Rad Beograd vs Metalac GM Prediction 01.12.2020

Rad Beograd vs Metalac GM predictions and betting tips ahead of this Serbia SuperLiga clash on Saturday.

Serbia SuperLiga November 21 13:00
Rad Beograd badge Rad Beograd
WLLLWL
Metalac GM badge Metalac GM
DWDWDW
Date
Team
Result
07.11.2020
Bačka Palanka vs Rad Beograd
W 0 - 1
31.10.2020
Rad Beograd vs Zlatibor Čajetina
L 0 - 2
25.10.2020
Novi Pazar vs Rad Beograd
L 2 - 1
16.10.2020
Vojvodina vs Rad Beograd
L 4 - 1
04.10.2020
Rad Beograd vs Inđija
W 2 - 1
26.09.2020
Radnik Surdulica vs Rad Beograd
L 4 - 2
Date
Team
Result
06.11.2020
Metalac GM vs Vojvodina
D 3 - 3
31.10.2020
Inđija vs Metalac GM
W 0 - 1
26.10.2020
Metalac GM vs Radnik Surdulica
D 1 - 1
17.10.2020
Javor Ivanjica vs Metalac GM
W 1 - 3
03.10.2020
Metalac GM vs Partizan
D 1 - 1
27.09.2020
Napredak vs Metalac GM
W 1 - 2

On 1st December 2020, Rad Beograd and Metalac GM go head to head in the Serbia SuperLiga at the Stadion Kralj Petar Prvi (Beograd). The last meeting on 17th May 2017 ended with the following result: Rad Beograd 1 - 0 Metalac GM.

Both sides have met 6 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 6 previous encounters, Rad Beograd have won 2 matches, Metalac GM triumphed in 1, while 3 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Rad Beograd and Metalac GM average 2.17 goals while BTTS lands 67% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to 100€ Bonus
Play HerePalms Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMelbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play Here1xbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet €10, Get €10 free bet
Play HereMr.Green

*T&Cs apply. New players only. The qualifying bets to claim the Bet must have minimum odds of 3/1 (4.00) or higher before triggering free bets. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

Deposit €10, Get €20
Play HereMobilebet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Up to €100 in Free Bets
Play HereRedbet

*18+. Min €10 Deposit. Min odds: 1.8. Bonus bets valid for 7 days. T&C’s Apply.

50% up to €50 Bonus
Play HereMansionBet

*New customers only. Real money deposit required. Credit or debit card only. Deposit & bonus amount must be wagered 6 times (min odds 4/5) prior to bonus funds and associated winnings becoming withdrawable.

Up to $200 Bonus
Play HereIntertops

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereBetOnline

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereSports Betting

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereTigergaming

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Recently, Rad Beograd is in very poor home form while Metalac GM is performing very good when playing away. So far this season in the Serbia SuperLiga, Rad Beograd have averaged 1.5 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Metalac GM average 1.71 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Rad Beograd Form

  • Coming into this game, Rad Beograd has picked up 6 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.2 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 3 of those games. Rad Beograd has scored 5 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Rad Beograd has fired blanks in 5 games this season. That's 36% of games where they have not been able to find the back of the net. Do they need a new forward? In the last 5 games, they have scored an intriguing 5 goals.
  • In the last 5 matches for Rad Beograd, 3 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 7 matches (50% of all matches) involving Rad Beograd has seen BTTS landing.

Metalac GM Form

  • Coming into this game, Metalac GM has picked up 9 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.8 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 4 of those games. Metalac GM has scored 9 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Metalac GM has enjoyed playing away from home recently, with the side currently unbeaten in 3 games.
  • Momentum is really building for Metalac GM as they have now gone 7 games without losing. They have won 2 of the last 5 games they have played.
  • Metalac GM is unbeaten in the last 5 games coming into this fixture against Rad Beograd, having won 2 and drawn 3. They have scored 9 goals in those 5 games.
  • In the last 5 matches for Metalac GM, 4 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 10 matches (71% of all matches) involving Metalac GM has seen BTTS landing.
  • It's likely that Metalac GM will score today, as they have netted in the last 7 games coming into this one and have scored 9 goals in the last five games.

