Mito Hollyhock vs Tokushima Vortis Prediction 06.12.2020

Mito Hollyhock vs Tokushima Vortis predictions and betting tips ahead of this Japan J2 League clash on Sunday.

Japan J2 League December 06 05:00
Mito Hollyhock badge Mito Hollyhock
WLDWWL
Tokushima Vortis badge Tokushima Vortis
WWWLWW
Date
Team
Result
02.12.2020
Mito Hollyhock vs Jubilo Iwata
W 2 - 1
29.11.2020
Ehime vs Mito Hollyhock
L 2 - 1
25.11.2020
Mito Hollyhock vs Giravanz Kitakyushu
D 2 - 2
21.11.2020
Tochigi vs Mito Hollyhock
W 1 - 3
15.11.2020
Mito Hollyhock vs Kyoto Sanga
W 2 - 1
11.11.2020
Ventforet Kofu vs Mito Hollyhock
L 2 - 0
Date
Team
Result
02.12.2020
Tokushima Vortis vs Giravanz Kitakyushu
W 4 - 1
29.11.2020
Zweigen Kanazawa vs Tokushima Vortis
W 3 - 4
25.11.2020
Tokushima Vortis vs Machida Zelvia
W 3 - 0
21.11.2020
Kyoto Sanga vs Tokushima Vortis
L 2 - 0
15.11.2020
Montedio Yamagata vs Tokushima Vortis
W 0 - 1
11.11.2020
Tokushima Vortis vs Tochigi
W 2 - 0

On 6th December 2020, Mito Hollyhock and Tokushima Vortis go head to head in the Japan J2 League at the K’s Denki Stadium (Mito). The last meeting on 2nd September 2020 ended with the following result: Tokushima Vortis 1 - 2 Mito Hollyhock.

Both sides have met 11 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 11 previous encounters, Mito Hollyhock have won 3 matches, Tokushima Vortis triumphed in 6, while 2 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Mito Hollyhock and Tokushima Vortis average 2.27 goals while BTTS lands 45% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to €100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit €5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Japan J2 League, Mito Hollyhock have averaged 1.29 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Tokushima Vortis average 2.1 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Mito Hollyhock Form

  • Coming into this game, Mito Hollyhock has picked up 9 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.8 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 1 of those games. Mito Hollyhock has scored 4 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Mito Hollyhock recently, with the side failing to score in 2 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Just 1 of the last 5 games for Mito Hollyhock has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 3 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 27/42 games for Mito Hollyhock this season.

Tokushima Vortis Form

  • Coming into this game, Tokushima Vortis has picked up 7 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.4 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 1 of those games. Tokushima Vortis has scored 5 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Tokushima Vortis recently, with the side failing to score in 3 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Just 1 of the last 5 games for Tokushima Vortis has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 2 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 18/42 games for Tokushima Vortis this season.

Mito Hollyhock vs Tokushima Vortis Head to Head

Average stats between Mito Hollyhock and Tokushima Vortis in most recent 11 outings in the Japan J2 League.

BTTS %
45 %
Goals
2.27
Over 1.5 %
64 %
Over 2.5 %
45 %
Over 3.5 %
9 %
Over 4.5 %
9 %
02.09.2020
Tokushima Vortis badge Tokushima Vortis 1:2 Mito Hollyhock <strong>Mito Hollyhock</strong> badge
27.10.2019
<strong>Tokushima Vortis</strong> badge Tokushima Vortis 2:1 Mito Hollyhock Mito Hollyhock badge
07.04.2019
Mito Hollyhock badge Mito Hollyhock 1:1 Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis badge
04.08.2018
<strong>Tokushima Vortis</strong> badge Tokushima Vortis 1:0 Mito Hollyhock Mito Hollyhock badge
06.05.2018
Mito Hollyhock badge Mito Hollyhock 0:1 Tokushima Vortis <strong>Tokushima Vortis</strong> badge
28.10.2017
Tokushima Vortis badge Tokushima Vortis 2:3 Mito Hollyhock <strong>Mito Hollyhock</strong> badge

Mito Hollyhock vs Tokushima Vortis Statistics

Average stats between Mito Hollyhock and Tokushima Vortis across current season.

BTTS %
61 %
Goals
3
Over 1.5 %
79 %
Over 2.5 %
61 %
Corners
8.84
Cards
2

* Calculated from Mito Hollyhock's Home stats and Tokushima Vortis's Away stats.

Mito Hollyhock (9 / 22)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
38
33
43
Draw %
24
29
19
Loss %
38
38
38
Scored
1.62
1.48
1.76
Conceded
1.48
1.52
1.43
AVG Goals
3.1
3
3.19
BTTS %
64
62
67
Over 2.5 %
67
67
67
Clean Sheet %
19
19
19
Corners
4.95
4.33
5.57
Cards
1.02
1
1.05
Tokushima Vortis (1 / 22)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
60
52
67
Draw %
21
33
10
Loss %
19
14
24
Scored
1.6
1.57
1.62
Conceded
0.79
0.52
1.05
AVG Goals
2.39
2.09
2.67
BTTS %
43
38
48
Over 2.5 %
38
33
43
Clean Sheet %
43
52
33
Corners
4.93
4.9
4.95
Cards
0.74
0.52
0.95

Japan J2 League League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Tokushima Vortis42841.600.7911734033111425443422
2Avispa Fukuoka42841.210.6912454026161353442513
3V-Varen Nagasaki42801.570.931443463715975342924
4Ventforet Kofu42651.190.9810743725196105282522
5Giravanz Kitakyushu42651.401.2112454030197410252932
6Jubilo Iwata42631.381.121164393821597242026
7Montedio Yamagata42621.401.001137363622687262320
8Kyoto Sanga42591.121.0712454033214710191424
9Mito Hollyhock42581.621.48768273132948313730
10Tochigi42580.980.93777282118867302021
11Albirex Niigata42571.311.31687262730876312825
12Tokyo Verdy42541.141.14687262321777282527
13Matsumoto Yamaga42541.051.24786292426678252026
14JEF United42531.121.216411222231948312520
15Omiya Ardija42531.021.248853224226312211930
16Ryūkyū42501.381.457682734267212232435
17Fagiano Okayama42500.931.17867302524489201425
18Zweigen Kanazawa42491.361.60678252731669243036
19Machida Zelvia42490.981.247953023195412191833
20ThespaKusatsu Gunma42490.951.486114191736939302326
21Ehime42340.901.6234141314325610212436
22Renofa Yamaguchi42331.021.7672122324332415101941

Mito Hollyhock vs Tokushima Vortis Odds

Final Result
Mito Hollyhock1 4.00
Draw X 3.55
Tokushima Vortis2 1.87
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.83
Under 2.5 1.95
Over 3.5 3.05
Under 3.5 1.36
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.71
No 2.05

Upcoming Predictions for Today

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!