12.03.2017
<strong>Inter Milan</strong> badge Inter Milan 7:1 Atalanta Atalanta badge

Atalanta vs Inter Milan Statistics

Average stats between Atalanta and Inter Milan across current season.

BTTS %
67 %
Goals
3.7
Over 1.5 %
97 %
Over 2.5 %
75 %
Corners
13
Cards
5.33

* Calculated from Atalanta's Home stats and Inter Milan's Away stats.

Atalanta (3 / 20)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
62
67
58
Draw %
24
11
37
Loss %
14
22
5
Scored
2.65
2.83
2.47
Conceded
1.24
1.33
1.16
AVG Goals
3.89
4.16
3.63
BTTS %
70
67
74
Over 2.5 %
73
78
68
Clean Sheet %
27
28
26
Corners
6.51
7.28
5.79
Cards
2.16
2.22
2.11
Inter Milan (2 / 20)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
62
58
67
Draw %
27
32
22
Loss %
11
11
11
Scored
2.14
2.11
2.17
Conceded
0.97
0.89
1.06
AVG Goals
3.11
3
3.23
BTTS %
62
58
67
Over 2.5 %
68
63
72
Clean Sheet %
35
42
28
Corners
6.3
6.84
5.72
Cards
2.95
2.79
3.11

Italy Serie A League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Juventus37832.031.0816205045141036333026
2Inter Milan37792.140.9711623940171242403919
3Atalanta37782.651.2412243851241171404722
4Lazio37782.111.0514324546171035333222
5Roma37672.001.3510453436271035333823
6AC Milan37631.621.248643028201036333226
7Napoli37591.571.32936302823856293026
8Sassuolo37511.861.68837274432667242530
9Hellas Verona37491.271.30955322925387171823
10Fiorentina37461.301.27586232222657232625
11Bologna37461.381.73576222428739242736
12Parma37461.411.467210232624657232630
13Cagliari37451.411.43748253228486202025
14Udinese37420.971.386672418235310181828
15Sampdoria37411.271.736492225306111192234
16Torino37391.221.817482523304212142237
17Genoa37361.191.976111192131388172342
18Lecce37351.322.194591727375311182244
19Brescia37240.922.1134111320333214111445
20SPAL37200.702.0024121015373115101137

Atalanta vs Inter Milan Odds

Final Result
Atalanta1 2.65
Draw X 3.70
Inter Milan2 2.60
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.45
Under 2.5 2.65
Over 3.5 2.15
Under 3.5 1.67
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.40
No 2.70

Atalanta vs Inter Milan Betting Tips

Atalanta vs Inter Milan Prediction #1
Bet365 logo
YES
Over 3.5 Goals
2.154 Odds
18+ Gamble Responsibly.
Atalanta vs Inter Milan Prediction #2
Bet365 logo
DRAW OR INTER MILAN
Final Result
1.53 Odds
18+ Gamble Responsibly.
Atalanta vs Inter Milan Prediction #3
Bet365 logo
YES
Home Team to Score
N/A Odds
18+ Gamble Responsibly.
Atalanta vs Inter Milan Prediction #4
Bet365 logo
YES
Away Team to Score
N/A Odds
18+ Gamble Responsibly.
Atalanta vs Inter Milan Prediction #5
Bet365 logo
YES
Both Teams to Score
1.397 Odds
18+ Gamble Responsibly.
Atalanta vs Inter Milan Prediction #6
Bet365 logo
YES
Over 2.5 Goals
1.47 Odds
18+ Gamble Responsibly.

