Ludogorets vs Botev Plovdiv Prediction 21.11.2020

Ludogorets vs Botev Plovdiv predictions and betting tips ahead of this Bulgaria First League clash on Saturday.

Bulgaria First League November 21 15:45
Ludogorets badge Ludogorets
WWWDWD
Botev Plovdiv badge Botev Plovdiv
DWDLWL
Date
Team
Result
08.11.2020
CSKA 1948 Sofia vs Ludogorets
W 0 - 3
01.11.2020
Ludogorets vs Levski Sofia
W 1 - 0
25.10.2020
Montana vs Ludogorets
W 1 - 3
17.10.2020
Ludogorets vs Tsarsko selo
D 1 - 1
26.09.2020
Ludogorets vs Beroe
W 2 - 0
20.09.2020
CSKA Sofia vs Ludogorets
D 2 - 2
Date
Team
Result
07.11.2020
Botev Plovdiv vs Cherno More
D 0 - 0
26.10.2020
Botev Plovdiv vs Botev Vratsa
W 2 - 0
19.10.2020
Botev Plovdiv vs Etar
D 1 - 1
02.10.2020
CSKA 1948 Sofia vs Botev Plovdiv
L 5 - 0
26.09.2020
Botev Plovdiv vs Levski Sofia
W 2 - 1
18.09.2020
Montana vs Botev Plovdiv
L 3 - 1

On 21st November 2020, Ludogorets and Botev Plovdiv go head to head in the Bulgaria First League at the Huvepharma Arena (Razgrad). The last meeting on 14th June 2020 ended with the following result: Ludogorets 2 - 1 Botev Plovdiv.

Both sides have met 24 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 24 previous encounters, Ludogorets have won 16 matches, Botev Plovdiv triumphed in 1, while 7 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Ludogorets and Botev Plovdiv average 2.67 goals while BTTS lands 63% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to 100€ Bonus
Play HerePalms Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMelbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play Here1xbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet €10, Get €10 free bet
Play HereMr.Green

*T&Cs apply. New players only. The qualifying bets to claim the Bet must have minimum odds of 3/1 (4.00) or higher before triggering free bets. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

Deposit €10, Get €20
Play HereMobilebet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Up to €100 in Free Bets
Play HereRedbet

*18+. Min €10 Deposit. Min odds: 1.8. Bonus bets valid for 7 days. T&C’s Apply.

50% up to €50 Bonus
Play HereMansionBet

*New customers only. Real money deposit required. Credit or debit card only. Deposit & bonus amount must be wagered 6 times (min odds 4/5) prior to bonus funds and associated winnings becoming withdrawable.

Up to $200 Bonus
Play HereIntertops

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereBetOnline

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereSports Betting

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereTigergaming

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Recently, Ludogorets is in good home form while Botev Plovdiv is performing average when playing away. So far this season in the Bulgaria First League, Ludogorets have averaged 2.6 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Botev Plovdiv average 0 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Ludogorets Form

  • Coming into this game, Ludogorets has picked up 13 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 2.6 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 2 of those games. Ludogorets has scored 10 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Superb stuff from Ludogorets at home, where they are currently unbeaten in 5 games. Can they go another game without defeat?
  • Ludogorets will be confident of scoring today and will look to keep up their record of scoring in every single home game this season.
  • Ludogorets has had no trouble finding the back of the net recently and has scored in the last 5 home games. They have failed to find the net in 0 home game this season.
  • Momentum is really building for Ludogorets as they have now gone 10 games without losing. They have won 4 of the last 5 games they have played.
  • Ludogorets has kept 3 clean sheets in the last 5 games, conceding 2 goals during this period. Overall this season, their defence has kept a clean sheet on 5 occasions.
  • Ludogorets is unbeaten in the last 5 games coming into this fixture against Botev Plovdiv, having won 4 and drawn 1. They have scored 10 goals in those 5 games.
  • Just 2 of the last 5 games for Ludogorets has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 4 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 6/11 games for Ludogorets this season.
  • It's likely that Ludogorets will score today, as they have netted in the last 11 games coming into this one and have scored 10 goals in the last five games.

Botev Plovdiv Form

  • Coming into this game, Botev Plovdiv has picked up 8 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.6 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 2 of those games. Botev Plovdiv has scored 5 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Botev Plovdiv has put together a good run of form and has now gone 3 games without defeat.
  • Botev Plovdiv will be looking to keep up the momentum today against Ludogorets, having lost just 1 game from the last 5. They have won 2 and drawn 2
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Botev Plovdiv recently, with the side failing to score in 2 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Just 2 of the last 5 games for Botev Plovdiv has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 2 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 6/11 games for Botev Plovdiv this season.

Ludogorets vs Botev Plovdiv Head to Head

Average stats between Ludogorets and Botev Plovdiv in most recent 24 outings in the Bulgaria First League.

