Ipswich Town vs Shrewsbury Town Prediction 21.11.2020

Ipswich Town vs Shrewsbury Town predictions and betting tips ahead of this England EFL League One clash on Saturday.

England EFL League One November 21 15:00
Ipswich Town badge Ipswich Town
LWWLLW
Shrewsbury Town badge Shrewsbury Town
DDLLLL
Date
Team
Result
03.11.2020
Sunderland vs Ipswich Town
L 2 - 1
31.10.2020
Ipswich Town vs Crewe Alexandra
W 1 - 0
27.10.2020
Ipswich Town vs Gillingham
W 1 - 0
24.10.2020
Lincoln City vs Ipswich Town
L 1 - 0
20.10.2020
Doncaster Rovers vs Ipswich Town
L 4 - 1
17.10.2020
Ipswich Town vs Accrington Stanley
W 2 - 0
Date
Team
Result
14.11.2020
Shrewsbury Town vs Swindon Town
D 3 - 3
03.11.2020
Shrewsbury Town vs Burton Albion
D 1 - 1
31.10.2020
Peterborough United vs Shrewsbury Town
L 5 - 1
27.10.2020
Fleetwood Town vs Shrewsbury Town
L 1 - 0
24.10.2020
Shrewsbury Town vs Rochdale
L 1 - 2
20.10.2020
Shrewsbury Town vs Bristol Rovers
L 0 - 1

On 21st November 2020, Ipswich Town and Shrewsbury Town go head to head in the England EFL League One at the Portman Road (Ipswich, Suffolk). The last meeting on 31st August 2019 ended with the following result: Ipswich Town 3 - 0 Shrewsbury Town.

Both sides have met 2 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 2 previous encounters, Ipswich Town have won 1 matches, Shrewsbury Town triumphed in 0, while 1 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Ipswich Town and Shrewsbury Town average 4.5 goals while BTTS lands 50% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to 100€ Bonus
Play HerePalms Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMelbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play Here1xbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet €10, Get €10 free bet
Play HereMr.Green

*T&Cs apply. New players only. The qualifying bets to claim the Bet must have minimum odds of 3/1 (4.00) or higher before triggering free bets. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

Deposit €10, Get €20
Play HereMobilebet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Up to €100 in Free Bets
Play HereRedbet

*18+. Min €10 Deposit. Min odds: 1.8. Bonus bets valid for 7 days. T&C’s Apply.

50% up to €50 Bonus
Play HereMansionBet

*New customers only. Real money deposit required. Credit or debit card only. Deposit & bonus amount must be wagered 6 times (min odds 4/5) prior to bonus funds and associated winnings becoming withdrawable.

Up to $200 Bonus
Play HereIntertops

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereBetOnline

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereSports Betting

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereTigergaming

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the England EFL League One, Ipswich Town have averaged 2.57 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Shrewsbury Town average 0.86 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Ipswich Town Form

  • Coming into this game, Ipswich Town has picked up 9 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.8 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 2 of those games. Ipswich Town has scored 5 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • We might see some goals in this one, with the last 3 games involving Ipswich Town has ended with 3 or more goals being scored. Will Shrewsbury Town get in on the action today? There has been a total of 11 goals in the last 5 games for Ipswich Town, both home and away.
  • Just 2 of the last 5 games for Ipswich Town has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 3 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 5/13 games for Ipswich Town this season.

Shrewsbury Town Form

  • Coming into this game, Shrewsbury Town has picked up 3 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 0.6 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 5 of those games. Shrewsbury Town has scored 8 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • It's possible we will see a couple of goals here, with the last 5 games for Shrewsbury Town ending with 2 goals or more being scored.
  • Can Shrewsbury Town turn this around? They have not won in the last 5 games coming into this, with 3 draws and 2 defeats.
  • The last 5 games for Shrewsbury Town has each seen both teams scoring. Will they improve their defence, or will we see more of the same here? This season Shrewsbury Town has seen a total of 9/13 fixtures end with both teams scoring. That's 69% of all matches played.
  • It's likely that Shrewsbury Town will score today, as they have netted in the last 5 games coming into this one and have scored 8 goals in the last five games.

