Parma vs Benevento Prediction 06.12.2020

Parma vs Benevento predictions and betting tips ahead of this Italy Serie A clash on Sunday.

Italy Serie A December 06 14:00
Parma badge Parma
WLDDDL
Benevento badge Benevento
DWLLLL
Date
Team
Result
30.11.2020
Genoa vs Parma
W 1 - 2
22.11.2020
Roma vs Parma
L 3 - 0
07.11.2020
Parma vs Fiorentina
D 0 - 0
31.10.2020
Inter Milan vs Parma
D 2 - 2
25.10.2020
Parma vs Spezia
D 2 - 2
18.10.2020
Udinese vs Parma
L 3 - 2
Date
Team
Result
28.11.2020
Benevento vs Juventus
D 1 - 1
22.11.2020
Fiorentina vs Benevento
W 0 - 1
07.11.2020
Benevento vs Spezia
L 0 - 3
02.11.2020
Hellas Verona vs Benevento
L 3 - 1
25.10.2020
Benevento vs Napoli
L 1 - 2
18.10.2020
Roma vs Benevento
L 5 - 2

On 6th December 2020, Parma and Benevento go head to head in the Italy Serie A at the Stadio Ennio Tardini (Parma).

Both sides have met 0 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to €100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit €5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Italy Serie A, Parma have averaged 0.78 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Benevento average 1.63 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Parma Form

  • Coming into this game, Parma has picked up 0 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 0 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 1 of those games. Parma has scored 1 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • It's possible we will see a couple of goals here, with the last 5 games for Parma ending with 2 goals or more being scored.
  • Can Parma turn this around? They have not won in the last 5 games coming into this, with 0 draws and 5 defeats.
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Parma recently, with the side failing to score in 4 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Parma has fired blanks in 9 games this season. That's 53% of games where they have not been able to find the back of the net. Do they need a new forward? In the last 5 games, they have scored just 1 goals.
  • Just 1 of the last 5 games for Parma has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 0 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 7/17 games for Parma this season.
  • Parma will need to improve their attack if they're to get anything out of this game. They have not scored in the last 3 matches. During the last five games they have scored 1 times and overall this season they have scored 0.76 goals per game.

Benevento Form

  • Coming into this game, Benevento has picked up 9 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.8 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 2 of those games. Benevento has scored 7 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Benevento has enjoyed playing away from home recently, with the side currently unbeaten in 2 games.
  • It's possible we will see a couple of goals here, with the last 6 games for Benevento ending with 2 goals or more being scored.
  • Just 2 of the last 5 games for Benevento has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 3 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 9/17 games for Benevento this season.

Parma vs Benevento Statistics

Average stats between Parma and Benevento across current season.

BTTS %
50 %
Goals
3
Over 1.5 %
63 %
Over 2.5 %
50 %
Corners
10.5
Cards
5.25

* Calculated from Parma's Home stats and Benevento's Away stats.

Parma (19 / 20)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
12
11
13
Draw %
35
44
25
Loss %
53
44
63
Scored
0.76
0.33
1.25
Conceded
1.94
1.44
2.5
AVG Goals
2.7
1.77
3.75
BTTS %
41
11
75
Over 2.5 %
65
33
100
Clean Sheet %
24
44
0
Corners
4.88
6.33
3.25
Cards
2.29
2.22
2.38
Benevento (11 / 20)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
35
22
50
Draw %
18
22
13
Loss %
47
56
38
Scored
1.18
1
1.38
Conceded
1.76
2
1.5
AVG Goals
2.94
3
2.88
BTTS %
53
56
50
Over 2.5 %
47
44
50
Clean Sheet %
29
22
38
Corners
4.65
4.67
4.63
Cards
2.88
2.67
3.13

