Macarthur vs Melbourne City FC Prediction 30.05.2021

Macarthur vs Melbourne City FC predictions and betting tips ahead of this Australia A-League clash on Wednesday.

Australia A-League January 13 08:00
Macarthur badge Macarthur
DLW
Melbourne City FC badge Melbourne City FC
LW
Date
Team
Result
09.01.2021
Macarthur vs Wellington Phoenix
D 1 - 1
03.01.2021
Macarthur vs Central Coast Mariners
L 0 - 2
30.12.2020
Western Sydney Wanderers vs Macarthur
W 0 - 1
Date
Team
Result
03.01.2021
Adelaide United vs Melbourne City FC
L 2 - 0
29.12.2020
Brisbane Roar vs Melbourne City FC
W 0 - 1

On 30th May 2021, Macarthur and Melbourne City FC go head to head in the Australia A-League at the Campbelltown Stadium (Sydney).

Both sides have met 0 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to €100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit €5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Recently, Macarthur is in very poor home form while Melbourne City FC is performing very poor when playing away. So far this season in the Australia A-League, Macarthur have averaged 0.5 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Melbourne City FC average 1.5 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Macarthur Form

  • Coming into this game, Macarthur has picked up 7 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.4 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 2 of those games. Macarthur has scored 4 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Macarthur has put together a good run of form and has now gone 2 games without defeat.
  • Macarthur will be looking to keep up the momentum today against Melbourne City FC, having lost just 1 game from the last 5. They have won 2 and drawn 1
  • Just 2 of the last 5 games for Macarthur has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 2 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 2/4 games for Macarthur this season.

Melbourne City FC Form

  • Coming into this game, Melbourne City FC has picked up 6 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.2 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 1 of those games. Melbourne City FC has scored 3 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Melbourne City FC will be looking to keep up the momentum today against Macarthur, having lost just 1 game from the last 5. They have won 2 and drawn 0
  • Just 1 of the last 5 games for Melbourne City FC has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 2 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 1/3 games for Melbourne City FC this season.

Macarthur vs Melbourne City FC Statistics

Average stats between Macarthur and Melbourne City FC across current season.

BTTS %
25 %
Goals
1.75
Over 1.5 %
75 %
Over 2.5 %
0 %
Corners
10.5
Cards
4.5

* Calculated from Macarthur's Home stats and Melbourne City FC's Away stats.

Macarthur (4 / 12)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
50
0
100
Draw %
25
50
0
Loss %
25
50
0
Scored
1
0.5
1.5
Conceded
1
1.5
0.5
AVG Goals
2
2
2
BTTS %
50
50
50
Over 2.5 %
25
0
50
Clean Sheet %
25
0
50
Corners
5.25
6
4.5
Cards
3
2
4
Melbourne City FC (6 / 12)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
67
100
50
Draw %
0
0
0
Loss %
33
0
50
Scored
1
2
0.5
Conceded
1
1
1
AVG Goals
2
3
1.5
BTTS %
33
100
0
Over 2.5 %
33
100
0
Clean Sheet %
33
0
50
Corners
4.33
4
4.5
Cards
2
1
2.5

Australia A-League League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Central Coast Mariners491.250.25101311200640
2Western Sydney Wanderers471.000.75001001210742
3Adelaide United471.501.25200630011135
4Macarthur471.001.00011113200631
5Brisbane Roar361.671.00001001200652
6Melbourne City FC361.001.00100321101312
7Western United342.002.00110454001012
8Sydney FC341.001.33011113100321
9Perth Glory FC333.333.33100353002057
10Melbourne Victory FC331.001.67101334001001
11Newcastle Jets FC531.001.60003036101322
12Wellington Phoenix311.001.67002024010111

Macarthur vs Melbourne City FC Odds

Final Result
Macarthur1 0.00
Draw X 0.00
Melbourne City FC2 0.00
Total Goals
Over 2.5 0.00
Under 2.5 0.00
Over 3.5 0.00
Under 3.5 0.00
Both Teams to Score
Yes 0.00
No 0.00

