Celje vs Olimpija Prediction 06.12.2020

Celje vs Olimpija predictions and betting tips ahead of this Slovenia PrvaLiga clash on Sunday.

Slovenia PrvaLiga December 06 13:00
Celje badge Celje
LLWWDL
Olimpija badge Olimpija
WLWWLW
Date
Team
Result
29.11.2020
Bravo vs Celje
L 2 - 1
25.11.2020
Celje vs Maribor
L 0 - 2
22.11.2020
Domžale vs Celje
W 0 - 1
06.11.2020
Celje vs Aluminij
W 4 - 0
02.11.2020
Mura vs Celje
D 0 - 0
28.10.2020
Koper vs Celje
L 3 - 0
Date
Team
Result
03.12.2020
Olimpija vs Maribor
W 2 - 0
29.11.2020
Domžale vs Olimpija
L 3 - 1
26.11.2020
Olimpija vs Aluminij
W 3 - 0
21.11.2020
Mura vs Olimpija
W 0 - 1
07.11.2020
Olimpija vs Koper
L 1 - 2
03.11.2020
Gorica vs Olimpija
W 0 - 2

On 6th December 2020, Celje and Olimpija go head to head in the Slovenia PrvaLiga at the Stadion Z'dežele (Celje). The last meeting on 18th October 2020 ended with the following result: Olimpija 1 - 0 Celje.

Both sides have met 29 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 29 previous encounters, Celje have won 6 matches, Olimpija triumphed in 13, while 10 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Celje and Olimpija average 2.41 goals while BTTS lands 48% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to €100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit €5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Slovenia PrvaLiga, Celje have averaged 1.4 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Olimpija average 1.11 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Celje Form

  • Coming into this game, Celje has picked up 7 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.4 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 2 of those games. Celje has scored 6 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Olimpija's defence will have to be at their best today if they're to stop Celje from scoring. The home side has scored in the last 3 games in front of their own fans. They have failed to score in 2 home matches this season.
  • Celje has fired blanks in 7 games this season. That's 37% of games where they have not been able to find the back of the net. Do they need a new forward? In the last 5 games, they have scored just 6 goals.
  • Just 2 of the last 5 games for Celje has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 2 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 7/19 games for Celje this season.

Olimpija Form

  • Coming into this game, Olimpija has picked up 11 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 2.2 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 2 of those games. Olimpija has scored 7 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Olimpija has enjoyed playing away from home recently, with the side currently unbeaten in 2 games.
  • Momentum is really building for Olimpija as they have now gone 5 games without losing. They have won 3 of the last 5 games they have played.
  • Olimpija has kept 3 clean sheets in the last 5 games, conceding 2 goals during this period. Overall this season, their defence has kept a clean sheet on 10 occasions.
  • Olimpija is unbeaten in the last 5 games coming into this fixture against Celje, having won 3 and drawn 2. They have scored 7 goals in those 5 games.
  • Just 2 of the last 5 games for Olimpija has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 3 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 8/19 games for Olimpija this season.

Celje vs Olimpija Head to Head

Average stats between Celje and Olimpija in most recent 29 outings in the Slovenia PrvaLiga.

BTTS %
48 %
Goals
2.41
Over 1.5 %
62 %
Over 2.5 %
48 %
Over 3.5 %
38 %
Over 4.5 %
7 %
18.10.2020
<strong>Olimpija</strong> badge Olimpija 1:0 Celje Celje badge
22.07.2020
Celje badge Celje 2:2 Olimpija Olimpija badge
13.06.2020
Olimpija badge Olimpija 0:1 Celje <strong>Celje</strong> badge
23.11.2019
Celje badge Celje 1:3 Olimpija <strong>Olimpija</strong> badge
15.09.2019
Olimpija badge Olimpija 2:2 Celje Celje badge
02.05.2019
<strong>Celje</strong> badge Celje 1:0 Olimpija Olimpija badge

Celje vs Olimpija Statistics

Average stats between Celje and Olimpija across current season.

BTTS %
50 %
Goals
2.36
Over 1.5 %
86 %
Over 2.5 %
36 %
Corners
8.71
Cards
4.15

* Calculated from Celje's Home stats and Olimpija's Away stats.

