Akron vs Torpedo Moskva Prediction 21.11.2020

Akron vs Torpedo Moskva predictions and betting tips ahead of this Russia FNL clash on Saturday.

Russia FNL November 21 11:00
Akron badge Akron
WLLWLL
Torpedo Moskva badge Torpedo Moskva
WWLWWW
Date
Team
Result
15.11.2020
Shinnik vs Akron
W 1 - 3
11.11.2020
Akron vs Volgar Astrakhan
L 0 - 3
07.11.2020
Krylya Sovetov vs Akron
L 3 - 0
01.11.2020
Akron vs FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo
W 3 - 1
28.10.2020
Alaniya Vladikavkaz vs Akron
L 5 - 1
24.10.2020
Akron vs Neftekhimik
L 3 - 4
Date
Team
Result
15.11.2020
Torpedo Moskva vs Spartak Moskva II
W 1 - 0
11.11.2020
Torpedo Moskva vs Fakel
W 4 - 1
07.11.2020
Volgar Astrakhan vs Torpedo Moskva
L 3 - 2
01.11.2020
Torpedo Moskva vs Krylya Sovetov
W 3 - 1
28.10.2020
FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo vs Torpedo Moskva
W 1 - 3
24.10.2020
Torpedo Moskva vs Alaniya Vladikavkaz
W 2 - 0

On 21st November 2020, Akron and Torpedo Moskva go head to head in the Russia FNL at the Stadion Kristall Zhigulyovsk (Zhigulyovsk). The last meeting on 12th August 2020 ended with the following result: Torpedo Moskva 1 - 1 Akron.

Both sides have met 1 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 1 previous encounters, Akron have won 0 matches, Torpedo Moskva triumphed in 0, while 1 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Akron and Torpedo Moskva average 2 goals while BTTS lands 100% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to 100€ Bonus
Play HerePalms Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMelbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play Here1xbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet €10, Get €10 free bet
Play HereMr.Green

*T&Cs apply. New players only. The qualifying bets to claim the Bet must have minimum odds of 3/1 (4.00) or higher before triggering free bets. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

Deposit €10, Get €20
Play HereMobilebet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Up to €100 in Free Bets
Play HereRedbet

*18+. Min €10 Deposit. Min odds: 1.8. Bonus bets valid for 7 days. T&C’s Apply.

50% up to €50 Bonus
Play HereMansionBet

*New customers only. Real money deposit required. Credit or debit card only. Deposit & bonus amount must be wagered 6 times (min odds 4/5) prior to bonus funds and associated winnings becoming withdrawable.

Up to $200 Bonus
Play HereIntertops

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereBetOnline

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereSports Betting

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereTigergaming

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Russia FNL, Akron have averaged 1.45 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Torpedo Moskva average 2.17 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Akron Form

  • Coming into this game, Akron has picked up 4 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 0.8 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 1 of those games. Akron has scored 3 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Akron recently, with the side failing to score in 4 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Akron has fired blanks in 14 games this season. That's 58% of games where they have not been able to find the back of the net. Do they need a new forward? In the last 5 games, they have scored just 3 goals.
  • Just 1 of the last 5 games for Akron has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 1 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 7/24 games for Akron this season.
  • Akron will need to improve their attack if they're to get anything out of this game. They have not scored in the last 2 matches. During the last five games they have scored 3 times and overall this season they have scored 0.79 goals per game.

Torpedo Moskva Form

  • Coming into this game, Torpedo Moskva has picked up 12 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 2.4 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 3 of those games. Torpedo Moskva has scored 12 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Momentum is really building for Torpedo Moskva as they have now gone 4 games without losing. They have won 4 of the last 5 games they have played.
  • Torpedo Moskva will be looking to keep up the momentum today against Akron, having lost just 1 game from the last 5. They have won 4 and drawn 0
  • In the last 5 matches for Torpedo Moskva, 3 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 11 matches (46% of all matches) involving Torpedo Moskva has seen BTTS landing.
  • It's likely that Torpedo Moskva will score today, as they have netted in the last 12 games coming into this one and have scored 12 goals in the last five games.

