Táborsko vs Dukla Praha Prediction 06.12.2020

Táborsko vs Dukla Praha predictions and betting tips ahead of this Czech Republic FNL clash on Sunday.

Czech Republic FNL December 06 12:30
Táborsko badge Táborsko
LLLLWW
Dukla Praha badge Dukla Praha
DWLLDD
Date
Team
Result
02.12.2020
Vysočina Jihlava vs Táborsko
L 2 - 1
28.11.2020
Táborsko vs Líšeň
L 0 - 1
25.11.2020
Třinec vs Táborsko
L 2 - 0
21.11.2020
Táborsko vs Varnsdorf
L 1 - 2
11.11.2020
Slavoj Vyšehrad vs Táborsko
W 0 - 2
08.11.2020
Blansko vs Táborsko
W 0 - 2
Date
Team
Result
02.12.2020
Dukla Praha vs Hradec Králové
D 1 - 1
28.11.2020
Viktoria Žižkov vs Dukla Praha
W 0 - 2
25.11.2020
Dukla Praha vs Chrudim
L 0 - 2
22.11.2020
Vlašim vs Dukla Praha
L 1 - 0
08.11.2020
Dukla Praha vs Vysočina Jihlava
D 3 - 3
03.10.2020
Dukla Praha vs Líšeň
D 2 - 2

On 6th December 2020, Táborsko and Dukla Praha go head to head in the Czech Republic FNL at the Stadion Kvapilova (Tábor).

Both sides have met 0 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to €100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit €5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Czech Republic FNL, Táborsko have averaged 0.17 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Dukla Praha average 1.67 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Táborsko Form

  • Coming into this game, Táborsko has picked up 0 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 0 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 2 of those games. Táborsko has scored 2 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Can Táborsko turn this around? They have not won in the last 5 games coming into this, with 0 draws and 5 defeats.
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Táborsko recently, with the side failing to score in 3 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Táborsko has fired blanks in 5 games this season. That's 42% of games where they have not been able to find the back of the net. Do they need a new forward? In the last 5 games, they have scored just 2 goals.
  • Just 2 of the last 5 games for Táborsko has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 0 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 5/12 games for Táborsko this season.

Dukla Praha Form

  • Coming into this game, Dukla Praha has picked up 7 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.4 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 1 of those games. Dukla Praha has scored 4 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Dukla Praha has enjoyed playing away from home recently, with the side currently unbeaten in 2 games.
  • Dukla Praha has put together a good run of form and has now gone 3 games without defeat.
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Dukla Praha recently, with the side failing to score in 2 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Just 1 of the last 5 games for Dukla Praha has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 2 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 5/12 games for Dukla Praha this season.

Táborsko vs Dukla Praha Statistics

Average stats between Táborsko and Dukla Praha across current season.

BTTS %
40 %
Goals
2.3
Over 1.5 %
70 %
Over 2.5 %
40 %
Corners
9
Cards
4.2

* Calculated from Táborsko's Home stats and Dukla Praha's Away stats.

Táborsko (13 / 14)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
17
0
33
Draw %
17
17
17
Loss %
67
83
50
Scored
0.75
0.5
1
Conceded
1.33
1.67
1
AVG Goals
2.08
2.17
2
BTTS %
42
50
33
Over 2.5 %
25
33
17
Clean Sheet %
17
0
33
Corners
5
4.67
5.33
Cards
1.75
1.5
2
Dukla Praha (8 / 14)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
33
17
50
Draw %
42
67
17
Loss %
25
17
33
Scored
1.42
1.5
1.33
Conceded
1.08
1.5
0.67
AVG Goals
2.5
3
2
BTTS %
42
67
17
Over 2.5 %
42
50
33
Clean Sheet %
33
17
50
Corners
5.33
5.33
5.33
Cards
2.25
2.17
2.33

Czech Republic FNL League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Hradec Králové12251.580.75321117242014127
2Líšeň12231.751.1742014136231988
3Ústí nad Labem12211.251.17231953402121011
4Chrudim12201.250.7550215104122555
5Prostějov12201.421.0013267742014105
6Viktoria Žižkov12191.501.3321377840212118
7Vlašim12171.581.2531210128213777
8Dukla Praha12171.421.081417993121084
9Varnsdorf12170.831.00222868231944
10Vysočina Jihlava12151.671.67114481332111127
11Třinec12151.501.75123510153121086
12Blansko1291.081.5810433713361012
13Táborsko1280.751.330151310213766
14Slavoj Vyšehrad1240.502.2510534130151214

Táborsko vs Dukla Praha Odds

Final Result
Táborsko1 3.65
Draw X 3.45
Dukla Praha2 1.80
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.69
Under 2.5 1.95
Over 3.5 2.80
Under 3.5 1.34
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.65
No 2.05

Upcoming Predictions for Today

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!