Sileks vs Borec Prediction 20.09.2020

Sileks vs Borec predictions and betting tips ahead of this FYR Macedonia First Football League clash on Sunday.

FYR Macedonia First Football League September 20 13:30
Sileks badge Sileks
LWWDW
Borec badge Borec
WDLDW
Date
Team
Result
12.09.2020
Struga vs Sileks
L 2 - 0
31.08.2020
Sileks vs Renova
W 3 - 1
23.08.2020
Vardar vs Sileks
W 0 - 4
14.08.2020
Sileks vs Pelister
D 2 - 2
09.08.2020
Belasica vs Sileks
W 0 - 6
Date
Team
Result
13.09.2020
Borec vs Akademija Pandev
W 2 - 0
31.08.2020
Shkendija vs Borec
D 1 - 1
23.08.2020
Struga vs Borec
L 1 - 0
16.08.2020
Borec vs Renova
D 1 - 1
08.08.2020
Vardar vs Borec
W 0 - 1

On 20th September 2020, Sileks and Borec go head to head in the FYR Macedonia First Football League at the Gradski stadion Kratovo (Kratovo). The last meeting on 24th November 2019 ended with the following result: Borec 0 - 0 Sileks.

Both sides have met 4 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 4 previous encounters, Sileks have won 3 matches, Borec triumphed in 0, while 1 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Sileks and Borec average 4 goals while BTTS lands 50% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to 100€ Bonus
Play HerePalms Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMelbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play Here1xbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet €10, Get €10 free bet
Play HereMr.Green

*T&Cs apply. New players only. The qualifying bets to claim the Bet must have minimum odds of 3/1 (4.00) or higher before triggering free bets. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

Deposit €10, Get €20
Play HereMobilebet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Up to €100 in Free Bets
Play HereRedbet

*18+. Min €10 Deposit. Min odds: 1.8. Bonus bets valid for 7 days. T&C’s Apply.

50% up to €50 Bonus
Play HereMansionBet

*New customers only. Real money deposit required. Credit or debit card only. Deposit & bonus amount must be wagered 6 times (min odds 4/5) prior to bonus funds and associated winnings becoming withdrawable.

Up to $200 Bonus
Play HereIntertops

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereBetOnline

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereSports Betting

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereTigergaming

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the FYR Macedonia First Football League, Sileks have averaged 1.75 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Borec average 1.4 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Sileks Form

  • Coming into this game, Sileks has picked up 4 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 0.8 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 3 of those games. Sileks has scored 6 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Sileks will be confident of scoring today and will look to keep up their record of scoring in every single home game this season.
  • Sileks has put together a good run of form and has now gone 2 games without defeat.
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Sileks recently, with the side failing to score in 2 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • In the last 5 matches for Sileks, 3 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 5 matches (56% of all matches) involving Sileks has seen BTTS landing.

Borec Form

  • Coming into this game, Borec has picked up 10 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 2 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 2 of those games. Borec has scored 6 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Borec will be looking to keep up the momentum today against Sileks, having lost just 1 game from the last 5. They have won 3 and drawn 1
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Borec recently, with the side failing to score in 2 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Just 2 of the last 5 games for Borec has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 3 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 4/9 games for Borec this season.

Sileks vs Borec Head to Head

Average stats between Sileks and Borec in most recent 4 outings in the FYR Macedonia First Football League.

BTTS %
50 %
Goals
4
Over 1.5 %
75 %
Over 2.5 %
75 %
Over 3.5 %
50 %
Over 4.5 %
25 %
24.11.2019
Borec badge Borec 0:0 Sileks Sileks badge
18.09.2019
<strong>Sileks</strong> badge Sileks 3:0 Borec Borec badge
26.04.2014
<strong>Sileks</strong> badge Sileks 8:1 Borec Borec badge
27.10.2013
Borec badge Borec 1:3 Sileks <strong>Sileks</strong> badge

Sileks vs Borec Statistics

Average stats between Sileks and Borec across current season.

BTTS %
67 %
Goals
2.67
Over 1.5 %
67 %
Over 2.5 %
50 %
Corners
9.83
Cards
6.5

* Calculated from Sileks's Home stats and Borec's Away stats.

