Nyíregyháza Spartacus vs Kaposvári Rákóczi Prediction 06.12.2020

Nyíregyháza Spartacus vs Kaposvári Rákóczi predictions and betting tips ahead of this Hungary NB II clash on Sunday.

Hungary NB II December 06 12:00
Nyíregyháza Spartacus badge Nyíregyháza Spartacus
LLLWDW
Kaposvári Rákóczi badge Kaposvári Rákóczi
LLLWWL
Date
Team
Result
29.11.2020
Nyíregyháza Spartacus vs Ajka
L 1 - 2
25.11.2020
Vasas vs Nyíregyháza Spartacus
L 1 - 0
22.11.2020
Nyíregyháza Spartacus vs Szeged 2011
L 0 - 2
08.11.2020
Gyirmót vs Nyíregyháza Spartacus
W 0 - 1
04.11.2020
Nyíregyháza Spartacus vs Szolnoki MÁV
D 1 - 1
01.11.2020
Siófok vs Nyíregyháza Spartacus
W 1 - 2
Date
Team
Result
29.11.2020
Dorogi vs Kaposvári Rákóczi
L 3 - 0
25.11.2020
Kaposvári Rákóczi vs Soroksár SC
L 0 - 4
22.11.2020
Pécsi MFC vs Kaposvári Rákóczi
L 3 - 0
08.11.2020
Kaposvári Rákóczi vs DEAC
W 2 - 1
04.11.2020
Kaposvári Rákóczi vs Ajka
W 3 - 1
01.11.2020
Vasas vs Kaposvári Rákóczi
L 1 - 0

On 6th December 2020, Nyíregyháza Spartacus and Kaposvári Rákóczi go head to head in the Hungary NB II at the Városi stadion. The last meeting on 1st August 2020 ended with the following result: Kaposvári Rákóczi 0 - 1 Nyíregyháza Spartacus.

Both sides have met 3 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 3 previous encounters, Nyíregyháza Spartacus have won 2 matches, Kaposvári Rákóczi triumphed in 1, while 0 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Nyíregyháza Spartacus and Kaposvári Rákóczi average 1.67 goals while BTTS lands 33% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to €100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit €5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Hungary NB II, Nyíregyháza Spartacus have averaged 1.3 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Kaposvári Rákóczi average 1 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Nyíregyháza Spartacus Form

  • Coming into this game, Nyíregyháza Spartacus has picked up 2 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 0.4 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 2 of those games. Nyíregyháza Spartacus has scored 2 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Nyíregyháza Spartacus has put together a good run of form and has now gone 2 games without defeat.
  • Can Nyíregyháza Spartacus turn this around? They have not won in the last 5 games coming into this, with 2 draws and 3 defeats.
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Nyíregyháza Spartacus recently, with the side failing to score in 3 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Just 2 of the last 5 games for Nyíregyháza Spartacus has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 0 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 9/21 games for Nyíregyháza Spartacus this season.

Kaposvári Rákóczi Form

  • Coming into this game, Kaposvári Rákóczi has picked up 4 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 0.8 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 2 of those games. Kaposvári Rákóczi has scored 3 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Kaposvári Rákóczi has put together a good run of form and has now gone 2 games without defeat.
  • It's possible we will see a couple of goals here, with the last 7 games for Kaposvári Rákóczi ending with 2 goals or more being scored.
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Kaposvári Rákóczi recently, with the side failing to score in 3 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Just 2 of the last 5 games for Kaposvári Rákóczi has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 1 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 12/21 games for Kaposvári Rákóczi this season.

Nyíregyháza Spartacus vs Kaposvári Rákóczi Head to Head

Average stats between Nyíregyháza Spartacus and Kaposvári Rákóczi in most recent 3 outings in the Hungary NB II.

BTTS %
33 %
Goals
1.67
Over 1.5 %
33 %
Over 2.5 %
33 %
Over 3.5 %
0 %
Over 4.5 %
0 %
01.08.2020
Kaposvári Rákóczi badge Kaposvári Rákóczi 0:1 Nyíregyháza Spartacus <strong>Nyíregyháza Spartacus</strong> badge
14.04.2019
<strong>Nyíregyháza Spartacus</strong> badge Nyíregyháza Spartacus 1:0 Kaposvári Rákóczi Kaposvári Rákóczi badge
21.10.2018
<strong>Kaposvári Rákóczi</strong> badge Kaposvári Rákóczi 2:1 Nyíregyháza Spartacus Nyíregyháza Spartacus badge

Nyíregyháza Spartacus vs Kaposvári Rákóczi Statistics

Average stats between Nyíregyháza Spartacus and Kaposvári Rákóczi across current season.

BTTS %
50 %
Goals
2.28
Over 1.5 %
78 %
Over 2.5 %
45 %
Corners
10.69
Cards
5

* Calculated from Nyíregyháza Spartacus's Home stats and Kaposvári Rákóczi's Away stats.

