Freiburg vs Hertha Berlin Prediction 16.06.2020

Freiburg vs Hertha Berlin predictions and betting tips ahead of this Bundesliga clash on Tuesday.

Bundesliga June 16 19:30
Freiburg badge Freiburg
DWLDLD
Hertha Berlin badge Hertha Berlin
LLWDWW
Date
Team
Result
13.06.2020
Wolfsburg vs Freiburg
D 2 - 2
05.06.2020
Freiburg vs Borussia
W 1 - 0
29.05.2020
Freiburg vs Bayer
L 0 - 1
26.05.2020
Eintracht vs Freiburg
D 3 - 3
23.05.2020
Freiburg vs Werder
L 0 - 1
16.05.2020
RB Leipzig vs Freiburg
D 1 - 1
Date
Team
Result
13.06.2020
Hertha BSC vs Eintracht
L 1 - 4
06.06.2020
Borussia vs Hertha BSC
L 1 - 0
30.05.2020
Hertha BSC vs Augsburg
W 2 - 0
27.05.2020
RB Leipzig vs Hertha BSC
D 2 - 2
22.05.2020
Hertha BSC vs Union Berlin
W 4 - 0
16.05.2020
Hoffenheim vs Hertha BSC
W 0 - 3

On 16th June 2020, Freiburg and Hertha BSC go head to head in the Bundesliga at the Schwarzwald-Stadion (Freiburg im Breisgau). The last meeting on 14th December 2019 ended with the following result: Hertha BSC 1 - 0 Freiburg.

Both sides have met 14 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 14 previous encounters, Freiburg have won 5 matches, Hertha BSC triumphed in 2, while 7 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Freiburg and Hertha BSC average 2.36 goals while BTTS lands 64% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to 100€ Bonus
Play HerePalms Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMelbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play Here1xbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet €10, Get €10 free bet
Play HereMr.Green

*T&Cs apply. New players only. The qualifying bets to claim the Bet must have minimum odds of 3/1 (4.00) or higher before triggering free bets. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

Deposit €10, Get €20
Play HereMobilebet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Up to €100 in Free Bets
Play HereRedbet

*18+. Min €10 Deposit. Min odds: 1.8. Bonus bets valid for 7 days. T&C’s Apply.

50% up to €50 Bonus
Play HereMansionBet

*New customers only. Real money deposit required. Credit or debit card only. Deposit & bonus amount must be wagered 6 times (min odds 4/5) prior to bonus funds and associated winnings becoming withdrawable.

Up to $200 Bonus
Play HereIntertops

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereBetOnline

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereSports Betting

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereTigergaming

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Bundesliga, Freiburg have averaged 1.71 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Hertha BSC average 1.18 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Freiburg Form

  • Coming into this game, Freiburg has picked up 10 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 2 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 3 of those games. Freiburg has scored 10 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Freiburg is in great form, and the home fans will be loving it. They have won the last 3 games that they have played at home.
  • Hertha BSC's defence will have to be at their best today if they're to stop Freiburg from scoring. The home side has scored in the last 3 games in front of their own fans. They have failed to score in 4 home matches this season.
  • We might see some goals in this one, with the last 4 games involving Freiburg has ended with 3 or more goals being scored. Will Hertha BSC get in on the action today? There has been a total of 16 goals in the last 5 games for Freiburg, both home and away.
  • Freiburg will be looking to keep up the momentum today against Hertha BSC, having lost just 1 game from the last 5. They have won 3 and drawn 1
  • In the last 5 matches for Freiburg, 3 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 19 matches (56% of all matches) involving Freiburg has seen BTTS landing.
  • It's likely that Freiburg will score today, as they have netted in the last 5 games coming into this one and have scored 10 goals in the last five games.

Hertha Berlin Form

  • Coming into this game, Hertha BSC has picked up 3 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 0.6 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 3 of those games. Hertha BSC has scored 5 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • It's possible we will see a couple of goals here, with the last 4 games for Hertha BSC ending with 2 goals or more being scored.
  • In the last 5 matches for Hertha BSC, 3 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 18 matches (53% of all matches) involving Hertha BSC has seen BTTS landing.
  • It's likely that Hertha BSC will score today, as they have netted in the last 4 games coming into this one and have scored 5 goals in the last five games.