Akron vs Torpedo Moskva Head to Head

Average stats between Akron and Torpedo Moskva in most recent 1 outings in the Russia FNL.

BTTS %
100 %
Goals
2
Over 1.5 %
100 %
Over 2.5 %
0 %
Over 3.5 %
0 %
Over 4.5 %
0 %
12.08.2020
Torpedo Moskva badge Torpedo Moskva 1:1 Akron Akron badge

Akron vs Torpedo Moskva Statistics

Average stats between Akron and Torpedo Moskva across current season.

BTTS %
39 %
Goals
2.94
Over 1.5 %
75 %
Over 2.5 %
60 %
Corners
10.5
Cards
4.95

* Calculated from Akron's Home stats and Torpedo Moskva's Away stats.

Akron (18 / 22)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
26
50
8
Draw %
9
0
15
Loss %
65
50
77
Scored
0.83
1.3
0.46
Conceded
1.57
1.3
1.77
AVG Goals
2.4
2.6
2.23
BTTS %
30
30
31
Over 2.5 %
43
50
38
Clean Sheet %
17
30
8
Corners
4.55
5.33
4
Cards
2.41
2.11
2.62
Torpedo Moskva (3 / 22)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
65
64
67
Draw %
17
18
17
Loss %
17
18
17
Scored
2.04
1.91
2.17
Conceded
0.74
0.73
0.75
AVG Goals
2.78
2.64
2.92
BTTS %
43
45
42
Over 2.5 %
52
45
58
Clean Sheet %
48
45
50
Corners
6.14
6.64
5.64
Cards
2.73
2.73
2.73

Russia FNL League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Olimpiyets23541.650.6110213222671222168
2Krylya Sovetov23492.090.70101131304533181812
3Torpedo Moskva23492.040.747222321882226269
4Orenburg23471.430.7055120171083127166
5Alaniya Vladikavkaz23422.001.04721232913544191711
6Veles23421.391.13652231916613191310
7Neftekhimik23371.571.0963221216516161519
8SKA Khabarovsk23341.301.17733241510316101517
9Yenisey23341.091.22604181311445161217
10Spartak Moskva II23331.261.2632611918714222011
11Baltika23331.001.0051416118454171215
12Chayka23321.091.26426141119461181410
13Volgar Astrakhan23311.171.096412217830991017
14FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo23280.911.2235314812426141316
15Krasnodar II23251.091.7043415171824610821
16Dinamo Bryansk23240.611.575161610162278420
17Fakel23230.911.09453171281376917
18Akron23200.831.5750515131312105623
19Irtysh23180.741.482288722245101012
20Tom' Tomsk23170.611.22229810182359410
21Chertanovo23170.701.572197616317101020
22Shinnik23160.871.963361211171194928

Akron vs Torpedo Moskva Odds

Final Result
Akron1 7.25
Draw X 4.25
Torpedo Moskva2 1.34
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.74
Under 2.5 1.95
Over 3.5 2.90
Under 3.5 1.33
Both Teams to Score
Yes 2.00
No 1.69

