Everton vs Liverpool Prediction 21.06.2020

Everton vs Liverpool predictions and betting tips ahead of this Premier League clash on Sunday.

Premier League June 21 19:00
Everton badge Everton
LDLWWD
Liverpool badge Liverpool
WLWWWW
Date
Team
Result
08.03.2020
Chelsea vs Everton
L 4 - 0
01.03.2020
Everton vs Manchester
D 1 - 1
23.02.2020
Arsenal vs Everton
L 3 - 2
08.02.2020
Everton vs Crystal
W 3 - 1
01.02.2020
Watford vs Everton
W 2 - 3
21.01.2020
Everton vs Newcastle
D 2 - 2
Date
Team
Result
07.03.2020
Liverpool vs AFC
W 2 - 1
29.02.2020
Watford vs Liverpool
L 3 - 0
24.02.2020
Liverpool vs West
W 3 - 2
15.02.2020
Norwich City vs Liverpool
W 0 - 1
01.02.2020
Liverpool vs Southampton
W 4 - 0
29.01.2020
West vs Liverpool
W 0 - 2

On 21st June 2020, Everton and Liverpool go head to head in the Premier League at the Goodison Park (Liverpool). The last meeting on 5th January 2020 ended with the following result: Liverpool 1 - 0 Everton.

Both sides have met 28 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 28 previous encounters, Everton have won 1 matches, Liverpool triumphed in 16, while 11 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Everton and Liverpool average 2.36 goals while BTTS lands 43% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to 100€ Bonus
Play HerePalms Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMelbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play Here1xbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet €10, Get €10 free bet
Play HereMr.Green

*T&Cs apply. New players only. The qualifying bets to claim the Bet must have minimum odds of 3/1 (4.00) or higher before triggering free bets. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

Deposit €10, Get €20
Play HereMobilebet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Up to €100 in Free Bets
Play HereRedbet

*18+. Min €10 Deposit. Min odds: 1.8. Bonus bets valid for 7 days. T&C’s Apply.

50% up to €50 Bonus
Play HereMansionBet

*New customers only. Real money deposit required. Credit or debit card only. Deposit & bonus amount must be wagered 6 times (min odds 4/5) prior to bonus funds and associated winnings becoming withdrawable.

Up to $200 Bonus
Play HereIntertops

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereBetOnline

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereSports Betting

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereTigergaming

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Premier League, Everton have averaged 1.76 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Liverpool average 2.41 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Everton Form

  • Coming into this game, Everton has picked up 8 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.6 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 2 of those games. Everton has scored 4 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Superb stuff from Everton at home, where they are currently unbeaten in 10 games. Can they go another game without defeat?
  • Everton will be looking to keep up the momentum today against Liverpool, having lost just 1 game from the last 5. They have won 2 and drawn 2
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Everton recently, with the side failing to score in 2 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Just 2 of the last 5 games for Everton has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 2 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 20/34 games for Everton this season.

Liverpool Form

  • Coming into this game, Liverpool has picked up 10 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 2 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 1 of those games. Liverpool has scored 9 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Liverpool has put together a good run of form and has now gone 2 games without defeat.
  • It's possible we will see a couple of goals here, with the last 4 games for Liverpool ending with 2 goals or more being scored.
  • Liverpool has kept 3 clean sheets in the last 5 games, conceding 5 goals during this period. Overall this season, their defence has kept a clean sheet on 15 occasions.
  • Liverpool will be looking to keep up the momentum today against Everton, having lost just 1 game from the last 5. They have won 3 and drawn 1
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Liverpool recently, with the side failing to score in 2 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Just 1 of the last 5 games for Liverpool has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 3 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 17/34 games for Liverpool this season.

Everton vs Liverpool Head to Head

Average stats between Everton and Liverpool in most recent 28 outings in the Premier League.

BTTS %
43 %
Goals
2.36
Over 1.5 %
68 %
Over 2.5 %
39 %
Over 3.5 %
25 %
Over 4.5 %
7 %
05.01.2020
<strong>Liverpool</strong> badgeLiverpool 1-0 Everton Everton badge
04.12.2019
<strong>Liverpool</strong> badgeLiverpool 5-2 Everton Everton badge
03.03.2019
Everton badgeEverton 0-0 Liverpool Liverpool badge
02.12.2018
<strong>Liverpool</strong> badgeLiverpool 1-0 Everton Everton badge
07.04.2018
Everton badgeEverton 0-0 Liverpool Liverpool badge
05.01.2018
<strong>Liverpool</strong> badgeLiverpool 2-1 Everton Everton badge

Everton vs Liverpool Statistics

Average stats between Everton and Liverpool across current season.

BTTS %
47 %
Goals
2.47
Over 1.5 %
75 %
Over 2.5 %
50 %
Corners
12.28
Cards
2.78

* Calculated from Everton's Home stats and Liverpool's Away stats.

Everton (12 / 20)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
34
50
20
Draw %
24
29
20
Loss %
41
21
60
Scored
1.28
1.36
1.2
Conceded
1.59
1.07
2.07
AVG Goals
2.87
2.43
3.27
BTTS %
62
50
73
Over 2.5 %
52
36
67
Clean Sheet %
21
36
7
Corners
6.07
6.71
5.47
Cards
2.03
1.64
2.4
Liverpool (1 / 20)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
93
100
86
Draw %
3
0
7
Loss %
3
0
7
Scored
2.28
2.67
1.86
Conceded
0.72
0.8
0.64
AVG Goals
3
3.47
2.5
BTTS %
55
67
43
Over 2.5 %
69
73
64
Clean Sheet %
41
33
50
Corners
6.59
7.53
5.57
Cards
0.97
0.8
1.14

Premier League League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Liverpool29822.280.721500454012121137269
2Manchester City29602.451.071022323612915283519
3Leicester City30541.970.97933303015735242914
4Chelsea29481.761.34735242215734242924
5Manchester United30461.501.03852292912456171619
6Wolverhampton Wanderers30461.431.13573222117663242217
7Sheffield United29441.030.86735241713482201312
8Tottenham Hotspur30421.601.37834272816366152025
9Crystal Palace30420.931.07645221213555201619
10Arsenal30401.371.37753262620285141521
11Burnley29391.171.38726232019446161421
12Everton29371.281.59743251915339121831
13Southampton30371.271.73429141631726232221
14Newcastle United29350.861.41563211212429141329
15Brighton & Hove Albion30321.131.37564211916258111525
16Watford30280.931.50465181718249101127
17West Ham United30271.171.73438152328339121224
18AFC Bournemouth30270.971.634561717233111101226
19Aston Villa29261.171.93536181824221181632
20Norwich City30210.831.8343815192913116626

Everton vs Liverpool Odds

Final Result
Everton1 5.85
Draw X 4.10
Liverpool2 1.62
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.74
Under 2.5 2.10
Over 3.5 2.85
Under 3.5 1.43
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.71
No 1.95

Everton vs Liverpool Betting Tips

My Everton vs Liverpool prediction is Asian Handicap: Everton +1.0 at odds of 1.90. My Everton vs Liverpool correct score prediction is Draw 1-1 at odds of 8.50. You can add my Everton vs Liverpool betting tips at bet365 betslip, using the red button below. A welcome offer is available for new players after sign-up.

Everton vs Liverpool Prediction
Bet365 logo
Everton +1.0
Asian Handicap
1.90 Odds
18+ Gamble Responsibly.
Everton vs Liverpool Correct Score Prediction
Bet365 logo
Draw 1-1
Correct Score
8.50 Odds
18+ Gamble Responsibly.

Football Predictions for Today

More free football tips coming soon.

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!