Ipswich Town vs Shrewsbury Town Head to Head

Average stats between Ipswich Town and Shrewsbury Town in most recent 2 outings in the England EFL League One.

BTTS %
50 %
Goals
4.5
Over 1.5 %
100 %
Over 2.5 %
100 %
Over 3.5 %
50 %
Over 4.5 %
50 %
31.08.2019
<strong>Ipswich Town</strong> badge Ipswich Town 3:0 Shrewsbury Town Shrewsbury Town badge
11.08.2009
Shrewsbury Town badge Shrewsbury Town 3:3 Ipswich Town Ipswich Town badge

Ipswich Town vs Shrewsbury Town Statistics

Average stats between Ipswich Town and Shrewsbury Town across current season.

BTTS %
20 %
Goals
1.8
Over 1.5 %
50 %
Over 2.5 %
10 %
Corners
10.2
Cards
4.6

* Calculated from Ipswich Town's Home stats and Shrewsbury Town's Away stats.

Ipswich Town (5 / 24)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
62
86
33
Draw %
8
0
17
Loss %
31
14
50
Scored
1.46
1.43
1.5
Conceded
1
0.57
1.5
AVG Goals
2.46
2
3
BTTS %
38
14
67
Over 2.5 %
38
29
50
Clean Sheet %
46
71
17
Corners
4.83
6.67
3
Cards
1.92
1.57
2.33
Shrewsbury Town (23 / 24)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
8
0
14
Draw %
46
50
43
Loss %
46
50
43
Scored
1
1.17
0.86
Conceded
1.62
1.67
1.57
AVG Goals
2.62
2.84
2.43
BTTS %
69
83
57
Over 2.5 %
46
50
43
Clean Sheet %
15
0
29
Corners
4.92
5.83
4
Cards
2.23
2
2.43

England EFL League One League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Hull City13301.850.77401126260218188
2Peterborough United14281.640.93511161674031276
3Lincoln City13261.230.6940212954211474
4Portsmouth14251.861.003231112842014146
5Ipswich Town13251.461.0060118104213799
6Charlton Athletic12231.421.00311107541213107
7Fleetwood Town13221.851.00511161442046109
8Sunderland12221.330.8331210773301293
9Accrington Stanley11221.270.914111375302975
10Doncaster Rovers12211.831.1742114158212776
11Plymouth Argyle13191.541.62520171470242614
12AFC Wimbledon13171.231.231225893321287
13Gillingham13171.001.3131410811212756
14Crewe Alexandra14160.931.003131085205659
15Blackpool13161.081.383039782147710
16Northampton Town14151.001.641245410313101013
17Milton Keynes Dons14141.141.3623291091245610
18Oxford United12131.171.752026672157814
19Swindon Town13131.311.924041210110141714
20Rochdale13130.921.541427692046611
21Bristol Rovers13130.851.541144512232968
22Burton Albion14101.292.00214711140343714
23Shrewsbury Town1391.001.6203337101336611
24Wigan Athletic1380.691.5412457101053210

Ipswich Town vs Shrewsbury Town Odds

Final Result
Ipswich Town1 2.10
Draw X 3.35
Shrewsbury Town2 3.45
Total Goals
Over 2.5 2.00
Under 2.5 1.80
Over 3.5 3.65
Under 3.5 1.27
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.80
No 1.95