Rad Beograd vs Metalac GM Head to Head

Average stats between Rad Beograd and Metalac GM in most recent 6 outings in the Serbia SuperLiga.

BTTS %
67 %
Goals
2.17
Over 1.5 %
67 %
Over 2.5 %
33 %
Over 3.5 %
17 %
Over 4.5 %
0 %
17.05.2017
<strong>Rad Beograd</strong> badge Rad Beograd 1:0 Metalac GM Metalac GM badge
13.04.2017
Metalac GM badge Metalac GM 1:2 Rad Beograd <strong>Rad Beograd</strong> badge
05.11.2016
Rad Beograd badge Rad Beograd 1:1 Metalac GM Metalac GM badge
15.05.2016
Rad Beograd badge Rad Beograd 1:1 Metalac GM Metalac GM badge
13.03.2016
Metalac GM badge Metalac GM 2:2 Rad Beograd Rad Beograd badge
27.09.2015
Rad Beograd badge Rad Beograd 0:1 Metalac GM <strong>Metalac GM</strong> badge

Rad Beograd vs Metalac GM Statistics

Average stats between Rad Beograd and Metalac GM across current season.

BTTS %
62 %
Goals
3.29
Over 1.5 %
85 %
Over 2.5 %
77 %
Corners
7.69
Cards
3.54

* Calculated from Rad Beograd's Home stats and Metalac GM's Away stats.

Rad Beograd (18 / 20)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
29
50
13
Draw %
0
0
0
Loss %
71
50
88
Scored
0.93
1.33
0.63
Conceded
2.07
1.67
2.38
AVG Goals
3
3
3.01
BTTS %
50
67
38
Over 2.5 %
64
67
63
Clean Sheet %
14
17
13
Corners
4.5
5.83
3.5
Cards
1.64
0.83
2.25
Metalac GM (11 / 20)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
36
14
57
Draw %
43
86
0
Loss %
21
0
43
Scored
1.36
1.29
1.43
Conceded
1.64
1.14
2.14
AVG Goals
3
2.43
3.57
BTTS %
71
86
57
Over 2.5 %
57
29
86
Clean Sheet %
14
14
14
Corners
2.21
2.57
1.86
Cards
2.5
2.29
2.71

Serbia SuperLiga League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Red Star Belgrade15412.930.477102226461019183
2Partizan15332.070.736101918242214139
3Vojvodina15282.071.2742114168422141511
4Čukarički15262.001.00602182071518108
5Spartak Subotica15262.071.2751216178313101411
6Proleter Novi Sad15260.930.6043115733221176
7Voždovac15241.801.4742214179313101013
8Mladost Lučani15221.001.47521171081245514
9Bačka Topola15212.271.47422142592147913
10Radnički Niš15210.871.07521171031154313
11Metalac GM14211.361.64160998403121015
12Radnik Surdulica15201.471.473049111332311119
13Javor Ivanjica15181.271.60412131191255815
14Inđija15180.871.5340312662066717
15Novi Pazar15161.071.93412131290353420
16Zlatibor Čajetina15150.801.8020564142339813
17Napredak15130.731.4723398101154312
18Rad Beograd14120.932.0730398101073519
19Mačva Šabac1580.472.0021575160161214
20Bačka Palanka1570.731.4713367100171412

Rad Beograd vs Metalac GM Odds

Final Result
Rad Beograd1 3.10
Draw X 3.05
Metalac GM2 2.20
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.96
Under 2.5 1.76
Over 3.5 3.40
Under 3.5 1.30
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.75
No 2.00

