Inđija vs Spartak Subotica Prediction 06.12.2020

Inđija vs Spartak Subotica predictions and betting tips ahead of this Serbia SuperLiga clash on Sunday.

Serbia SuperLiga December 06 12:00
Inđija badge Inđija
LWLLWW
Spartak Subotica badge Spartak Subotica
DWLDWL
Date
Team
Result
28.11.2020
Mačva Šabac vs Inđija
L 3 - 0
21.11.2020
Inđija vs Radnički Niš
W 1 - 0
08.11.2020
Red Star Belgrade vs Inđija
L 3 - 2
31.10.2020
Inđija vs Metalac GM
L 0 - 1
25.10.2020
Bačka Palanka vs Inđija
W 1 - 2
17.10.2020
Inđija vs Zlatibor Čajetina
W 1 - 0
Date
Team
Result
30.11.2020
Spartak Subotica vs Radnik Surdulica
D 0 - 0
20.11.2020
Javor Ivanjica vs Spartak Subotica
W 1 - 3
07.11.2020
Spartak Subotica vs Partizan
L 1 - 2
01.11.2020
Napredak vs Spartak Subotica
D 1 - 1
26.10.2020
Spartak Subotica vs Mladost Lučani
W 1 - 0
17.10.2020
Voždovac vs Spartak Subotica
L 2 - 1

On 6th December 2020, Inđija and Spartak Subotica go head to head in the Serbia SuperLiga at the Gradski Stadion (Inđija). The last meeting on 29th May 2020 ended with the following result: Inđija 1 - 2 Spartak Subotica.

Both sides have met 2 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 2 previous encounters, Inđija have won 0 matches, Spartak Subotica triumphed in 2, while 0 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Inđija and Spartak Subotica average 3 goals while BTTS lands 50% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to €100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit €5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Serbia SuperLiga, Inđija have averaged 1.33 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Spartak Subotica average 1.78 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Inđija Form

  • Coming into this game, Inđija has picked up 3 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 0.6 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 1 of those games. Inđija has scored 4 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Inđija recently, with the side failing to score in 3 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Inđija has fired blanks in 10 games this season. That's 53% of games where they have not been able to find the back of the net. Do they need a new forward? In the last 5 games, they have scored just 4 goals.
  • Just 1 of the last 5 games for Inđija has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 1 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 5/19 games for Inđija this season.
  • Inđija will need to improve their attack if they're to get anything out of this game. They have not scored in the last 2 matches. During the last five games they have scored 4 times and overall this season they have scored 0.84 goals per game.

Spartak Subotica Form

  • Coming into this game, Spartak Subotica has picked up 10 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 2 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 2 of those games. Spartak Subotica has scored 8 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Spartak Subotica has enjoyed playing away from home recently, with the side currently unbeaten in 4 games.
  • Scoring is not an issue for Spartak Subotica when they play away from home. They have scored in the last 5 games they have played on the road. Can Inđija stop this run?
  • Spartak Subotica will be looking to keep up the momentum today against Inđija, having lost just 1 game from the last 5. They have won 3 and drawn 1
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Spartak Subotica recently, with the side failing to score in 2 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Just 2 of the last 5 games for Spartak Subotica has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 3 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 11/19 games for Spartak Subotica this season.

Inđija vs Spartak Subotica Head to Head

Average stats between Inđija and Spartak Subotica in most recent 2 outings in the Serbia SuperLiga.

BTTS %
50 %
Goals
3
Over 1.5 %
100 %
Over 2.5 %
100 %
Over 3.5 %
0 %
Over 4.5 %
0 %
29.05.2020
Inđija badge Inđija 1:2 Spartak Subotica <strong>Spartak Subotica</strong> badge
19.10.2019
<strong>Spartak Subotica</strong> badge Spartak Subotica 3:0 Inđija Inđija badge

Inđija vs Spartak Subotica Statistics

Average stats between Inđija and Spartak Subotica across current season.

BTTS %
43 %
Goals
2.64
Over 1.5 %
65 %
Over 2.5 %
50 %
Corners
9.28
Cards
3.71

* Calculated from Inđija's Home stats and Spartak Subotica's Away stats.