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
25 November 2020 / 00:00Puebla Puebla badge 🆚 León badge León25 November 2020 / 00:00Guadalajara Guadalajara badge 🆚 América badge América25 November 2020 / 00:00Pachuca Pachuca badge 🆚 Pumas UNAM badge Pumas UNAM25 November 2020 / 00:00Tigres UANL Tigres UANL badge 🆚 Cruz Azul badge Cruz Azul25 November 2020 / 01:00Philadelphia Union Philadelphia Union badge 🆚 New England Revolution badge New England Revolution25 November 2020 / 03:30Seattle Sounders Seattle Sounders badge 🆚 Los Angeles FC badge Los Angeles FC25 November 2020 / 09:00Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy badge 🆚 Avispa Fukuoka badge Avispa Fukuoka25 November 2020 / 09:00Pyunik Pyunik badge 🆚 Gandzasar badge Gandzasar25 November 2020 / 09:30Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale badge 🆚 Gamba Osaka badge Gamba Osaka100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 10:00Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers badge 🆚 Kashiwa Reysol badge Kashiwa Reysol25 November 2020 / 10:00Yokohama Yokohama badge 🆚 Shimizu S-Pulse badge Shimizu S-Pulse25 November 2020 / 10:00Oita Trinita Oita Trinita badge 🆚 Cerezo Osaka badge Cerezo Osaka25 November 2020 / 10:00Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata badge 🆚 Zweigen Kanazawa badge Zweigen Kanazawa25 November 2020 / 10:00Mito Hollyhock Mito Hollyhock badge 🆚 Giravanz Kitakyushu badge Giravanz Kitakyushu25 November 2020 / 10:00ThespaKusatsu Gunma ThespaKusatsu Gunma badge 🆚 Omiya Ardija badge Omiya Ardija25 November 2020 / 10:00Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata badge 🆚 Ehime badge Ehime25 November 2020 / 10:00Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga badge 🆚 Ventforet Kofu badge Ventforet Kofu100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 10:00Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama badge 🆚 Tochigi badge Tochigi25 November 2020 / 10:00Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi badge 🆚 JEF United badge JEF United25 November 2020 / 10:00Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis badge 🆚 Machida Zelvia badge Machida Zelvia25 November 2020 / 10:00V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki badge 🆚 Matsumoto Yamaga badge Matsumoto Yamaga25 November 2020 / 10:00Gyeongnam Gyeongnam badge 🆚 Daejeon Citizen badge Daejeon Citizen25 November 2020 / 10:30Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare badge 🆚 Sanfrecce Hiroshima badge Sanfrecce Hiroshima25 November 2020 / 10:30Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu badge 🆚 Vegalta Sendai badge Vegalta Sendai25 November 2020 / 10:30Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata badge 🆚 Ryūkyū badge Ryūkyū100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 11:00Neftekhimik Neftekhimik badge 🆚 Olimpiyets badge Olimpiyets25 November 2020 / 11:45Hougang United Hougang United badge 🆚 Tampines Rovers badge Tampines Rovers25 November 2020 / 11:45Balestier Khalsa Balestier Khalsa badge 🆚 Tanjong Pagar badge Tanjong Pagar25 November 2020 / 11:45Albirex Niigata S Albirex Niigata S badge 🆚 Young Lions badge Young Lions25 November 2020 / 11:45Geylang International Geylang International badge 🆚 Home United badge Home United25 November 2020 / 12:00Siófok Siófok badge 🆚 Csákvári TK badge Csákvári TK25 November 2020 / 12:00Szolnoki MÁV Szolnoki MÁV badge 🆚 Békéscsaba badge Békéscsaba25 November 2020 / 12:00Budaörs Budaörs badge 🆚 Szombathelyi Haladás badge Szombathelyi Haladás100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 12:00Alaniya Vladikavkaz Alaniya Vladikavkaz badge 🆚 Yenisey badge Yenisey25 November 2020 / 12:00FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo badge 🆚 Orenburg badge Orenburg25 November 2020 / 12:15DPMM FC DPMM FC badge 🆚 Albirex Niigata S badge Albirex Niigata S25 November 2020 / 12:30Tabor Sežana Tabor Sežana badge 🆚 Domžale badge Domžale25 November 2020 / 13:00Irtysh Irtysh badge 🆚 Tom' Tomsk badge Tom' Tomsk25 November 2020 / 13:00Dinamo Bryansk Dinamo Bryansk badge 🆚 Chertanovo badge Chertanovo25 November 2020 / 13:00Fakel Fakel badge 🆚 Veles badge