Sileks (5 / 12)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
44
50
40
Draw %
22
25
20
Loss %
33
25
40
Scored
2.33
2.5
2.2
Conceded
1.33
2
0.8
AVG Goals
3.66
4.5
3
BTTS %
56
100
20
Over 2.5 %
67
100
40
Clean Sheet %
22
0
40
Corners
5.71
6.33
5.25
Cards
2.44
2
2.8
Borec (4 / 12)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
44
50
40
Draw %
33
50
20
Loss %
22
0
40
Scored
1
1.25
0.8
Conceded
0.89
0.5
1.2
AVG Goals
1.89
1.75
2
BTTS %
44
50
40
Over 2.5 %
33
25
40
Clean Sheet %
33
50
20
Corners
4.29
4.25
4.33
Cards
2.44
2.5
2.4

FYR Macedonia First Football League League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Shkendija9212.220.7822086341013144
2Shkupi9191.781.0041013136202633
3Makedonija GjP9161.441.114011284112456
4Borec9151.000.89220852212746
5Sileks9142.331.3321171082127114
6Struga9141.000.674001280023216
7Rabotnički9111.000.89130642122556
8Pelister9110.780.78131634121543
9Vardar9111.001.672036511121544
10Renova971.001.44122534022269
11Akademija Pandev970.331.00202622014117
12Belasica910.332.6701411140040210

Sileks vs Borec Odds

Final Result
Sileks1 0.00
Draw X 0.00
Borec2 0.00
Total Goals
Over 2.5 0.00
Under 2.5 0.00
Over 3.5 0.00
Under 3.5 0.00
Both Teams to Score
Yes 0.00
No 0.00