Nyíregyháza Spartacus (11 / 20)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
38
30
45
Draw %
24
40
9
Loss %
38
30
45
Scored
0.9
1
0.82
Conceded
0.95
1
0.91
AVG Goals
1.85
2
1.73
BTTS %
43
60
27
Over 2.5 %
24
20
27
Clean Sheet %
29
20
36
Corners
4.69
4.83
4.6
Cards
1.33
1
1.67
Kaposvári Rákóczi (14 / 20)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
29
36
20
Draw %
33
27
40
Loss %
38
36
40
Scored
1.1
1.18
1
Conceded
1.48
1.45
1.5
AVG Goals
2.58
2.63
2.5
BTTS %
57
64
50
Over 2.5 %
62
64
60
Clean Sheet %
19
18
20
Corners
5.47
5.2
5.86
Cards
2.14
0.75
4

Hungary NB II League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Debrecen21482.380.76100030326461181810
2Pécsi MFC21401.330.526412215453218137
3Budaörs21391.861.1960318211670521189
4Vasas21391.671.10641222112523171411
5Gyirmót21351.190.957222316640612914
6Szombathelyi Haladás21331.430.9554119174425141316
7Soroksár SC21321.481.14632211912325111212
8Szolnoki MÁV21321.000.95812251470737713
9Békéscsaba21301.241.3823591115632211514
10Győri ETO21291.571.1953218137326112018
11Nyíregyháza Spartacus21290.900.9534313101051516910
12Ajka21261.621.5761419191421771519
13Siófok21261.381.626141920182177916
14Kaposvári Rákóczi21251.101.48434151316244101015
15Szeged 201121250.901.5233512915415131017
16Szentlőrinc SE21240.901.5741513111532611818
17Kazincbarcika21220.811.432278618424141112
18Dorogi21200.861.6231610713245101121
19Csákvári TK21191.482.0525311152122781622
20DEAC21120.811.9540712101600100725

Nyíregyháza Spartacus vs Kaposvári Rákóczi Odds

Final Result
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1 1.62
Draw X 3.45
Kaposvári Rákóczi2 4.35
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.80
Under 2.5 2.00
Over 3.5 2.84
Under 3.5 1.35
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.77
No 2.00