Italy Serie A League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1AC Milan17402.181.1253118201271022177
2Inter Milan17372.531.35611192313531182010
3Roma18342.061.6163021219414131620
4Juventus16332.191.005211716844016198
5Napoli16312.131.0041313191060218156
6Atalanta16312.501.38512162210431151812
7Lazio18311.671.39423141413522171612
8Sassuolo17291.761.53332121211522171815
9Hellas Verona18271.220.944231412934213108
10Sampdoria18231.561.61414131714315101115
11Benevento17211.181.762258918413131112
12Bologna18201.331.724231417171356714
13Fiorentina17181.061.3534213981255915
14Spezia18181.281.7813561018333121314
15Udinese17161.121.59215761123491316
16Genoa17141.061.76225813161346514
17Cagliari17141.352.002248121613561118
18Torino18131.441.940545131822581317
19Parma17120.761.94144731312551020
20Crotone1791.002.3521579160272824

Parma vs Benevento Odds

Final Result
Parma1 2.25
Draw X 3.65
Benevento2 3.25
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.62
Under 2.5 2.25
Over 3.5 2.55
Under 3.5 1.49
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.50
No 2.40

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
17 January 2021 / 00:00Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama badge 🆚 Coritiba badge Coritiba17 January 2021 / 01:00Cruz Azul Cruz Azul badge 🆚 Puebla badge Puebla17 January 2021 / 03:06Monterrey Monterrey badge 🆚 América badge América17 January 2021 / 05:05Newcastle Jets FC Newcastle Jets FC badge 🆚 Macarthur badge Macarthur17 January 2021 / 10:30Denizlispor Denizlispor badge 🆚 Hatayspor badge Hatayspor17 January 2021 / 11:15RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk badge 🆚 Willem II badge Willem II17 January 2021 / 11:15NEC NEC badge 🆚 Cambuur badge Cambuur17 January 2021 / 11:15Academico Viseu Academico Viseu badge 🆚 UD Oliveirense badge UD Oliveirense17 January 2021 / 11:15CD Feirense CD Feirense badge 🆚 Porto II badge Porto IIOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 11:30Napoli Napoli badge 🆚 Fiorentina badge Fiorentina17 January 2021 / 12:00Motherwell Motherwell badge 🆚 Rangers badge Rangers17 January 2021 / 12:00Brest Brest badge 🆚 Rennes badge Rennes17 January 2021 / 12:00Uerdingen Uerdingen badge 🆚 Waldhof Mannheim badge Waldhof Mannheim17 January 2021 / 12:30KAA Gent KAA Gent badge 🆚 Royal Antwerp FC badge Royal Antwerp FC17 January 2021 / 12:30Heidenheim Heidenheim badge 🆚 Darmstadt 98 badge Darmstadt 9817 January 2021 / 12:30Holstein Kiel Holstein Kiel badge 🆚 Karlsruher SC badge Karlsruher SC17 January 2021 / 12:30Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg badge 🆚 Sandhausen badge Sandhausen100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 12:30Argeș Argeș badge 🆚 Gaz Metan Mediaş badge Gaz Metan Mediaş17 January 2021 / 13:00Pardubice Pardubice badge 🆚 České Budějovice badge České Budějovice17 January 2021 / 13:00Yeni Malatyaspor Yeni Malatyaspor badge 🆚 Rizespor badge Rizespor17 January 2021 / 13:00MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg badge 🆚 Meppen badge Meppen17 January 2021 / 13:00Santa Lucia Santa Lucia badge 🆚 Zejtun Corinthians badge Zejtun Corinthians17 January 2021 / 13:00Olympiakos Piraeus Olympiakos Piraeus badge 🆚 PAS Giannina badge PAS Giannina17 January 2021 / 13:30Groningen Groningen badge 🆚 Twente badge Twente17 January 2021 / 13:30VVV VVV badge 🆚 Heerenveen badge HeerenveenOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 14:00Crotone Crotone badge 🆚 Benevento badge Benevento17 January 2021 / 14:00Pescara Pescara badge 🆚 Cremonese badge Cremonese17 January 2021 / 14:00FC Arouca FC Arouca badge 🆚 CD Mafra badge CD