Celje (7 / 10)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
32
40
22
Draw %
26
20
33
Loss %
42
40
44
Scored
1.05
1.4
0.67
Conceded
1.11
1.2
1
AVG Goals
2.16
2.6
1.67
BTTS %
37
50
22
Over 2.5 %
37
40
33
Clean Sheet %
37
30
44
Corners
4.37
4.1
4.67
Cards
1.95
2.1
1.78
Olimpija (2 / 10)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
53
80
22
Draw %
26
10
44
Loss %
21
10
33
Scored
1.32
1.7
0.89
Conceded
0.74
0.5
1
AVG Goals
2.06
2.2
1.89
BTTS %
42
30
56
Over 2.5 %
32
40
22
Clean Sheet %
53
70
33
Corners
5.32
6.3
4.22
Cards
2.11
1.56
2.67

Slovenia PrvaLiga League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Maribor19382.001.21640222312513161511
2Olimpija19351.320.74811251752431089
3Mura19331.260.684321510553218148
4Koper19301.471.2152217149343131414
5Domžale19251.371.26352141310324111314
6Tabor Sežana18241.221.28721231780171515
7Celje19231.051.11424141412234969
8Bravo18220.891.11431151161457514
9Aluminij19150.791.68243108101275722
10Gorica19100.631.7421676160373617

Celje vs Olimpija Odds

Final Result
Celje1 3.15
Draw X 3.35
Olimpija2 2.05
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.87
Under 2.5 1.80
Over 3.5 3.15
Under 3.5 1.28
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.74
No 1.95

