Brentford vs Leeds Prediction 11.02.2020

Brentford vs Leeds predictions and betting tips ahead of this Championship clash on Tuesday.

Championship February 11 19:45
Brentford badge Brentford
WLWDWW
Leeds badge Leeds
WDLDWW
Date
Team
Result
01.01.2020
Bristol City vs Brentford
W 0 - 4
29.12.2019
Millwall vs Brentford
L 1 - 0
26.12.2019
Brentford vs Swansea City
W 3 - 1
21.12.2019
West vs Brentford
D 1 - 1
14.12.2019
Brentford vs Fulham
W 1 - 0
11.12.2019
Brentford vs Cardiff City
W 2 - 1
Date
Team
Result
29.12.2019
Birmingham vs Leeds United
W 4 - 5
26.12.2019
Leeds United vs Preston
D 1 - 1
21.12.2019
Fulham vs Leeds United
L 2 - 1
14.12.2019
Leeds United vs Cardiff City
D 3 - 3
10.12.2019
Leeds United vs Hull City
W 2 - 0
07.12.2019
Huddersfield vs Leeds United
W 0 - 2

On 1st January 1970, and go head to head in the Championship. The last meeting on 1st January 1970 ended with the following result: - .

Both sides have met 0 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 0 previous encounters, have won matches, triumphed in , while matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between and average goals while BTTS lands % of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to €100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit €5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Recently, is in very good home form while is performing very poor when playing away. So far this season in the Championship, have averaged Points Per Game at home fixtures and average Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Brentford Form

    Leeds Form

      Brentford vs Leeds Head to Head

      Average stats between Brentford and Leeds in most recent 0 outings in the Championship.

      BTTS %
      %
      Goals
      Over 1.5 %
      %
      Over 2.5 %
      %
      Over 3.5 %
      %
      Over 4.5 %
      %

      Brentford vs Leeds Statistics

      Average stats between Brentford and Leeds across current season.

      BTTS %
      %
      Goals
      Over 1.5 %
      %
      Over 2.5 %
      %
      Corners
      Cards

      * Calculated from Brentford's Home stats and Leeds's Away stats.

      Brentford (5 / 24)
      Total
      Home
      Away
      Win %
      52
      60
      44
      Draw %
      16
      20
      13
      Loss %
      32
      20
      44
      Scored
      1.68
      1.87
      1.5
      Conceded
      0.81
      0.8
      0.81
      AVG Goals
      2.49
      2.67
      2.31
      BTTS %
      39
      47
      31
      Over 2.5 %
      45
      47
      44
      Clean Sheet %
      32
      33
      31
      Corners
      6.42
      7.2
      5.69
      Cards
      1.19
      1
      1.38
      Leeds (2 / 24)
      Total
      Home
      Away
      Win %
      52
      53
      50
      Draw %
      23
      27
      19
      Loss %
      26
      20
      31
      Scored
      1.48
      1.47
      1.5
      Conceded
      0.94
      0.87
      1
      AVG Goals
      2.42
      2.34
      2.5
      BTTS %
      42
      40
      44
      Over 2.5 %
      32
      27
      38
      Clean Sheet %
      39
      40
      38
      Corners
      7.71
      8
      7.44
      Cards
      1.77
      1.47
      2.06

      Championship League Table

      TotalHomeAway
      #TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
      1West Bromwich Albion31591.771.06762273220952322313
      2Leeds United31551.480.94843282213835272416
      3Fulham31551.481.031024322918654231714
      4Nottingham Forest31541.390.97834272015763272315
      5Brentford31531.680.81933302812727232413
      6Preston North End31501.451.161033333219456171317
      7Bristol City31501.451.39645222121844282422
      8Swansea City31461.191.19736242119573221618
      9Cardiff City31461.391.39861302212376162131
      10Millwall31451.231.19843282316385171521
      11Sheffield Wednesday31441.321.10654231415637212719
      12Blackburn Rovers31441.391.23763271914528172424
      13Derby County31431.231.32952322311258111530
      14Hull City31401.391.42628202324555202020
      15Birmingham City31401.291.55636212222547191826
      16Reading31391.191.13627202019475191716
      17Queens Park Rangers31381.521.81646222928519161828
      18Middlesbrough31361.031.29673251615258111625
      19Huddersfield Town31351.191.55556201821438151927
      20Stoke City31341.261.526372122214110131726
      21Charlton Athletic31331.291.45655232219249101826
      22Barnsley31251.191.84475192530131161227
      23Luton Town31241.192.13537182325201461441
      24Wigan Athletic31170.941.485461915202410101426

      Brentford vs Leeds Odds

      Final Result
      Brentford1 0.00
      Draw X 0.00
      Leeds2 0.00
      Total Goals
      Over 2.5 0.00
      Under 2.5 0.00
      Over 3.5 0.00
      Under 3.5 0.00
      Both Teams to Score
      Yes 0.00
      No 0.00

      Brentford vs Leeds Betting Tips

      On Saturday ‘The Bees’ got their second win in a row, defeating Middlesbrough (3-2) at home. The visitors put a lot of effort, but Brentford wanted the win more and got it with a goal by Ollie Watkins in the closing minutes. The game was pretty even for the most parts and ‘The Boro’ should feel disappointed.

      Leeds continue to struggle, this time losing against Nottingham Forest (2-0). This was ‘The Whites’ fourth defeat in the last five rounds in the Championship. In all of them, Leeds failed to score, although creating numerous goal-scoring opportunities.

      Marcelo Bielsa’s side single win in the last five fixtures came at home against Millwall. It didn’t come easy either. Leeds was losing 0-2 at half-time but got the three points with an impressive attacking performance after the break.

      100% up to €100 Bonus

      *Up to €100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit €5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

      €122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
      Play Here22Bet

      *New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

      100% up to $100 Bonus
      Play HereMegapari

      *New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

      100% up to €100 Bonus
      Play HereBetmaster

      *New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

      Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
      Play HereWilliam Hill

      *New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

      100% up to €25 Bonus
      Play HereComeOn

      *New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

      Neither side is considered a favourite by the bookies and this doesn’t come as a surprise. Since the start of the season, Brentford has the best defence in the league, conceding just 25 goals in 32 games. However, recently ‘The Bees’ show signs of weakness, failing to keep a clean sheet in the last four fixtures.

      Leeds is also not prone to defensive errors. ‘The Whites’ have conceded eight goals in the past five fixtures and I expect their struggles at the back to continue. Leeds should still be seen as a direct promotion contender but will have to improve.

      Attacking wise, ‘The Whites’ are still amongst the best teams in the league, creating plenty of opportunities. The goals should come soon and I expect it to happen on Tuesday.

      My Brentford vs Leeds prediction is Total Goals: Over 2.5 Goals at odds of 2.00. My Brentford vs Leeds correct score prediction is Draw 2-2 at odds of 13.00. You can add my Brentford vs Leeds betting tips at bet365 betslip, using the red button below. A welcome offer is available for new players after sign-up.

      Brentford vs Leeds Prediction
      Bet365 logo
      Over 2.5 Goals
      Total Goals
      2.00 Odds
      18+ Gamble Responsibly.
      Brentford vs Leeds Correct Score Prediction
      Bet365 logo
      Draw 2-2
      Correct Score
      13.00 Odds
      18+ Gamble Responsibly.

      Football Predictions for Today

      Includes football predictions for: , ,

      Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!