Mafra17 January 2021 / 14:00Sassuolo Sassuolo badge 🆚 Parma badge Parma17 January 2021 / 14:00Lorient Lorient badge 🆚 Dijon badge Dijon17 January 2021 / 14:00Nantes Nantes badge 🆚 Lens badge Lens17 January 2021 / 14:00Nice Nice badge 🆚 Bordeaux badge Bordeaux17 January 2021 / 14:00Strasbourg Strasbourg badge 🆚 Saint-Étienne badge Saint-ÉtienneOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 14:00Paphos Paphos badge 🆚 APOEL badge APOEL17 January 2021 / 14:00Sheffield United Sheffield United badge 🆚 Tottenham Hotspur badge Tottenham Hotspur17 January 2021 / 14:30Bayern München Bayern München badge 🆚 Freiburg badge Freiburg17 January 2021 / 14:45Sepsi Sepsi badge 🆚 CFR Cluj badge CFR Cluj17 January 2021 / 15:00Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge badge 🆚 Standard Liège badge Standard Liège17 January 2021 / 15:00Příbram Příbram badge 🆚 Viktoria Plzeň badge Viktoria Plzeň17 January 2021 / 15:00CD Nacional CD Nacional badge 🆚 Moreirense FC badge Moreirense FC17 January 2021 / 15:00National Bank of Egypt National Bank of Egypt badge 🆚 Al Ahly badge Al Ahly100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 15:15Volos NFC Volos NFC badge 🆚 Lamia badge Lamia17 January 2021 / 15:15OFI OFI badge 🆚 PAOK badge PAOK17 January 2021 / 15:45Ajax Ajax badge 🆚 Feyenoord badge Feyenoord17 January 2021 / 16:00Lille Lille badge 🆚 Reims badge Reims17 January 2021 / 16:00Beşiktaş Beşiktaş badge 🆚 Galatasaray badge Galatasaray17 January 2021 / 16:30Apollon Apollon badge 🆚 Olympiakos badge Olympiakos17 January 2021 / 16:30Liverpool Liverpool badge 🆚 Manchester United badge Manchester United17 January 2021 / 17:00Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Frankfurt badge 🆚 Schalke 04 badge Schalke 04100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 17:00Academica Clinceni Academica Clinceni badge 🆚 Hermannstadt badge Hermannstadt17 January 2021 / 17:00Varzim Varzim badge 🆚 Casa Pia badge Casa Pia17 January 2021 / 17:00Atalanta Atalanta badge 🆚 Genoa badge Genoa17 January 2021 / 17:15Beerschot-Wilrijk Beerschot-Wilrijk badge 🆚 Club Brugge badge Club Brugge17 January 2021 / 17:30Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava badge 🆚 Sparta Praha badge Sparta Praha17 January 2021 / 17:30Santa Clara Santa Clara badge 🆚 Famalicão badge Famalicão17 January 2021 / 17:30Aris Aris badge 🆚 Panathinaikos badge Panathinaikos17 January 2021 / 18:00Pumas UNAM Pumas UNAM badge 🆚 Mazatlán badge Mazatlán100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 19:00Santos Santos badge 🆚 Botafogo badge Botafogo17 January 2021 / 19:00Atlético PR Atlético PR badge 🆚 São Paulo badge São Paulo17 January 2021 / 19:15Manchester City Manchester City badge 🆚 Crystal Palace badge Crystal Palace17 January 2021 / 19:30AEK Athens AEK Athens badge 🆚 Atromitos badge Atromitos17 January 2021 / 19:45Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden badge 🆚 OH Leuven badge OH Leuven17 January 2021 / 19:45Inter Milan Inter Milan badge 🆚 Juventus badge Juventus17 January 2021 / 20:00Olympique Lyonnais Olympique Lyonnais badge 🆚 Metz badge Metz17 January 2021 / 20:00Gil Vicente Gil Vicente badge 🆚 CS Marítimo badge CS MarítimoOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 20:00Empoli Empoli badge 🆚 Salernitana badge Salernitana17 January 2021 / 21:15Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro badge 🆚 Atlético GO badge Atlético GO17 January 2021 / 23:30Ceará Ceará badge 🆚 Bragantino badge Bragantino17 January 2021 / 23:30Internacional Internacional badge 🆚 Fortaleza badge Fortaleza

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!