Zürich vs Lausanne Sport Prediction 06.12.2020

Zürich vs Lausanne Sport predictions and betting tips ahead of this Switzerland Super League clash on Sunday.

Switzerland Super League December 06 15:00
Zürich badge Zürich
LDWWWL
Lausanne Sport badge Lausanne Sport
WLLDLD
Date
Team
Result
02.12.2020
Servette vs Zürich
L 2 - 1
22.11.2020
Sion vs Zürich
D 2 - 2
07.11.2020
Zürich vs Luzern
W 2 - 0
04.11.2020
Zürich vs Basel
W 1 - 0
24.10.2020
Vaduz vs Zürich
W 1 - 4
03.10.2020
Lausanne Sport vs Zürich
L 4 - 0
Date
Team
Result
02.12.2020
Lausanne Sport vs Vaduz
W 3 - 0
29.11.2020
Lausanne Sport vs Young Boys
L 0 - 3
25.11.2020
Basel vs Lausanne Sport
L 2 - 1
22.11.2020
St. Gallen vs Lausanne Sport
D 2 - 2
07.11.2020
Lausanne Sport vs Lugano
L 0 - 1
18.10.2020
Sion vs Lausanne Sport
D 0 - 0
03.10.2020
Lausanne Sport vs Zürich
W 4 - 0

On 6th December 2020, Zürich and Lausanne Sport go head to head in the Switzerland Super League at the Stadion Letzigrund (Zürich). The last meeting on 3rd October 2020 ended with the following result: Lausanne Sport 4 - 0 Zürich.

Both sides have met 13 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 13 previous encounters, Zürich have won 7 matches, Lausanne Sport triumphed in 3, while 3 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Zürich and Lausanne Sport average 2.85 goals while BTTS lands 38% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to €100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit €5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Switzerland Super League, Zürich have averaged 1.57 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Lausanne Sport average 1 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Zürich Form

  • Coming into this game, Zürich has picked up 5 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 1 of those games. Zürich has scored 2 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Zürich has kept 3 clean sheets in the last 5 games, conceding 3 goals during this period. Overall this season, their defence has kept a clean sheet on 6 occasions.
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Zürich recently, with the side failing to score in 3 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Just 1 of the last 5 games for Zürich has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 1 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 6/14 games for Zürich this season.
  • Zürich will need to improve their attack if they're to get anything out of this game. They have not scored in the last 3 matches. During the last five games they have scored 2 times and overall this season they have scored 1.36 goals per game.

Lausanne Sport Form

  • Coming into this game, Lausanne Sport has picked up 7 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.4 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 1 of those games. Lausanne Sport has scored 4 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Lausanne Sport has enjoyed playing away from home recently, with the side currently unbeaten in 2 games.
  • Lausanne Sport has put together a good run of form and has now gone 3 games without defeat.
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Lausanne Sport recently, with the side failing to score in 3 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Lausanne Sport has fired blanks in 6 games this season. That's 43% of games where they have not been able to find the back of the net. Do they need a new forward? In the last 5 games, they have scored just 4 goals.
  • Just 1 of the last 5 games for Lausanne Sport has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 2 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 5/14 games for Lausanne Sport this season.

Zürich vs Lausanne Sport Head to Head

Average stats between Zürich and Lausanne Sport in most recent 13 outings in the Switzerland Super League.

BTTS %
38 %
Goals
2.85
Over 1.5 %
92 %
Over 2.5 %
46 %
Over 3.5 %
31 %
Over 4.5 %
8 %
03.10.2020
<strong>Lausanne Sport</strong> badge Lausanne Sport 4:0 Zürich Zürich badge
06.05.2018
Zürich badge Zürich 1:1 Lausanne Sport Lausanne Sport badge
17.12.2017
<strong>Lausanne Sport</strong> badge Lausanne Sport 5:1 Zürich Zürich badge
26.11.2017
<strong>Zürich</strong> badge Zürich 2:0 Lausanne Sport Lausanne Sport badge
20.09.2017
Lausanne Sport badge Lausanne Sport 1:1 Zürich Zürich badge
15.05.2014
Lausanne Sport badge Lausanne Sport 0:1 Zürich <strong>Zürich</strong> badge

Zürich vs Lausanne Sport Statistics

Average stats between Zürich and Lausanne Sport across current season.

BTTS %
54 %
Goals
2.54
Over 1.5 %
71 %
Over 2.5 %
54 %
Corners
9.92
Cards
6.08

* Calculated from Zürich's Home stats and Lausanne Sport's Away stats.