Inđija (16 / 20)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
32
44
20
Draw %
0
0
0
Loss %
68
56
80
Scored
0.84
1
0.7
Conceded
1.79
1.44
2.1
AVG Goals
2.63
2.44
2.8
BTTS %
26
22
30
Over 2.5 %
47
33
60
Clean Sheet %
21
33
10
Corners
3.58
4
3.2
Cards
2.11
1.67
2.5
Spartak Subotica (5 / 20)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
53
50
56
Draw %
16
20
11
Loss %
32
30
33
Scored
1.89
1.7
2.11
Conceded
1.21
0.9
1.56
AVG Goals
3.1
2.6
3.67
BTTS %
58
50
67
Over 2.5 %
63
50
78
Clean Sheet %
32
40
22
Corners
4.26
4.3
4.22
Cards
2.21
2.2
2.22

Serbia SuperLiga League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Red Star Belgrade19532.680.379102831481025203
2Partizan19452.210.588102523262220199
3Vojvodina19401.891.0062120198622201711
4Čukarički19351.950.848022426725211119
5Spartak Subotica19331.891.2152317179513161914
6Proleter Novi Sad19320.890.746312110432411710
7Radnički Niš19300.951.006222012531510614
8Bačka Topola19272.111.58424142616414131414
9Radnik Surdulica19271.421.26405121314433151410
10Voždovac19271.681.68523172013315101219
11Mladost Lučani19261.051.636312113101265721
12Metalac GM19251.211.5326112119415131220
13Javor Ivanjica19211.261.685131615121275920
14Novi Pazar19211.001.68522171390464623
15Napredak19180.741.373431311111265315
16Inđija19180.841.79405129132086721
17Rad Beograd19160.791.84315109132086622
18Zlatibor Čajetina19150.681.7420764162359917
19Mačva Šabac19140.581.68316108171174315
20Bačka Palanka19110.791.42234911130282414

Inđija vs Spartak Subotica Odds

Final Result
Inđija1 3.05
Draw X 3.10
Spartak Subotica2 2.15
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.80
Under 2.5 2.00
Over 3.5 3.00
Under 3.5 1.36
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.67
No 2.10