Freiburg vs Hertha Berlin Head to Head

Average stats between Freiburg and Hertha Berlin in most recent 14 outings in the Bundesliga.

BTTS %
64 %
Goals
2.36
Over 1.5 %
79 %
Over 2.5 %
50 %
Over 3.5 %
21 %
Over 4.5 %
0 %
14.12.2019
<strong>Hertha</strong> badgeHertha 1-0 Freiburg Freiburg badge
09.03.2019
<strong>Freiburg</strong> badgeFreiburg 2-1 Hertha Hertha badge
21.10.2018
Hertha badgeHertha 1-1 Freiburg Freiburg badge
10.03.2018
Hertha badgeHertha 0-0 Freiburg Freiburg badge
22.10.2017
Freiburg badgeFreiburg 1-1 Hertha Hertha badge
29.01.2017
<strong>Freiburg</strong> badgeFreiburg 2-1 Hertha Hertha badge

Freiburg vs Hertha Berlin Statistics

Average stats between Freiburg and Hertha Berlin across current season.

BTTS %
47 %
Goals
2.64
Over 1.5 %
70 %
Over 2.5 %
57 %
Corners
9.2
Cards
3.6

* Calculated from Freiburg's Home stats and Hertha Berlin's Away stats.

Freiburg (8 / 18)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
35
47
25
Draw %
29
13
44
Loss %
35
40
31
Scored
1.32
1.13
1.5
Conceded
1.39
1.07
1.69
AVG Goals
2.71
2.2
3.19
BTTS %
55
40
69
Over 2.5 %
52
40
63
Clean Sheet %
19
33
6
Corners
4.61
5.47
3.81
Cards
1.42
1.47
1.38
Hertha (11 / 18)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
32
31
33
Draw %
26
19
33
Loss %
42
50
33
Scored
1.42
1.31
1.53
Conceded
1.77
2
1.53
AVG Goals
3.19
3.31
3.06
BTTS %
52
50
53
Over 2.5 %
74
75
73
Clean Sheet %
26
31
20
Corners
3.61
3.5
3.73
Cards
2.39
2.63
2.13

Bundesliga League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Bayern München31732.971.0012223850141122354217
2Borussia Dortmund31662.651.131131364611934303624
3RB Leipzig31622.481.037712836171042344115
4Bayer Leverkusen31571.841.327442528211024322920
5Borussia M'gladbach31561.871.231023323520736242318
6Wolfsburg31461.421.23475191919834272519
7Hoffenheim31431.351.68619192237663242015
8Freiburg31421.321.39726231716475192427
9Schalke 0431391.161.55574221923456171725
10Eintracht Frankfurt31381.711.816452231245110162232
11Hertha BSC31381.421.77538182132555202323
12Köln31351.551.90637212726429142133
13Augsburg31351.351.84555202624439151633
14Union Berlin31351.191.746362120204210141734
15Mainz 0531311.262.034210141528528172435
16Fortuna Düsseldorf31281.061.97457171727258111634
17Werder Bremen31281.132.0613116934646222630
18Paderborn31201.102.16221282043267121424

Freiburg vs Hertha Berlin Odds

Final Result
Freiburg1 2.70
Draw X 3.45
Hertha2 2.70
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.74
Under 2.5 2.05
Over 3.5 2.90
Under 3.5 1.39
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.59
No 2.20

Freiburg vs Hertha Berlin Betting Tips

My Freiburg vs Hertha Berlin prediction is Total Goals: Over 2.5 Goals at odds of 1.72. My Freiburg vs Hertha Berlin correct score prediction is Draw 2-2 at odds of 12.00. You can add my Freiburg vs Hertha Berlin betting tips at bet365 betslip, using the red button below. A welcome offer is available for new players after sign-up.

Freiburg vs Hertha Berlin Prediction
Bet365 logo
Over 2.5 Goals
Total Goals
1.72 Odds
18+ Gamble Responsibly.
Freiburg vs Hertha Berlin Correct Score Prediction
Bet365 logo
Draw 2-2
Correct Score
12.00 Odds
18+ Gamble Responsibly.

Football Predictions for Today

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!