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
23 October 2020 / 02:30Seattle Sounders Seattle Sounders badge 🆚 Portland Timbers badge Portland Timbers23 October 2020 / 07:30Wuhan Zall Wuhan Zall badge 🆚 Henan Jianye badge Henan Jianye23 October 2020 / 10:00Suwon Bluewings Suwon Bluewings badge 🆚 Seongnam badge Seongnam23 October 2020 / 11:35Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG badge 🆚 Shanghai Shenhua badge Shanghai Shenhua23 October 2020 / 14:40Al Quadisiya Al Quadisiya badge 🆚 Dhamk badge Dhamk23 October 2020 / 15:00Hradec Králové Hradec Králové badge 🆚 Ústí nad Labem badge Ústí nad Labem23 October 2020 / 15:00Paphos Paphos badge 🆚 Karmiotissa badge Karmiotissa23 October 2020 / 15:00Gaz Metan Mediaş Gaz Metan Mediaş badge 🆚 Botoşani badge Botoşani23 October 2020 / 15:05Al Raed Al Raed badge 🆚 Al Shabab badge Al Shabab100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus23 October 2020 / 15:40Widzew Łódź Widzew Łódź badge 🆚 Bełchatów badge Bełchatów23 October 2020 / 16:00Quevilly Rouen Quevilly Rouen badge 🆚 Stade Briochin badge Stade Briochin23 October 2020 / 16:00Varaždin Varaždin badge 🆚 Slaven Koprivnica badge Slaven Koprivnica23 October 2020 / 16:00Vysočina Jihlava Vysočina Jihlava badge 🆚 Blansko badge Blansko23 October 2020 / 16:00Piast Gliwice Piast Gliwice badge 🆚 Wisła Płock badge Wisła Płock23 October 2020 / 16:00Tychy 71 Tychy 71 badge 🆚 Jastrzębie badge Jastrzębie23 October 2020 / 16:00Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 badge 🆚 Teplice badge Teplice23 October 2020 / 16:30Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg badge 🆚 Eintracht Braunschweig badge Eintracht Braunschweig100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus23 October 2020 / 16:30Nürnberg Nürnberg badge 🆚 Karlsruher SC badge Karlsruher SC23 October 2020 / 16:30Austria Wien II Austria Wien II badge 🆚 Austria Lustenau badge Austria Lustenau23 October 2020 / 16:30Wacker Innsbruck Wacker Innsbruck badge 🆚 Blau-Weiß Linz badge Blau-Weiß Linz23 October 2020 / 16:30Vorwärts Steyr Vorwärts Steyr badge 🆚 Rapid Wien II badge Rapid Wien II23 October 2020 / 16:30Lafnitz Lafnitz badge 🆚 Austria Klagenfurt badge Austria Klagenfurt23 October 2020 / 16:30SPG FC Pasching-LASK Juniors SPG FC Pasching-LASK Juniors badge 🆚 Kapfenberger SV badge Kapfenberger SV23 October 2020 / 16:30Dornbirn Dornbirn badge 🆚 Horn badge Horn23 October 2020 / 16:30Grazer AK Grazer AK badge 🆚 Amstetten badge AmstettenOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus23 October 2020 / 16:45MVV MVV badge 🆚 Ajax II badge Ajax II23 October 2020 / 16:45NEC NEC badge 🆚 Go Ahead Eagles badge Go Ahead Eagles23 October 2020 / 16:45Telstar Telstar badge 🆚 Helmond Sport badge Helmond Sport23 October 2020 / 16:45Utrecht II Utrecht II badge 🆚 Oss badge Oss23 October 2020 / 16:45Volendam Volendam badge 🆚 Dordrecht badge Dordrecht23 October 2020 / 16:55Al Faisaly Al Faisaly badge 🆚 Al Batin badge Al Batin23 October 2020 / 17:00Lyngby Lyngby badge 🆚 OB badge OB23 October 2020 / 17:00Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa badge 🆚 Hebar 1918 badge Hebar 1918100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus23 October 2020 / 17:00Kasımpaşa Kasımpaşa badge 🆚 Göztepe badge Göztepe23 October 2020 / 17:00Zwickau Zwickau badge 🆚 Türkgücü-Ataspor badge Türkgücü-Ataspor23 October 2020 / 17:00Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Shabab Al Ahli Dubai badge 🆚 Al Ain badge Al Ain23 October 2020 / 17:05Resovia Rzeszów Resovia Rzeszów badge 🆚 Sandecja Nowy Sącz badge Sandecja Nowy Sącz23 October 2020 / 17:15Liverpool Liverpool badge 🆚 Cerro badge Cerro23 October 2020 / 17:30FC Penafiel FC Penafiel badge 🆚 FC Arouca badge FC Arouca23 October 2020 / 18:00KMSK Deinze KMSK Deinze badge 🆚 KVC Westerlo badge KVC Westerlo23 October 2020 / 18:00Bourg-en-Bresse Bourg-en-Bresse badge 🆚 Concarneau badge Concarneau100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus23 October 2020 / 18:00Boulogne Boulogne badge 🆚 Créteil badge Créteil23 October 2020 / 18:00Annecy Annecy badge 🆚 Lyon Duchère badge Lyon Duchère23 October 2020 / 18:00Red Star Red Star badge 🆚 Avranches badge Avranches23 October 2020 / 18:00Cholet Cholet badge 🆚 Bastia-Borgo badge Bastia-Borgo23 October 2020 / 18:00Bastia Bastia badge 🆚 Orléans badge Orléans23 October 2020 / 18:00Villefranche Villefranche badge 🆚 Sète badge Sète23 October 2020 / 18:00CS U Craiova CS U Craiova badge 🆚 Academica Clinceni badge Academica Clinceni23 October 2020 / 18:00Kriens Kriens badge 🆚 Thun badge Thun100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus23 October 2020 / 18:25Floridsdorfer AC Floridsdorfer AC badge 🆚 Liefering badge Liefering23 October 2020 / 18:30Stuttgart Stuttgart badge 🆚 Köln badge Köln23 October 2020 / 18:30Zagłębie Lubin Zagłębie Lubin badge 🆚 Lechia Gdańsk badge Lechia Gdańsk23 October 2020 / 18:45Sassuolo Sassuolo badge 🆚 Torino badge Torino23 October 2020 / 18:45KV Kortrijk KV Kortrijk badge 🆚 RSC Anderlecht badge RSC Anderlecht23 October 2020 / 18:45Derry City Derry City badge 🆚 Shelbourne badge Shelbourne23 October 2020 / 18:45Arbroath Arbroath badge 🆚 Hearts badge Hearts23 October 2020 / 18:45Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest badge 🆚 Derby County badge Derby County100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus23 October 2020 / 18:45Caernarfon Town Caernarfon Town badge 🆚 Aberystwyth Town badge Aberystwyth Town23 October 2020 / 18:45Connah's Quay Connah's Quay badge 🆚 Newtown badge Newtown23 October 2020 / 19:00Rennes Rennes badge 🆚 Angers SCO badge Angers SCO23 October 2020 / 19:00Almere City Almere City badge 🆚 NAC Breda badge NAC Breda23 October 2020 / 19:00Cambuur Cambuur badge 🆚 Roda JC badge Roda JC23 October 2020 / 19:00Den Bosch Den Bosch badge 🆚 Excelsior badge Excelsior23 October 2020 / 19:00Eindhoven Eindhoven badge 🆚 AZ II badge AZ II23 October 2020 / 19:00De Graafschap De Graafschap badge 🆚 PSV II badge PSV II100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus23 October 2020 / 19:00Aston Villa Aston Villa badge 🆚 Leeds United badge Leeds United23 October 2020 / 19:00Elche CF Elche CF badge 🆚 Valencia CF badge Valencia CF23 October 2020 / 19:00Empoli Empoli badge 🆚 Pisa badge Pisa23 October 2020 / 19:30CD Tondela CD Tondela badge 🆚 Portimonense badge Portimonense23 October 2020 / 19:30River Plate River Plate badge 🆚 Danubio badge Danubio23 October 2020 / 21:45Cerro Largo Cerro Largo badge 🆚 Torque badge Torque23 October 2020 / 22:00Okzhetpes Okzhetpes badge 🆚 Tobol badge Tobol23 October 2020 / 22:00Taraz Taraz badge 🆚 FC Caspiy badge FC Caspiy100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus23 October 2020 / 22:00Shakhter Karagandy Shakhter Karagandy badge 🆚 Zhetysu badge Zhetysu23 October 2020 / 22:00Radomiak Radom Radomiak Radom badge 🆚 ŁKS Łódź badge ŁKS Łódź23 October 2020 / 22:3012 de Octubre 12 de Octubre badge 🆚 General Díaz badge General Díaz

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!