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
26 January 2021 / 03:00Pachuca Pachuca badge 🆚 Cruz Azul badge Cruz Azul26 January 2021 / 08:05Melbourne Victory FC Melbourne Victory FC badge 🆚 Perth Glory FC badge Perth Glory FC26 January 2021 / 13:30Viitorul Viitorul badge 🆚 Sepsi badge Sepsi26 January 2021 / 15:00Vilafranquense Vilafranquense badge 🆚 FC Vizela badge FC Vizela26 January 2021 / 15:00Al Mokawloon Al Mokawloon badge 🆚 Smouha SC badge Smouha SC26 January 2021 / 15:15OFI OFI badge 🆚 Asteras Tripolis badge Asteras Tripolis26 January 2021 / 15:30Voluntari Voluntari badge 🆚 CS U Craiova badge CS U Craiova26 January 2021 / 17:00Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF Associação Académica de Coimbra OAF badge 🆚 Leixões badge Leixões26 January 2021 / 17:30Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue badge 🆚 Würzburger Kickers badge Würzburger Kickers100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus26 January 2021 / 17:30Accrington Stanley Accrington Stanley badge 🆚 Hull City badge Hull City26 January 2021 / 17:30Sturm Graz Sturm Graz badge 🆚 Hartberg badge Hartberg26 January 2021 / 17:30Admira Admira badge 🆚 Austria Wien badge Austria Wien26 January 2021 / 17:30Aris Aris badge 🆚 Larissa badge Larissa26 January 2021 / 17:30Pyramids FC Pyramids FC badge 🆚 Al Ahly badge Al Ahly26 January 2021 / 17:45AS Eupen AS Eupen badge 🆚 Royal Antwerp FC badge Royal Antwerp FC26 January 2021 / 17:45Waasland-Beveren Waasland-Beveren badge 🆚 KV Mechelen badge KV Mechelen26 January 2021 / 17:45Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa badge 🆚 Maccabi Petah Tikva badge Maccabi Petah TikvaOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus26 January 2021 / 17:45PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle badge 🆚 Heracles badge Heracles26 January 2021 / 17:45Argeș Argeș badge 🆚 FCSB badge FCSB26 January 2021 / 18:00Beitar Jerusalem Beitar Jerusalem badge 🆚 Hapoel Tel Aviv badge Hapoel Tel Aviv26 January 2021 / 18:00Newcastle United Newcastle United badge 🆚 Leeds United badge Leeds United26 January 2021 / 18:00Crystal Palace Crystal Palace badge 🆚 West Ham United badge West Ham United26 January 2021 / 18:00Zwickau Zwickau badge 🆚 MSV Duisburg badge MSV Duisburg26 January 2021 / 18:00Wehen Wiesbaden Wehen Wiesbaden badge 🆚 Viktoria Köln badge Viktoria Köln26 January 2021 / 18:00Bayern München II Bayern München II badge 🆚 Verl badge Verl100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus26 January 2021 / 18:00Waldhof Mannheim Waldhof Mannheim badge 🆚 Dynamo Dresden badge Dynamo Dresden26 January 2021 / 18:00Kaiserslautern Kaiserslautern badge 🆚 Türkgücü-Ataspor badge Türkgücü-Ataspor26 January 2021 / 18:00Exeter City Exeter City badge 🆚 Morecambe badge Morecambe26 January 2021 / 18:00Gillingham Gillingham badge 🆚 Crewe Alexandra badge Crewe Alexandra26 January 2021 / 19:00Emmen Emmen badge 🆚 PSV badge PSV26 January 2021 / 19:00Barrow Barrow badge 🆚 Grimsby Town badge Grimsby Town26 January 2021 / 19:00Cheltenham Town Cheltenham Town badge 🆚 Oldham Athletic badge Oldham Athletic26 January 2021 / 19:00Mansfield Town Mansfield Town badge 🆚 Bolton Wanderers badge Bolton Wanderers100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus26 January 2021 / 19:00Newport County Newport County badge 🆚 Carlisle United badge Carlisle United26 January 2021 / 19:00Salford City Salford City badge 🆚 Cambridge United badge Cambridge United26 January 2021 / 19:00Scunthorpe United Scunthorpe United badge 🆚 Port Vale badge Port Vale26 January 2021 / 19:00Southend United Southend United badge 🆚 Bradford City badge Bradford City26 January 2021 / 19:00Stevenage Stevenage badge 🆚 Colchester United badge Colchester United26 January 2021 / 19:00Tranmere Rovers Tranmere Rovers badge 🆚 Harrogate Town badge Harrogate Town26 January 2021 / 19:00Burton Albion Burton Albion badge 🆚 Shrewsbury Town badge Shrewsbury Town26 January 2021 / 19:00Milton Keynes Dons Milton Keynes Dons badge 🆚 Charlton Athletic badge Charlton Athletic100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus26 January 2021 / 19:00Peterborough United Peterborough United badge 🆚 Bristol Rovers badge Bristol Rovers26 January 2021 / 19:00Portsmouth Portsmouth badge 🆚 Lincoln City badge Lincoln City26 January 2021 / 19:00Rochdale Rochdale badge 🆚 Oxford United badge Oxford United26 January 2021 / 19:00Swindon Town Swindon Town badge 🆚 Plymouth Argyle badge Plymouth Argyle26 January 2021 / 19:00Wigan Athletic Wigan Athletic badge 🆚 Blackpool badge Blackpool26 January 2021 / 19:00Doncaster Rovers Doncaster Rovers badge 🆚 AFC Wimbledon badge AFC Wimbledon26 January 2021 / 19:00Bristol City Bristol City badge 🆚 Huddersfield Town badge Huddersfield Town26 January 2021 / 19:30Fortuna Düsseldorf Fortuna Düsseldorf badge 🆚 Hamburger SV badge Hamburger SV100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus26 January 2021 / 19:30Osnabrück Osnabrück badge 🆚 Greuther Fürth badge Greuther Fürth26 January 2021 / 19:30Eintracht Braunschweig Eintracht Braunschweig badge 🆚 Heidenheim badge Heidenheim26 January 2021 / 19:30Rapid Wien Rapid Wien badge 🆚 St. Pölten badge St. Pölten26 January 2021 / 19:45Raith Rovers Raith Rovers badge 🆚 Hearts badge Hearts26 January 2021 / 19:45Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town badge 🆚 Northampton Town badge Northampton Town26 January 2021 / 19:45Ipswich Town Ipswich Town badge 🆚 Sunderland badge Sunderland26 January 2021 / 19:45Sporting Braga Sporting Braga badge 🆚 Gil Vicente badge Gil Vicente26 January 2021 / 20:00Royal Excel Mouscron Royal Excel Mouscron badge 🆚 RSC Anderlecht badge RSC AnderlechtOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus26 January 2021 / 20:00Groningen Groningen badge 🆚 ADO Den Haag badge ADO Den Haag26 January 2021 / 20:15West Bromwich Albion West Bromwich Albion badge 🆚 Manchester City badge Manchester City26 January 2021 / 20:15Southampton Southampton badge 🆚 Arsenal badge Arsenal26 January 2021 / 21:15Boavista FC Boavista FC badge 🆚 Sporting CP badge Sporting CP26 January 2021 / 23:00Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro badge 🆚 Santos badge Santos

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!