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
27 January 2021 / 02:30América América badge 🆚 Juárez badge Juárez27 January 2021 / 12:30Academica Clinceni Academica Clinceni badge 🆚 Botoşani badge Botoşani27 January 2021 / 13:00Volos NFC Volos NFC badge 🆚 Panathinaikos badge Panathinaikos27 January 2021 / 15:00Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 badge 🆚 Opava badge Opava27 January 2021 / 15:15AEK Athens AEK Athens badge 🆚 PAS Giannina badge PAS Giannina27 January 2021 / 15:15Lamia Lamia badge 🆚 Apollon Smirnis badge Apollon Smirnis27 January 2021 / 15:30CSM Iaşi CSM Iaşi badge 🆚 UTA Arad badge UTA Arad27 January 2021 / 17:00Ashdod Ashdod badge 🆚 Bnei Yehuda badge Bnei Yehuda27 January 2021 / 17:15St. Gallen St. Gallen badge 🆚 Luzern badge LuzernOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 17:15Zürich Zürich badge 🆚 Vaduz badge Vaduz27 January 2021 / 17:30Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98 badge 🆚 Sandhausen badge Sandhausen27 January 2021 / 17:30Salzburg Salzburg badge 🆚 Ried badge Ried27 January 2021 / 17:30Wattens Wattens badge 🆚 Rheindorf Altach badge Rheindorf Altach27 January 2021 / 17:30Olympiakos Piraeus Olympiakos Piraeus badge 🆚 PAOK badge PAOK27 January 2021 / 17:45KRC Genk KRC Genk badge 🆚 Zulte-Waregem badge Zulte-Waregem27 January 2021 / 17:45Beerschot-Wilrijk Beerschot-Wilrijk badge 🆚 KV Kortrijk badge KV Kortrijk27 January 2021 / 17:45AZ AZ badge 🆚 Utrecht badge Utrecht100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 18:00Dundee United Dundee United badge 🆚 St. Mirren badge St. Mirren27 January 2021 / 18:00Ross County Ross County badge 🆚 Motherwell badge Motherwell27 January 2021 / 18:00St. Johnstone St. Johnstone badge 🆚 Aberdeen badge Aberdeen27 January 2021 / 18:00Hapoel Kfar Saba Hapoel Kfar Saba badge 🆚 Maccabi Netanya badge Maccabi Netanya27 January 2021 / 18:00Burnley Burnley badge 🆚 Aston Villa badge Aston Villa27 January 2021 / 18:00Chelsea Chelsea badge 🆚 Wolverhampton Wanderers badge Wolverhampton Wanderers27 January 2021 / 18:00Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti badge 🆚 Gaz Metan Mediaş badge Gaz Metan Mediaş27 January 2021 / 18:00Ingolstadt Ingolstadt badge 🆚 Hallescher FC badge Hallescher FCOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 18:00Hansa Rostock Hansa Rostock badge 🆚 Saarbrucken badge Saarbrucken27 January 2021 / 18:00Magdeburg Magdeburg badge 🆚 1860 München badge 1860 München27 January 2021 / 18:00VfB Lübeck VfB Lübeck badge 🆚 Unterhaching badge Unterhaching27 January 2021 / 18:00Meppen Meppen badge 🆚 Uerdingen badge Uerdingen27 January 2021 / 18:45Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv badge 🆚 Maccabi Haifa badge Maccabi Haifa27 January 2021 / 19:00Budafoki MTE Budafoki MTE badge 🆚 Ferencváros badge Ferencváros27 January 2021 / 19:00RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk badge 🆚 Fortuna Sittard badge Fortuna Sittard27 January 2021 / 19:00VVV VVV badge 🆚 Vitesse badge VitesseOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 19:00Barnsley Barnsley badge 🆚 Cardiff City badge Cardiff City27 January 2021 / 19:00Swansea City Swansea City badge 🆚 Brentford badge Brentford27 January 2021 / 19:30Paderborn Paderborn badge 🆚 Holstein Kiel badge Holstein Kiel27 January 2021 / 19:30Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC badge 🆚 Hannover 96 badge Hannover 9627 January 2021 / 19:30Nürnberg Nürnberg badge 🆚 Jahn Regensburg badge Jahn Regensburg27 January 2021 / 19:30Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Albion badge 🆚 Fulham badge Fulham27 January 2021 / 19:30Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC badge 🆚 LASK Linz badge LASK Linz27 January 2021 / 19:30Young Boys Young Boys badge 🆚 Lausanne Sport badge Lausanne SportOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 19:45Celtic Celtic badge 🆚 Hamilton Academical badge Hamilton Academical27 January 2021 / 19:45Hibernian Hibernian badge 🆚 Rangers badge Rangers27 January 2021 / 19:45Livingston Livingston badge 🆚 Kilmarnock badge Kilmarnock27 January 2021 / 20:00KAA Gent KAA Gent badge 🆚 Sint-Truiden badge Sint-Truiden27 January 2021 / 20:00Sporting Charleroi Sporting Charleroi badge 🆚 OH Leuven badge OH Leuven27 January 2021 / 20:00Heerenveen Heerenveen badge 🆚 Feyenoord badge Feyenoord27 January 2021 / 20:15Everton Everton badge 🆚 Leicester City badge Leicester City27 January 2021 / 20:15Manchester United Manchester United badge 🆚 Sheffield United badge Sheffield United100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 23:00Managua Managua badge 🆚 Deportivo Ocotal badge Deportivo Ocotal

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!