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
17 January 2021 / 00:00Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama badge 🆚 Coritiba badge Coritiba17 January 2021 / 01:00Cruz Azul Cruz Azul badge 🆚 Puebla badge Puebla17 January 2021 / 03:06Monterrey Monterrey badge 🆚 América badge América17 January 2021 / 05:05Newcastle Jets FC Newcastle Jets FC badge 🆚 Macarthur badge Macarthur17 January 2021 / 10:30Denizlispor Denizlispor badge 🆚 Hatayspor badge Hatayspor17 January 2021 / 11:15RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk badge 🆚 Willem II badge Willem II17 January 2021 / 11:15NEC NEC badge 🆚 Cambuur badge Cambuur17 January 2021 / 11:15Academico Viseu Academico Viseu badge 🆚 UD Oliveirense badge UD Oliveirense17 January 2021 / 11:15CD Feirense CD Feirense badge 🆚 Porto II badge Porto IIOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 11:30Napoli Napoli badge 🆚 Fiorentina badge Fiorentina17 January 2021 / 12:00Motherwell Motherwell badge 🆚 Rangers badge Rangers17 January 2021 / 12:00Brest Brest badge 🆚 Rennes badge Rennes17 January 2021 / 12:00Uerdingen Uerdingen badge 🆚 Waldhof Mannheim badge Waldhof Mannheim17 January 2021 / 12:30KAA Gent KAA Gent badge 🆚 Royal Antwerp FC badge Royal Antwerp FC17 January 2021 / 12:30Heidenheim Heidenheim badge 🆚 Darmstadt 98 badge Darmstadt 9817 January 2021 / 12:30Holstein Kiel Holstein Kiel badge 🆚 Karlsruher SC badge Karlsruher SC17 January 2021 / 12:30Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg badge 🆚 Sandhausen badge Sandhausen100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 12:30Argeș Argeș badge 🆚 Gaz Metan Mediaş badge Gaz Metan Mediaş17 January 2021 / 13:00Pardubice Pardubice badge 🆚 České Budějovice badge České Budějovice17 January 2021 / 13:00Yeni Malatyaspor Yeni Malatyaspor badge 🆚 Rizespor badge Rizespor17 January 2021 / 13:00MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg badge 🆚 Meppen badge Meppen17 January 2021 / 13:00Santa Lucia Santa Lucia badge 🆚 Zejtun Corinthians badge Zejtun Corinthians17 January 2021 / 13:00Olympiakos Piraeus Olympiakos Piraeus badge 🆚 PAS Giannina badge PAS Giannina17 January 2021 / 13:30Groningen Groningen badge 🆚 Twente badge Twente17 January 2021 / 13:30VVV VVV badge 🆚 Heerenveen badge Heerenveen100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 14:00Crotone Crotone badge 🆚 Benevento badge Benevento17 January 2021 / 14:00Pescara Pescara badge 🆚 Cremonese badge Cremonese17 January 2021 / 14:00FC Arouca FC Arouca badge 🆚 CD Mafra badge CD Mafra17 January 2021 / 14:00Sassuolo Sassuolo badge 🆚 Parma badge Parma17 January 2021 / 14:00Lorient Lorient badge 🆚 Dijon badge Dijon17 January 2021 / 14:00Nantes Nantes badge 🆚 Lens badge Lens17 January 2021 / 14:00Nice Nice badge 🆚 Bordeaux badge Bordeaux17 January 2021 / 14:00Strasbourg Strasbourg badge 🆚 Saint-Étienne badge Saint-Étienne100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 14:00Paphos Paphos badge 🆚 APOEL badge APOEL17 January 2021 / 14:00Sheffield United Sheffield United badge 🆚 Tottenham Hotspur badge Tottenham Hotspur17 January 2021 / 14:30Bayern München Bayern München badge 🆚 Freiburg badge Freiburg17 January 2021 / 14:45Sepsi Sepsi badge 🆚 CFR Cluj badge CFR Cluj17 January 2021 / 15:00Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge badge 🆚 Standard Liège badge Standard Liège17 January 2021 / 15:00Příbram Příbram badge 🆚 Viktoria Plzeň badge Viktoria Plzeň17 January 2021 / 15:00CD Nacional CD Nacional badge 🆚 Moreirense FC badge Moreirense FC17 January 2021 / 15:00National Bank of Egypt National Bank of Egypt badge 🆚 Al Ahly badge Al Ahly100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 15:15Volos NFC Volos NFC badge 🆚 Lamia badge Lamia17 January 2021 / 15:15OFI OFI badge 🆚 PAOK badge PAOK17 January 2021 / 15:45Ajax Ajax badge 🆚 Feyenoord badge Feyenoord17 January 2021 / 16:00Lille Lille badge 🆚 Reims badge Reims17 January 2021 / 16:00Beşiktaş Beşiktaş badge 🆚 Galatasaray badge Galatasaray17 January 2021 / 16:30Apollon Apollon badge 🆚 Olympiakos badge Olympiakos17 January 2021 / 16:30Liverpool Liverpool badge 🆚 Manchester United badge Manchester United17 January 2021 / 17:00Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Frankfurt badge 🆚 Schalke 04 badge Schalke 04100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 17:00Academica Clinceni Academica Clinceni badge 🆚 Hermannstadt badge Hermannstadt17 January 2021 / 17:00Varzim Varzim badge 🆚 Casa Pia badge Casa Pia17 January 2021 / 17:00Atalanta Atalanta badge 🆚 Genoa badge Genoa17 January 2021 / 17:15Beerschot-Wilrijk Beerschot-Wilrijk badge 🆚 Club Brugge badge Club Brugge17 January 2021 / 17:30Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava badge 🆚 Sparta Praha badge Sparta Praha17 January 2021 / 17:30Santa Clara Santa Clara badge 🆚 Famalicão badge Famalicão17 January 2021 / 17:30Aris Aris badge 🆚 Panathinaikos badge Panathinaikos17 January 2021 / 18:00Pumas UNAM Pumas UNAM badge 🆚 Mazatlán badge Mazatlán100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 19:00Santos Santos badge 🆚 Botafogo badge Botafogo17 January 2021 / 19:00Atlético PR Atlético PR badge 🆚 São Paulo badge São Paulo17 January 2021 / 19:15Manchester City Manchester City badge 🆚 Crystal Palace badge Crystal Palace17 January 2021 / 19:30AEK Athens AEK Athens badge 🆚 Atromitos badge Atromitos17 January 2021 / 19:45Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden badge 🆚 OH Leuven badge OH Leuven17 January 2021 / 19:45Inter Milan Inter Milan badge 🆚 Juventus badge Juventus17 January 2021 / 20:00Olympique Lyonnais Olympique Lyonnais badge 🆚 Metz badge Metz17 January 2021 / 20:00Gil Vicente Gil Vicente badge 🆚 CS Marítimo badge CS MarítimoOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 20:00Empoli Empoli badge 🆚 Salernitana badge Salernitana17 January 2021 / 21:15Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro badge 🆚 Atlético GO badge Atlético GO17 January 2021 / 23:30Ceará Ceará badge 🆚 Bragantino badge Bragantino17 January 2021 / 23:30Internacional Internacional badge 🆚 Fortaleza badge Fortaleza

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!