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
12 August 2020 / 00:00Pachuca Pachuca badge 🆚 León badge León12 August 2020 / 00:00Domžale Domžale badge 🆚 Bravo badge Bravo12 August 2020 / 00:30Portland Timbers Portland Timbers badge 🆚 Orlando City badge Orlando City12 August 2020 / 02:00Tigres UANL Tigres UANL badge 🆚 Puebla badge Puebla12 August 2020 / 07:35Perth Glory FC Perth Glory FC badge 🆚 Western United badge Western United12 August 2020 / 09:30Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga badge 🆚 Mito Hollyhock badge Mito Hollyhock12 August 2020 / 10:00JEF United JEF United badge 🆚 Matsumoto Yamaga badge Matsumoto Yamaga12 August 2020 / 10:00Machida Zelvia Machida Zelvia badge 🆚 Tokushima Vortis badge Tokushima Vortis12 August 2020 / 10:00Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata badge 🆚 Renofa Yamaguchi badge Renofa Yamaguchi100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus12 August 2020 / 10:00Ehime Ehime badge 🆚 Montedio Yamagata badge Montedio Yamagata12 August 2020 / 10:00Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka badge 🆚 Tokyo Verdy badge Tokyo Verdy12 August 2020 / 10:00Giravanz Kitakyushu Giravanz Kitakyushu badge 🆚 Zweigen Kanazawa badge Zweigen Kanazawa12 August 2020 / 10:00V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki badge 🆚 ThespaKusatsu Gunma badge ThespaKusatsu Gunma12 August 2020 / 10:00Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG badge 🆚 Wuhan Zall badge Wuhan Zall12 August 2020 / 10:00Ryūkyū Ryūkyū badge 🆚 Ventforet Kofu badge Ventforet Kofu12 August 2020 / 10:00Omiya Ardija Omiya Ardija badge 🆚 Jubilo Iwata badge Jubilo Iwata12 August 2020 / 10:10Western Sydney Wanderers Western Sydney Wanderers badge 🆚 Melbourne Victory FC badge Melbourne Victory FC100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus12 August 2020 / 10:30Tochigi Tochigi badge 🆚 Fagiano Okayama badge Fagiano Okayama12 August 2020 / 11:30Tom' Tomsk Tom' Tomsk badge 🆚 Spartak Moskva II badge Spartak Moskva II12 August 2020 / 12:00Beijing Guoan Beijing Guoan badge 🆚 Hebei CFFC badge Hebei CFFC12 August 2020 / 13:30Irtysh Irtysh badge 🆚 Chertanovo badge Chertanovo12 August 2020 / 14:00Orenburg Orenburg badge 🆚 Alaniya Vladikavkaz badge Alaniya Vladikavkaz12 August 2020 / 15:00Spartaks Jūrmala Spartaks Jūrmala badge 🆚 Valmiera / BSS badge Valmiera / BSS12 August 2020 / 15:00Jelgava Jelgava badge 🆚 Rīgas FS badge Rīgas FS12 August 2020 / 15:00Dinamo Bryansk Dinamo Bryansk badge 🆚 Olimpiyets badge OlimpiyetsOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus12 August 2020 / 15:00Sarajevo Sarajevo badge 🆚 FK Tuzla City badge FK Tuzla City12 August 2020 / 15:00FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo badge 🆚 Chayka badge Chayka12 August 2020 / 15:00Krylya Sovetov Krylya Sovetov badge 🆚 SKA Khabarovsk badge SKA Khabarovsk12 August 2020 / 15:00Celje Celje badge 🆚 Mura badge Mura12 August 2020 / 15:00Neftekhimik Neftekhimik badge 🆚 Yenisey badge Yenisey12 August 2020 / 15:30Shinnik Shinnik badge 🆚 Krasnodar II badge Krasnodar II12 August 2020 / 15:30Krupa na Vrbasu Krupa na Vrbasu badge 🆚 Olimpik Sarajevo badge Olimpik Sarajevo12 August 2020 / 15:30Sloboda Tuzla Sloboda Tuzla badge 🆚 Mladost Doboj Kakanj badge Mladost Doboj Kakanj100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus12 August 2020 / 16:00Sūduva Sūduva badge 🆚 Žalgiris badge Žalgiris12 August 2020 / 16:00Fakel Fakel badge 🆚 Baltika badge Baltika12 August 2020 / 16:30Dinamo Brest Dinamo Brest badge 🆚 Slutsk badge Slutsk12 August 2020 / 16:30Torpedo Moskva Torpedo Moskva badge 🆚 Akron badge Akron12 August 2020 / 17:00Telavi Telavi badge 🆚 Dinamo Tbilisi badge Dinamo Tbilisi12 August 2020 / 17:00Djurgården Djurgården badge 🆚 Mjällby badge Mjällby12 August 2020 / 17:00Malmö FF Malmö FF badge 🆚 Örebro badge Örebro12 August 2020 / 17:00St. Mirren St. Mirren badge 🆚 Celtic badge Celtic100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus12 August 2020 / 17:00Trelleborg Trelleborg badge 🆚 Västerås SK badge Västerås SK12 August 2020 / 17:00Ljungskile Ljungskile badge 🆚 AFC Eskilstuna badge AFC Eskilstuna12 August 2020 / 17:00Jönköpings Södra Jönköpings Södra badge 🆚 Dalkurd badge Dalkurd12 August 2020 / 17:00GAIS GAIS badge 🆚 Degerfors badge Degerfors12 August 2020 / 17:00Brage Brage badge 🆚 Norrby badge Norrby12 August 2020 / 17:00Pohronie Pohronie badge 🆚 DAC badge DAC12 August 2020 / 17:00Trenčín Trenčín badge 🆚 Zlaté Moravce badge Zlaté Moravce12 August 2020 / 17:00Maribor Maribor badge 🆚 Aluminij badge AluminijOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus12 August 2020 / 17:00Sereď Sereď badge 🆚 Senica badge Senica12 August 2020 / 17:00Zrinjski Zrinjski badge 🆚 Radnik Bijeljina badge Radnik Bijeljina12 August 2020 / 17:00HB HB badge 🆚 AB badge AB12 August 2020 / 17:00Liepāja Liepāja badge 🆚 Ventspils badge Ventspils12 August 2020 / 18:00Skála Skála badge 🆚 B36 badge B3612 August 2020 / 18:00NSÍ NSÍ badge 🆚 Víkingur badge Víkingur12 August 2020 / 18:45Aberdeen Aberdeen badge 🆚 Hamilton Academical badge Hamilton Academical12 August 2020 / 18:45Motherwell Motherwell badge 🆚 Livingston badge Livingston100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus12 August 2020 / 18:45Rangers Rangers badge 🆚 St. Johnstone badge St. Johnstone12 August 2020 / 18:45Ross County Ross County badge 🆚 Kilmarnock badge Kilmarnock12 August 2020 / 19:00Pordenone Pordenone badge 🆚 Frosinone badge Frosinone12 August 2020 / 20:00River Plate River Plate badge 🆚 Guaireña badge Guaireña12 August 2020 / 22:00Querétaro Querétaro badge 🆚 Cruz Azul badge Cruz Azul12 August 2020 / 22:15Bragantino Bragantino badge 🆚 Botafogo badge Botafogo12 August 2020 / 22:15Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro badge 🆚 Corinthians badge Corinthians12 August 2020 / 22:15Atlético PR Atlético PR badge 🆚 Goiás badge Goiás100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus12 August 2020 / 22:3012 de Octubre 12 de Octubre badge 🆚 Sportivo San Lorenzo badge Sportivo San Lorenzo12 August 2020 / 23:00Walter Ferretti Walter Ferretti badge 🆚 Jalapa badge Jalapa12 August 2020 / 23:30Bahia Bahia badge 🆚 Coritiba badge Coritiba12 August 2020 / 23:30Atlético GO Atlético GO badge 🆚 Flamengo badge Flamengo

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!