Csákvári TK vs Gyirmót Prediction 06.12.2020

Csákvári TK vs Gyirmót predictions and betting tips ahead of this Hungary NB II clash on Sunday.

Hungary NB II December 06 12:00
Csákvári TK badge Csákvári TK
DLDLWW
Gyirmót badge Gyirmót
WWLLWW
Date
Team
Result
29.11.2020
Csákvári TK vs Szolnoki MÁV
D 2 - 2
25.11.2020
Siófok vs Csákvári TK
L 2 - 1
22.11.2020
Csákvári TK vs Debrecen
D 1 - 1
08.11.2020
Budaörs vs Csákvári TK
L 3 - 1
04.11.2020
Csákvári TK vs Szombathelyi Haladás
W 3 - 1
01.11.2020
Szentlőrinc SE vs Csákvári TK
W 1 - 4
Date
Team
Result
29.11.2020
Békéscsaba vs Gyirmót
W 0 - 1
25.11.2020
Gyirmót vs Kazincbarcika
W 2 - 1
22.11.2020
Győri ETO vs Gyirmót
L 4 - 1
08.11.2020
Gyirmót vs Nyíregyháza Spartacus
L 0 - 1
04.11.2020
Dorogi vs Gyirmót
W 0 - 1
01.11.2020
Gyirmót vs Soroksár SC
W 1 - 0

On 6th December 2020, Csákvári TK and Gyirmót go head to head in the Hungary NB II at the Tersztyánszky Ödön Sportközpont. The last meeting on 2nd August 2020 ended with the following result: Gyirmót 3 - 0 Csákvári TK.

Both sides have met 11 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 11 previous encounters, Csákvári TK have won 0 matches, Gyirmót triumphed in 8, while 3 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Csákvári TK and Gyirmót average 3.64 goals while BTTS lands 73% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to €100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit €5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Hungary NB II, Csákvári TK have averaged 1.1 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Gyirmót average 1.2 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Csákvári TK Form

  • Coming into this game, Csákvári TK has picked up 6 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.2 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 4 of those games. Csákvári TK has scored 6 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Csákvári TK has enjoyed playing at home recently, with the side currently unbeaten in 4 games.
  • Gyirmót's defence will have to be at their best today if they're to stop Csákvári TK from scoring. The home side has scored in the last 7 games in front of their own fans. They have failed to score in 2 home matches this season.
  • Csákvári TK has put together a good run of form and has now gone 3 games without defeat.
  • Csákvári TK will be looking to keep up the momentum today against Gyirmót, having lost just 1 game from the last 5. They have won 1 and drawn 3
  • In the last 5 matches for Csákvári TK, 4 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 17 matches (81% of all matches) involving Csákvári TK has seen BTTS landing.

Gyirmót Form

  • Coming into this game, Gyirmót has picked up 6 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.2 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 4 of those games. Gyirmót has scored 6 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • In the last 5 matches for Gyirmót, 4 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 8 matches (38% of all matches) involving Gyirmót has seen BTTS landing.
  • It's likely that Gyirmót will score today, as they have netted in the last 5 games coming into this one and have scored 6 goals in the last five games.

Csákvári TK vs Gyirmót Head to Head

Average stats between Csákvári TK and Gyirmót in most recent 11 outings in the Hungary NB II.

BTTS %
73 %
Goals
3.64
Over 1.5 %
91 %
Over 2.5 %
64 %
Over 3.5 %
45 %
Over 4.5 %
36 %
02.08.2020
<strong>Gyirmót</strong> badge Gyirmót 3:0 Csákvári TK Csákvári TK badge
23.02.2020
Csákvári TK badge Csákvári TK 1:1 Gyirmót Gyirmót badge
28.08.2019
<strong>Gyirmót</strong> badge Gyirmót 3:0 Csákvári TK Csákvári TK badge
01.05.2019
Gyirmót badge Gyirmót 1:1 Csákvári TK Csákvári TK badge
07.11.2018
Csákvári TK badge Csákvári TK 2:3 Gyirmót <strong>Gyirmót</strong> badge
28.03.2018
<strong>Gyirmót</strong> badge Gyirmót 3:1 Csákvári TK Csákvári TK badge

Csákvári TK vs Gyirmót Statistics

Average stats between Csákvári TK and Gyirmót across current season.

BTTS %
56 %
Goals
2.95
Over 1.5 %
73 %
Over 2.5 %
50 %
Corners
9.22
Cards
4

* Calculated from Csákvári TK's Home stats and Gyirmót's Away stats.

Csákvári TK (19 / 20)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
19
20
18
Draw %
33
50
18
Loss %
48
30
64
Scored
1.48
1.5
1.45
Conceded
2.05
2.1
2
AVG Goals
3.53
3.6
3.45
BTTS %
81
80
82
Over 2.5 %
81
70
91
Clean Sheet %
10
10
9
Corners
5.2
4.9
5.5
Cards
2.5
3
2
Gyirmót (5 / 20)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
52
64
40
Draw %
10
18
0
Loss %
38
18
60
Scored
1.19
1.45
0.9
Conceded
0.95
0.55
1.4
AVG Goals
2.14
2
2.3
BTTS %
38
36
40
Over 2.5 %
43
45
40
Clean Sheet %
43
55
30
Corners
4.3
4.73
3.78
Cards
1.33
2
1

Hungary NB II League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Debrecen21482.380.76100030326461181810
2Pécsi MFC21401.330.526412215453218137
3Budaörs21391.861.1960318211670521189
4Vasas21391.671.10641222112523171411
5Gyirmót21351.190.957222316640612914
6Szombathelyi Haladás21331.430.9554119174425141316
7Soroksár SC21321.481.14632211912325111212
8Szolnoki MÁV21321.000.95812251470737713
9Békéscsaba21301.241.3823591115632211514
10Győri ETO21291.571.1953218137326112018
11Nyíregyháza Spartacus21290.900.9534313101051516910
12Ajka21261.621.5761419191421771519
13Siófok21261.381.626141920182177916
14Kaposvári Rákóczi21251.101.48434151316244101015
15Szeged 201121250.901.5233512915415131017
16Szentlőrinc SE21240.901.5741513111532611818
17Kazincbarcika21220.811.432278618424141112
18Dorogi21200.861.6231610713245101121
19Csákvári TK21191.482.0525311152122781622
20DEAC21120.811.9540712101600100725

Csákvári TK vs Gyirmót Odds

Final Result
Csákvári TK1 3.20
Draw X 3.35
Gyirmót2 1.91
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.61
Under 2.5 2.10
Over 3.5 2.55
Under 3.5 1.40
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.54
No 2.20

Upcoming Predictions for Today

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!