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
27 November 2020 / 10:30Vitebsk Res. Vitebsk Res. badge 🆚 Torpedo Zhodino Res. badge Torpedo Zhodino Res.27 November 2020 / 10:30Dinamo Minsk Res. Dinamo Minsk Res. badge 🆚 BATE Res. badge BATE Res.27 November 2020 / 11:00Dinamo Brest Res. Dinamo Brest Res. badge 🆚 Neman Grodno Res. badge Neman Grodno Res.27 November 2020 / 11:00Slutsk Res. Slutsk Res. badge 🆚 Smolevichy-STI Res. badge Smolevichy-STI Res.27 November 2020 / 11:00Slavia Res. Slavia Res. badge 🆚 Energetyk-BGU Res. badge Energetyk-BGU Res.27 November 2020 / 12:00Mladost Doboj Kakanj Mladost Doboj Kakanj badge 🆚 Željezničar badge Željezničar27 November 2020 / 12:00Shakhtyor Res. Shakhtyor Res. badge 🆚 FC Minsk Reserves badge FC Minsk Reserves27 November 2020 / 12:45Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 badge 🆚 Septemvri Simitli badge Septemvri Simitli27 November 2020 / 14:00Ararat Ararat badge 🆚 Artsakh badge Artsakh100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 14:00Al Dhafra Al Dhafra badge 🆚 Al Ittihad Kalba badge Al Ittihad Kalba27 November 2020 / 14:00Al Nasr Al Nasr badge 🆚 Bani Yas badge Bani Yas27 November 2020 / 14:30Al Gharafa Al Gharafa badge 🆚 Al Khor badge Al Khor27 November 2020 / 14:40Al Shabab Al Shabab badge 🆚 Dhamk badge Dhamk27 November 2020 / 15:30Cherno More Cherno More badge 🆚 Slavia Sofia badge Slavia Sofia27 November 2020 / 16:30Ankaragücü Ankaragücü badge 🆚 Trabzonspor badge Trabzonspor27 November 2020 / 16:40Górnik Łęczna Górnik Łęczna badge 🆚 ŁKS Łódź badge ŁKS Łódź27 November 2020 / 16:40Miedź Legnica Miedź Legnica badge 🆚 Odra Opole badge Odra Opole100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 16:40Al Ittihad Al Ittihad badge 🆚 Al Quadisiya badge Al Quadisiya27 November 2020 / 16:45Al Kharitiyath Al Kharitiyath badge 🆚 Al Duhail badge Al Duhail27 November 2020 / 16:45Al Sadd Al Sadd badge 🆚 Umm Salal badge Umm Salal27 November 2020 / 17:00Orléans Orléans badge 🆚 Bourg-en-Bresse badge Bourg-en-Bresse27 November 2020 / 17:00Bastia-Borgo Bastia-Borgo badge 🆚 Concarneau badge Concarneau27 November 2020 / 17:00Créteil Créteil badge 🆚 Villefranche badge Villefranche27 November 2020 / 17:00Laval Laval badge 🆚 Sète badge Sète27 November 2020 / 17:00Stade Briochin Stade Briochin badge 🆚 Boulogne badge Boulogne100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 17:00Lyon Duchère Lyon Duchère badge 🆚 Bastia badge Bastia27 November 2020 / 17:00Šibenik Šibenik badge 🆚 Slaven Koprivnica badge Slaven Koprivnica27 November 2020 / 17:00Lviv Lviv badge 🆚 Mariupol badge Mariupol27 November 2020 / 17:00Olympiakos Olympiakos badge 🆚 Karmiotissa badge Karmiotissa27 November 2020 / 17:00Wisła Płock Wisła Płock badge 🆚 Cracovia Kraków badge Cracovia Kraków27 November 2020 / 17:00Al Ain Al Ain badge 🆚 Al Wahda badge Al Wahda27 November 2020 / 17:30FC Helsingør FC Helsingør badge 🆚 Fremad Amager badge Fremad Amager27 November 2020 / 17:30Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98 badge 🆚 Eintracht Braunschweig badge Eintracht Braunschweig100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 17:30St. Pauli St. Pauli badge 🆚 Osnabrück badge Osnabrück27 November 