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
17 January 2021 / 00:00Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama badge 🆚 Coritiba badge Coritiba17 January 2021 / 01:00Cruz Azul Cruz Azul badge 🆚 Puebla badge Puebla17 January 2021 / 03:06Monterrey Monterrey badge 🆚 América badge América17 January 2021 / 05:05Newcastle Jets FC Newcastle Jets FC badge 🆚 Macarthur badge Macarthur17 January 2021 / 10:30Denizlispor Denizlispor badge 🆚 Hatayspor badge Hatayspor17 January 2021 / 11:15RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk badge 🆚 Willem II badge Willem II17 January 2021 / 11:15NEC NEC badge 🆚 Cambuur badge Cambuur17 January 2021 / 11:15Academico Viseu Academico Viseu badge 🆚 UD Oliveirense badge UD Oliveirense17 January 2021 / 11:15CD Feirense CD Feirense badge 🆚 Porto II badge Porto IIOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 11:30Napoli Napoli badge 🆚 Fiorentina badge Fiorentina17 January 2021 / 12:00Motherwell Motherwell badge 🆚 Rangers badge Rangers17 January 2021 / 12:00Brest Brest badge 🆚 Rennes badge Rennes17 January 2021 / 12:00Uerdingen Uerdingen badge 🆚 Waldhof Mannheim badge Waldhof Mannheim17 January 2021 / 12:30KAA Gent KAA Gent badge 🆚 Royal Antwerp FC badge Royal Antwerp FC17 January 2021 / 12:30Heidenheim Heidenheim badge 🆚 Darmstadt 98 badge Darmstadt 9817 January 2021 / 12:30Holstein Kiel Holstein Kiel badge 🆚 Karlsruher SC badge Karlsruher SC17 January 2021 / 12:30Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg badge 🆚 Sandhausen badge SandhausenOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 12:30Argeș Argeș badge 🆚 Gaz Metan Mediaş badge Gaz Metan Mediaş17 January 2021 / 13:00Pardubice Pardubice badge 🆚 České Budějovice badge České Budějovice17 January 2021 / 13:00Yeni Malatyaspor Yeni Malatyaspor badge 🆚 Rizespor badge Rizespor17 January 2021 / 13:00MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg badge 🆚 Meppen badge Meppen17 January 2021 / 13:00Santa Lucia Santa Lucia badge 🆚 Zejtun Corinthians badge Zejtun Corinthians17 January 2021 / 13:00Olympiakos Piraeus Olympiakos Piraeus badge 🆚 PAS Giannina badge PAS Giannina17 January 2021 / 13:30Groningen Groningen badge 🆚 Twente badge Twente17 January 2021 / 13:30VVV VVV badge 🆚 Heerenveen badge Heerenveen100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 14:00Crotone Crotone badge 🆚 Benevento badge Benevento17 January 2021 / 14:00Pescara Pescara badge 🆚 Cremonese badge Cremonese17 January 2021 / 14:00FC Arouca FC Arouca badge 🆚 CD Mafra badge CD Mafra17 January 2021 / 14:00Sassuolo Sassuolo badge 🆚 Parma badge Parma17 January 2021 / 14:00Lorient Lorient badge 🆚 Dijon badge Dijon17 January 2021 / 14:00Nantes Nantes badge 🆚 Lens badge Lens17 January 2021 / 14:00Nice Nice badge 🆚 Bordeaux badge Bordeaux17 January 2021 / 14:00Strasbourg Strasbourg badge 🆚 Saint-Étienne badge Saint-Étienne100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 14:00Paphos Paphos badge 🆚 APOEL badge APOEL17 January 2021 / 14:00Sheffield United Sheffield United badge 🆚 Tottenham Hotspur badge Tottenham Hotspur17 January 2021 / 14:30Bayern München Bayern München badge 🆚 Freiburg badge Freiburg17 January 2021 / 14:45Sepsi Sepsi badge 🆚 CFR Cluj badge CFR Cluj17 January 2021 / 15:00Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge badge 🆚 Standard Liège badge Standard Liège17 January 2021 / 15:00Příbram Příbram badge 🆚 Viktoria Plzeň badge Viktoria Plzeň17 January 2021 / 15:00CD Nacional CD Nacional badge 🆚 Moreirense FC badge Moreirense FC17 January 2021 / 15:00National Bank of Egypt National Bank of Egypt badge 🆚 Al Ahly badge Al AhlyOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 15:15Volos NFC Volos NFC badge 🆚 Lamia badge Lamia17 January 2021 / 15:15OFI OFI badge 🆚 PAOK badge PAOK17 January 2021 / 15:45Ajax Ajax badge 🆚 Feyenoord badge Feyenoord17 January 2021 / 16:00Lille Lille badge 🆚 Reims badge Reims17 January 2021 / 16:00Beşiktaş Beşiktaş badge 🆚 Galatasaray badge Galatasaray17 January 2021 / 16:30Apollon Apollon badge 🆚 Olympiakos badge Olympiakos17 January 2021 / 16:30Liverpool Liverpool badge 🆚 Manchester United badge Manchester United17 January 2021 / 17:00Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Frankfurt badge 🆚 Schalke 04 badge Schalke 04Offer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 17:00Academica Clinceni Academica Clinceni badge 🆚 Hermannstadt badge Hermannstadt17 January 2021 / 17:00Varzim Varzim badge 🆚 Casa Pia badge Casa Pia17 January 2021 / 17:00Atalanta Atalanta badge 🆚 Genoa badge Genoa17 January 2021 / 17:15Beerschot-Wilrijk Beerschot-Wilrijk badge 🆚 Club Brugge badge Club Brugge17 January 2021 / 17:30Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava badge 🆚 Sparta Praha badge Sparta Praha17 January 2021 / 17:30Santa Clara Santa Clara badge 🆚 Famalicão badge Famalicão17 January 2021 / 17:30Aris Aris badge 🆚 Panathinaikos badge Panathinaikos17 January 2021 / 18:00Pumas UNAM Pumas UNAM badge 🆚 Mazatlán badge MazatlánOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 19:00Santos Santos badge 🆚 Botafogo badge Botafogo17 January 2021 / 19:00Atlético PR Atlético PR badge 🆚 São Paulo badge São Paulo17 January 2021 / 19:15Manchester City Manchester City badge 🆚 Crystal Palace badge Crystal Palace17 January 2021 / 19:30AEK Athens AEK Athens badge 🆚 Atromitos badge Atromitos17 January 2021 / 19:45Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden badge 🆚 OH Leuven badge OH Leuven17 January 2021 / 19:45Inter Milan Inter Milan badge 🆚 Juventus badge Juventus17 January 2021 / 20:00Olympique Lyonnais Olympique Lyonnais badge 🆚 Metz badge Metz17 January 2021 / 20:00Gil Vicente Gil Vicente badge 🆚 CS Marítimo badge CS Marítimo100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 20:00Empoli Empoli badge 🆚 Salernitana badge Salernitana17 January 2021 / 21:15Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro badge 🆚 Atlético GO badge Atlético GO17 January 2021 / 23:30Ceará Ceará badge 🆚 Bragantino badge Bragantino17 January 2021 / 23:30Internacional Internacional badge 🆚 Fortaleza badge Fortaleza

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!