Zürich (4 / 10)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
36
43
29
Draw %
29
29
29
Loss %
36
29
43
Scored
1.36
1.43
1.29
Conceded
1.14
0.71
1.57
AVG Goals
2.5
2.14
2.86
BTTS %
43
29
57
Over 2.5 %
57
43
71
Clean Sheet %
43
57
29
Corners
4.71
4.14
5.29
Cards
2
2.14
1.86
Lausanne Sport (6 / 10)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
36
57
14
Draw %
29
0
57
Loss %
36
43
29
Scored
1.29
1.57
1
Conceded
1.21
1
1.43
AVG Goals
2.5
2.57
2.43
BTTS %
36
29
43
Over 2.5 %
64
71
57
Clean Sheet %
36
29
43
Corners
4.5
5
4
Cards
2.5
2
3

Switzerland Super League League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Young Boys13281.540.774211410742014103
2Basel14231.431.1442114129304987
3St. Gallen13200.920.852228673311264
4Zürich14191.361.14322111052238911
5Lugano12191.080.833211164150876
6Lausanne Sport14191.291.21403121171427710
7Servette14190.931.002411077304967
8Luzern14131.431.641427101020561013
9Sion13121.001.462319750343614
10Vaduz1370.851.7711546130333510

Zürich vs Lausanne Sport Odds

Final Result
Zürich1 2.55
Draw X 3.60
Lausanne Sport2 2.60
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.61
Under 2.5 2.30
Over 3.5 2.50
Under 3.5 1.51
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.51
No 2.45