2020 / 17:30Austria Wien II Austria Wien II badge 🆚 Lafnitz badge Lafnitz27 November 2020 / 17:30Horn Horn badge 🆚 Grazer AK badge Grazer AK27 November 2020 / 17:30Floridsdorfer AC Floridsdorfer AC badge 🆚 Blau-Weiß Linz badge Blau-Weiß Linz27 November 2020 / 17:30Kapfenberger SV Kapfenberger SV badge 🆚 Amstetten badge Amstetten27 November 2020 / 17:30Dornbirn Dornbirn badge 🆚 Liefering badge Liefering27 November 2020 / 17:45Cambuur Cambuur badge 🆚 Den Bosch badge Den Bosch27 November 2020 / 17:45Oss Oss badge 🆚 NAC Breda badge NAC BredaOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 18:00Kolding IF Kolding IF badge 🆚 Vendsyssel badge Vendsyssel27 November 2020 / 18:00Randers Randers badge 🆚 OB badge OB27 November 2020 / 18:00Uerdingen Uerdingen badge 🆚 Verl badge Verl27 November 2020 / 18:00Aarau Aarau badge 🆚 Winterthur badge Winterthur27 November 2020 / 18:00Kriens Kriens badge 🆚 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy badge Stade Lausanne-Ouchy27 November 2020 / 18:00AD Alcorcón AD Alcorcón badge 🆚 Girona FC badge Girona FC27 November 2020 / 19:00Újpest Újpest badge 🆚 Paksi SE badge Paksi SE27 November 2020 / 19:00KMSK Deinze KMSK Deinze badge 🆚 Club Brugge II badge Club Brugge IIOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 19:00Twente Twente badge 🆚 RKC Waalwijk badge RKC Waalwijk27 November 2020 / 19:00Paços de Ferreira Paços de Ferreira badge 🆚 Famalicão badge Famalicão27 November 2020 / 19:00FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen badge 🆚 Neuchâtel Xamax badge Neuchâtel Xamax27 November 2020 / 19:00Wil Wil badge 🆚 Grasshopper badge Grasshopper27 November 2020 / 19:30Wolfsburg Wolfsburg badge 🆚 Werder Bremen badge Werder Bremen27 November 2020 / 19:30Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze badge 🆚 Pogoń Szczecin badge Pogoń Szczecin27 November 2020 / 19:45AS Eupen AS Eupen badge 🆚 Sporting Charleroi badge Sporting Charleroi27 November 2020 / 19:45Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town badge 🆚 Sunderland badge Sunderland100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 19:45Brentford Brentford badge 🆚 Queens Park Rangers badge Queens Park Rangers27 November 2020 / 19:45Bala Town Bala Town badge 🆚 Newtown badge Newtown27 November 2020 / 20:00Strasbourg Strasbourg badge 🆚 Rennes badge Rennes27 November 2020 / 20:00Volendam Volendam badge 🆚 Almere City badge Almere City27 November 2020 / 20:00Helmond Sport Helmond Sport badge 🆚 PSV II badge PSV II27 November 2020 / 20:00Crystal Palace Crystal Palace badge 🆚 Newcastle United badge Newcastle United27 November 2020 / 20:00Real Valladolid Real Valladolid badge 🆚 Levante UD badge Levante UD27 November 2020 / 20:00Chievo Chievo badge 🆚 Lecce badge LecceOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 20:00Málaga CF Málaga CF badge 🆚 CD Lugo badge CD Lugo27 November 2020 / 21:00CD Tondela CD Tondela badge 🆚 Vitória Guimarães badge Vitória Guimarães27 November 2020 / 23:00OFK Pirin OFK Pirin badge 🆚 Vitosha Bistritsa badge Vitosha Bistritsa27 November 2020 / 23:30Guaireña Guaireña badge 🆚 Sportivo San Lorenzo badge Sportivo San Lorenzo

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!