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
27 November 2020 / 10:30Vitebsk Res. Vitebsk Res. badge 🆚 Torpedo Zhodino Res. badge Torpedo Zhodino Res.27 November 2020 / 10:30Dinamo Minsk Res. Dinamo Minsk Res. badge 🆚 BATE Res. badge BATE Res.27 November 2020 / 11:00Dinamo Brest Res. Dinamo Brest Res. badge 🆚 Neman Grodno Res. badge Neman Grodno Res.27 November 2020 / 11:00Slutsk Res. Slutsk Res. badge 🆚 Smolevichy-STI Res. badge Smolevichy-STI Res.27 November 2020 / 11:00Slavia Res. Slavia Res. badge 🆚 Energetyk-BGU Res. badge Energetyk-BGU Res.27 November 2020 / 12:00Mladost Doboj Kakanj Mladost Doboj Kakanj badge 🆚 Željezničar badge Željezničar27 November 2020 / 12:00Shakhtyor Res. Shakhtyor Res. badge 🆚 FC Minsk Reserves badge FC Minsk Reserves27 November 2020 / 12:45Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 badge 🆚 Septemvri Simitli badge Septemvri Simitli27 November 2020 / 14:00Ararat Ararat badge 🆚 Artsakh badge ArtsakhOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 14:00Al Dhafra Al Dhafra badge 🆚 Al Ittihad Kalba badge Al Ittihad Kalba27 November 2020 / 14:00Al Nasr Al Nasr badge 🆚 Bani Yas badge Bani Yas27 November 2020 / 14:30Al Gharafa Al Gharafa badge 🆚 Al Khor badge Al Khor27 November 2020 / 14:40Al Shabab Al Shabab badge 🆚 Dhamk badge Dhamk27 November 2020 / 15:30Cherno More Cherno More badge 🆚 Slavia Sofia badge Slavia Sofia27 November 2020 / 16:30Ankaragücü Ankaragücü badge 🆚 Trabzonspor badge Trabzonspor27 November 2020 / 16:40Górnik Łęczna Górnik Łęczna badge 🆚 ŁKS Łódź badge ŁKS Łódź27 November 2020 / 16:40Miedź Legnica Miedź Legnica badge 🆚 Odra Opole badge Odra OpoleOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 16:40Al Ittihad Al Ittihad badge 🆚 Al Quadisiya badge Al Quadisiya27 November 2020 / 16:45Al Kharitiyath Al Kharitiyath badge 🆚 Al Duhail badge Al Duhail27 November 2020 / 16:45Al Sadd Al Sadd badge 🆚 Umm Salal badge Umm Salal27 November 2020 / 17:00Orléans Orléans badge 🆚 Bourg-en-Bresse badge Bourg-en-Bresse27 November 2020 / 17:00Bastia-Borgo Bastia-Borgo badge 🆚 Concarneau badge Concarneau27 November 2020 / 17:00Créteil Créteil badge 🆚 Villefranche badge Villefranche27 November 2020 / 17:00Laval Laval badge 🆚 Sète badge Sète27 November 2020 / 17:00Stade Briochin Stade Briochin badge 🆚 Boulogne badge BoulogneOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 17:00Lyon Duchère Lyon Duchère badge 🆚 Bastia badge Bastia27 November 2020 / 17:00Šibenik Šibenik badge 🆚 Slaven Koprivnica badge Slaven Koprivnica27 November 2020 / 17:00Lviv Lviv badge 🆚 Mariupol badge Mariupol27 November 2020 / 17:00Olympiakos Olympiakos badge 🆚 Karmiotissa badge Karmiotissa27 November 2020 / 17:00Wisła Płock Wisła Płock badge 🆚 Cracovia Kraków badge Cracovia Kraków27 November 2020 / 17:00Al Ain Al Ain badge 🆚 Al Wahda badge Al Wahda27 November 2020 / 17:30FC Helsingør FC Helsingør badge 🆚 Fremad Amager badge Fremad Amager27 November 2020 / 17:30Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98 badge 🆚 Eintracht Braunschweig badge Eintracht BraunschweigOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 17:30St. Pauli St. Pauli badge 🆚 Osnabrück badge Osnabrück27 November 2020 / 17:30Austria Wien II Austria Wien II badge 🆚 Lafnitz badge Lafnitz27 November 2020 / 17:30Horn Horn badge 🆚 Grazer AK badge Grazer AK27 November 2020 / 17:30Floridsdorfer AC Floridsdorfer AC badge 🆚 Blau-Weiß Linz badge Blau-Weiß Linz27 November 2020 / 17:30Kapfenberger SV Kapfenberger SV badge 🆚 Amstetten badge Amstetten27 November 2020 / 17:30Dornbirn Dornbirn badge 🆚 Liefering badge Liefering27 November 2020 / 17:45Cambuur Cambuur badge 🆚 Den Bosch badge Den Bosch27 November 2020 / 17:45Oss Oss badge 🆚 NAC Breda badge NAC Breda100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 18:00Kolding IF Kolding IF badge 🆚 Vendsyssel badge Vendsyssel27 November 2020 / 18:00Randers Randers badge 🆚 OB badge OB27 November 2020 / 18:00Uerdingen Uerdingen badge 🆚 Verl badge Verl27 November 2020 / 18:00Aarau Aarau badge 🆚 Winterthur badge Winterthur27 November 2020 / 18:00Kriens Kriens badge 🆚 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy badge Stade Lausanne-Ouchy27 November 2020 / 18:00AD Alcorcón AD Alcorcón badge 🆚 Girona FC badge Girona FC27 November 2020 / 19:00Újpest Újpest badge 🆚 Paksi SE badge Paksi SE27 November 2020 / 19:00KMSK Deinze KMSK Deinze badge 🆚 Club Brugge II badge Club Brugge IIOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 19:00Twente Twente badge 🆚 RKC Waalwijk badge RKC Waalwijk27 November 2020 / 19:00Paços de Ferreira Paços de Ferreira badge 🆚 Famalicão badge Famalicão27 November 2020 / 19:00FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen badge 🆚 Neuchâtel Xamax badge Neuchâtel Xamax27 November 2020 / 19:00Wil Wil badge 🆚 Grasshopper badge Grasshopper27 November 2020 / 19:30Wolfsburg Wolfsburg badge 🆚 Werder Bremen badge Werder Bremen27 November 2020 / 19:30Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze badge 🆚 Pogoń Szczecin badge Pogoń Szczecin27 November 2020 / 19:45AS Eupen AS Eupen badge 🆚 Sporting Charleroi badge Sporting Charleroi27 November 2020 / 19:45Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town badge 🆚 Sunderland badge Sunderland100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 19:45Brentford Brentford badge 🆚 Queens Park Rangers badge Queens Park Rangers27 November 2020 / 19:45Bala Town Bala Town badge 🆚 Newtown badge Newtown27 November 2020 / 20:00Strasbourg Strasbourg badge 🆚 Rennes badge Rennes27 November 2020 / 20:00Volendam Volendam badge 🆚 Almere City badge Almere City27 November 2020 / 20:00Helmond Sport Helmond Sport badge 🆚 PSV II badge PSV II27 November 2020 / 20:00Crystal Palace Crystal Palace badge 🆚 Newcastle United badge Newcastle United27 November 2020 / 20:00Real Valladolid Real Valladolid badge 🆚 Levante UD badge Levante UD27 November 2020 / 20:00Chievo Chievo badge 🆚 Lecce badge Lecce100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 20:00Málaga CF Málaga CF badge 🆚 CD Lugo badge CD Lugo27 November 2020 / 21:00CD Tondela CD Tondela badge 🆚 Vitória Guimarães badge Vitória Guimarães27 November 2020 / 23:00OFK Pirin OFK Pirin badge 🆚 Vitosha Bistritsa badge Vitosha Bistritsa27 November 2020 / 23:30Guaireña Guaireña badge 🆚 Sportivo San Lorenzo badge Sportivo San Lorenzo

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!