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
17 January 2021 / 00:00Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama badge 🆚 Coritiba badge Coritiba17 January 2021 / 01:00Cruz Azul Cruz Azul badge 🆚 Puebla badge Puebla17 January 2021 / 03:06Monterrey Monterrey badge 🆚 América badge América17 January 2021 / 05:05Newcastle Jets FC Newcastle Jets FC badge 🆚 Macarthur badge Macarthur17 January 2021 / 10:30Denizlispor Denizlispor badge 🆚 Hatayspor badge Hatayspor17 January 2021 / 11:15RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk badge 🆚 Willem II badge Willem II17 January 2021 / 11:15NEC NEC badge 🆚 Cambuur badge Cambuur17 January 2021 / 11:15Academico Viseu Academico Viseu badge 🆚 UD Oliveirense badge UD Oliveirense17 January 2021 / 11:15CD Feirense CD Feirense badge 🆚 Porto II badge Porto II100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 11:30Napoli Napoli badge 🆚 Fiorentina badge Fiorentina17 January 2021 / 12:00Motherwell Motherwell badge 🆚 Rangers badge Rangers17 January 2021 / 12:00Brest Brest badge 🆚 Rennes badge Rennes17 January 2021 / 12:00Uerdingen Uerdingen badge 🆚 Waldhof Mannheim badge Waldhof Mannheim17 January 2021 / 12:30KAA Gent KAA Gent badge 🆚 Royal Antwerp FC badge Royal Antwerp FC17 January 2021 / 12:30Heidenheim Heidenheim badge 🆚 Darmstadt 98 badge Darmstadt 9817 January 2021 / 12:30Holstein Kiel Holstein Kiel badge 🆚 Karlsruher SC badge Karlsruher SC17 January 2021 / 12:30Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg badge 🆚 Sandhausen badge SandhausenOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 12:30Argeș Argeș badge 🆚 Gaz Metan Mediaş badge Gaz Metan Mediaş17 January 2021 / 13:00Pardubice Pardubice badge 🆚 České Budějovice badge České Budějovice17 January 2021 / 13:00Yeni Malatyaspor Yeni Malatyaspor badge 🆚 Rizespor badge Rizespor17 January 2021 / 13:00MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg badge 🆚 Meppen badge Meppen17 January 2021 / 13:00Santa Lucia Santa Lucia badge 🆚 Zejtun Corinthians badge Zejtun Corinthians17 January 2021 / 13:00Olympiakos Piraeus Olympiakos Piraeus badge 🆚 PAS Giannina badge PAS Giannina17 January 2021 / 13:30Groningen Groningen badge 🆚 Twente badge Twente17 January 2021 / 13:30VVV VVV badge 🆚 Heerenveen badge Heerenveen100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 14:00Crotone Crotone badge 🆚 Benevento badge Benevento17 January 2021 / 14:00Pescara Pescara badge 🆚 Cremonese badge Cremonese17 January 2021 / 14:00FC Arouca FC Arouca badge 🆚 CD Mafra badge CD Mafra17 January 2021 / 14:00Sassuolo Sassuolo badge 🆚 Parma badge Parma17 January 2021 / 14:00Lorient Lorient badge 🆚 Dijon badge Dijon17 January 2021 / 14:00Nantes Nantes badge 🆚 Lens badge Lens17 January 2021 / 14:00Nice Nice badge 🆚 Bordeaux badge Bordeaux17 January 2021 / 14:00Strasbourg Strasbourg badge 🆚 Saint-Étienne badge Saint-Étienne100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 14:00Paphos Paphos badge 🆚 APOEL badge APOEL17 January 2021 / 14:00Sheffield United Sheffield United badge 🆚 Tottenham Hotspur badge Tottenham Hotspur17 January 2021 / 14:30Bayern München Bayern München badge 🆚 Freiburg badge Freiburg17 January 2021 / 14:45Sepsi Sepsi badge 🆚 CFR Cluj badge CFR Cluj17 January 2021 / 15:00Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge badge 🆚 Standard Liège badge Standard Liège17 January 2021 / 15:00Příbram Příbram badge 🆚 Viktoria Plzeň badge Viktoria Plzeň17 January 2021 / 15:00CD Nacional CD Nacional badge 🆚 Moreirense FC badge Moreirense FC17 January 2021 / 15:00National Bank of Egypt National Bank of Egypt badge 🆚 Al Ahly badge Al Ahly100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 15:15Volos NFC Volos NFC badge 🆚 Lamia badge Lamia17 January 2021 / 15:15OFI OFI badge 🆚 PAOK badge PAOK17 January 2021 / 15:45Ajax Ajax badge 🆚 Feyenoord badge Feyenoord17 January 2021 / 16:00Lille Lille badge 🆚 Reims badge Reims17 January 2021 / 16:00Beşiktaş Beşiktaş badge 🆚 Galatasaray badge Galatasaray17 January 2021 / 16:30Apollon Apollon badge 🆚 Olympiakos badge Olympiakos17 January 2021 / 16:30Liverpool Liverpool badge 🆚 Manchester United badge Manchester United17 January 2021 / 17:00Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Frankfurt badge 🆚 Schalke 04 badge Schalke 04100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 17:00Academica Clinceni Academica Clinceni badge 🆚 Hermannstadt badge Hermannstadt17 January 2021 / 17:00Varzim Varzim badge 🆚 Casa Pia badge Casa Pia17 January 2021 / 17:00Atalanta Atalanta badge 🆚 Genoa badge Genoa17 January 2021 / 17:15Beerschot-Wilrijk Beerschot-Wilrijk badge 🆚 Club Brugge badge Club Brugge17 January 2021 / 17:30Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava badge 🆚 Sparta Praha badge Sparta Praha17 January 2021 / 17:30Santa Clara Santa Clara badge 🆚 Famalicão badge Famalicão17 January 2021 / 17:30Aris Aris badge 🆚 Panathinaikos badge Panathinaikos17 January 2021 / 18:00Pumas UNAM Pumas UNAM badge 🆚 Mazatlán badge Mazatlán100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 19:00Santos Santos badge 🆚 Botafogo badge Botafogo17 January 2021 / 19:00Atlético PR Atlético PR badge 🆚 São Paulo badge São Paulo17 January 2021 / 19:15Manchester City Manchester City badge 🆚 Crystal Palace badge Crystal Palace17 January 2021 / 19:30AEK Athens AEK Athens badge 🆚 Atromitos badge Atromitos17 January 2021 / 19:45Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden badge 🆚 OH Leuven badge OH Leuven17 January 2021 / 19:45Inter Milan Inter Milan badge 🆚 Juventus badge Juventus17 January 2021 / 20:00Olympique Lyonnais Olympique Lyonnais badge 🆚 Metz badge Metz17 January 2021 / 20:00Gil Vicente Gil Vicente badge 🆚 CS Marítimo badge CS Marítimo100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 20:00Empoli Empoli badge 🆚 Salernitana badge Salernitana17 January 2021 / 21:15Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro badge 🆚 Atlético GO badge Atlético GO17 January 2021 / 23:30Ceará Ceará badge 🆚 Bragantino badge Bragantino17 January 2021 / 23:30Internacional Internacional badge 🆚 Fortaleza badge Fortaleza

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!