Veles25 November 2020 / 13:00Akron Akron badge 🆚 Spartak Moskva II badge Spartak Moskva II100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 14:30Volgar Astrakhan Volgar Astrakhan badge 🆚 SKA Khabarovsk badge SKA Khabarovsk25 November 2020 / 15:00Krylya Sovetov Krylya Sovetov badge 🆚 Chayka badge Chayka25 November 2020 / 15:15Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis badge 🆚 Apollon Smirnis badge Apollon Smirnis25 November 2020 / 15:30Shinnik Shinnik badge 🆚 Baltika badge Baltika25 November 2020 / 16:00Torpedo Moskva Torpedo Moskva badge 🆚 Krasnodar II badge Krasnodar II25 November 2020 / 16:00Celje Celje badge 🆚 Maribor badge Maribor25 November 2020 / 16:00Vaprus Vaprus badge 🆚 Nõmme United badge Nõmme United25 November 2020 / 16:00Tallinna FC Flora U21 Tallinna FC Flora U21 badge 🆚 Elva badge ElvaOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 16:00Maardu Linnameeskond Maardu Linnameeskond badge 🆚 Tartu JK Tammeka U21 badge Tartu JK Tammeka U2125 November 2020 / 17:00Vasas Vasas badge 🆚 Nyíregyháza Spartacus badge Nyíregyháza Spartacus25 November 2020 / 17:00Ajka Ajka badge 🆚 Dorogi badge Dorogi25 November 2020 / 17:00Kaposvári Rákóczi Kaposvári Rákóczi badge 🆚 Soroksár SC badge Soroksár SC25 November 2020 / 17:00Pécsi MFC Pécsi MFC badge 🆚 DEAC badge DEAC25 November 2020 / 17:00Szeged 2011 Szeged 2011 badge 🆚 Győri ETO badge Győri ETO25 November 2020 / 17:00Gyirmót Gyirmót badge 🆚 Kazincbarcika badge Kazincbarcika25 November 2020 / 17:00Debrecen Debrecen badge 🆚 Szentlőrinc SE badge Szentlőrinc SE100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 17:30Basel Basel badge 🆚 Lausanne Sport badge Lausanne Sport25 November 2020 / 17:55Borussia M'gladbach Borussia M'gladbach badge 🆚 Shakhtar Donetsk badge Shakhtar Donetsk25 November 2020 / 17:55Olympiakos Piraeus Olympiakos Piraeus badge 🆚 Manchester City badge Manchester City25 November 2020 / 18:00Bayern München II Bayern München II badge 🆚 Ingolstadt badge Ingolstadt25 November 2020 / 18:00Kaiserslautern Kaiserslautern badge 🆚 VfB Lübeck badge VfB Lübeck25 November 2020 / 18:00Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden badge 🆚 Unterhaching badge Unterhaching25 November 2020 / 18:00Viktoria Köln Viktoria Köln badge 🆚 Zwickau badge Zwickau25 November 2020 / 18:00Magdeburg Magdeburg badge 🆚 Hansa Rostock badge Hansa Rostock100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 18:00UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas badge 🆚 Mirandés badge Mirandés25 November 2020 / 18:00Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza badge 🆚 Rayo Vallecano badge Rayo Vallecano25 November 2020 / 18:00Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón badge 🆚 CE Sabadell FC badge CE Sabadell FC25 November 2020 / 19:00Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical badge 🆚 Aberdeen badge Aberdeen25 November 2020 / 19:00Middlesbrough Middlesbrough badge 🆚 Derby County badge Derby County25 November 2020 / 19:00Millwall Millwall badge 🆚 Reading badge Reading25 November 2020 / 19:45Bristol City Bristol City badge 🆚 Watford badge Watford25 November 2020 / 19:45Coventry City Coventry City badge 🆚 Cardiff City badge Cardiff City100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 19:45Swansea City Swansea City badge 🆚 Sheffield Wednesday badge Sheffield Wednesday25 November 2020 / 20:00Bayern München Bayern München badge 🆚 Salzburg badge Salzburg25 November 2020 / 20:00Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid badge 🆚 Lokomotiv Moskva badge Lokomotiv Moskva25 November 2020 / 20:00Inter Milan Inter Milan badge 🆚 Real Madrid badge Real Madrid25 November 2020 / 20:00Olympique Marseille Olympique Marseille badge 🆚 Porto badge Porto25 November 2020 / 20:00Liverpool Liverpool badge 🆚 Atalanta badge Atalanta25 November 2020 / 20:00Ajax Ajax badge 🆚 Midtjylland badge Midtjylland25 November 2020 / 20:30FC Cartagena FC Cartagena badge 🆚 RCD Mallorca badge RCD Mallorca100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 20:30CF Fuenlabrada CF Fuenlabrada badge 🆚 SD Ponferradina badge SD Ponferradina

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!