BTTS %
63 %
Goals
2.67
Over 1.5 %
71 %
Over 2.5 %
58 %
Over 3.5 %
33 %
Over 4.5 %
13 %
14.06.2020
<strong>Ludogorets</strong> badge Ludogorets 2:1 Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv badge
19.10.2019
Botev Plovdiv badge Botev Plovdiv 0:1 Ludogorets <strong>Ludogorets</strong> badge
21.05.2019
Botev Plovdiv badge Botev Plovdiv 0:2 Ludogorets <strong>Ludogorets</strong> badge
20.04.2019
<strong>Ludogorets</strong> badge Ludogorets 3:0 Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv badge
19.02.2019
Ludogorets badge Ludogorets 1:1 Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv badge
23.09.2018
Botev Plovdiv badge Botev Plovdiv 2:3 Ludogorets <strong>Ludogorets</strong> badge

Ludogorets vs Botev Plovdiv Statistics

Average stats between Ludogorets and Botev Plovdiv across current season.

BTTS %
58 %
Goals
3.33
Over 1.5 %
90 %
Over 2.5 %
70 %
Corners
7.8
Cards
3.95

* Calculated from Ludogorets's Home stats and Botev Plovdiv's Away stats.

Ludogorets (1 / 14)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
73
80
67
Draw %
18
20
17
Loss %
9
0
17
Scored
2.27
2
2.5
Conceded
0.82
0.4
1.17
AVG Goals
3.09
2.4
3.67
BTTS %
55
40
67
Over 2.5 %
64
40
83
Clean Sheet %
45
60
33
Corners
5.55
4.8
6.17
Cards
2.27
2.2
2.33
Botev Plovdiv (10 / 14)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
27
43
0
Draw %
36
57
0
Loss %
36
0
100
Scored
1.27
1.43
1
Conceded
1.64
0.71
3.25
AVG Goals
2.91
2.14
4.25
BTTS %
55
43
75
Over 2.5 %
55
29
100
Clean Sheet %
36
57
0
Corners
4.27
5
3
Cards
2.27
2.57
1.75

Bulgaria First League League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Ludogorets11262.270.824101310241113157
2Lokomotiv Plovdiv12241.751.08330129640212127
3Arda12211.250.8332011952411065
4CSKA Sofia12211.501.173201174241101110
5CSKA 1948 Sofia13201.691.0841213199141735
6Beroe11182.001.09212711432111118
7Cherno More13181.381.3131210108223889
8Botev Vratsa12151.251.42321111141144413
9Tsarsko selo12130.580.83222855123525
10Botev Plovdiv11131.271.64340131050040413
11Montana12121.081.92313101114023229
12Levski Sofia11111.091.00213766113465
13Slavia Sofia1180.551.642228350050313
14Etar1340.692.3802425140252417

Ludogorets vs Botev Plovdiv Odds

Final Result
Ludogorets1 0.00
Draw X 0.00
Botev Plovdiv2 0.00
Total Goals
Over 2.5 0.00
Under 2.5 0.00
Over 3.5 0.00
Under 3.5 0.00
Both Teams to Score
Yes 0.00
No 0.00

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
25 November 2020 / 00:00Puebla Puebla badge 🆚 León badge León25 November 2020 / 00:00Guadalajara Guadalajara badge 🆚 América badge América25 November 2020 / 00:00Pachuca Pachuca badge 🆚 Pumas UNAM badge Pumas UNAM25 November 2020 / 00:00Tigres UANL Tigres UANL badge 🆚 Cruz Azul badge Cruz Azul25 November 2020 / 01:00Philadelphia Union Philadelphia Union badge 🆚 New England Revolution badge New England Revolution25 November 2020 / 03:30Seattle Sounders Seattle Sounders badge 🆚 Los Angeles FC badge Los Angeles FC25 November 2020 / 09:00Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy badge 🆚 Avispa Fukuoka badge Avispa Fukuoka25 November 2020 / 09:00Pyunik Pyunik badge 🆚 Gandzasar badge Gandzasar25 November 2020 / 09:30Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale badge 🆚 Gamba Osaka badge Gamba Osaka100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 10:00Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers badge 🆚 Kashiwa Reysol badge Kashiwa Reysol25 November 2020 / 10:00Yokohama Yokohama badge 🆚 Shimizu S-Pulse badge Shimizu S-Pulse25 November 2020 / 10:00Oita Trinita Oita Trinita badge 🆚 Cerezo Osaka badge Cerezo Osaka25 November 2020 / 10:00Montedio Yamagata Montedio Yamagata badge 🆚 Zweigen Kanazawa badge Zweigen Kanazawa25 November 2020 / 10:00Mito Hollyhock Mito Hollyhock badge 🆚 Giravanz Kitakyushu badge Giravanz Kitakyushu25 November 2020 / 10:00ThespaKusatsu Gunma ThespaKusatsu Gunma badge 🆚 Omiya Ardija badge Omiya Ardija25 November 2020 / 10:00Albirex Niigata Albirex Niigata badge 🆚 Ehime badge Ehime25 November 2020 / 10:00Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga badge 🆚 Ventforet Kofu badge Ventforet KofuOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 10:00Fagiano Okayama Fagiano Okayama badge 🆚 Tochigi badge Tochigi25 November 2020 / 10:00Renofa Yamaguchi Renofa Yamaguchi badge 🆚 JEF United badge JEF United25 November 2020 / 10:00Tokushima Vortis Tokushima Vortis badge 🆚 Machida Zelvia badge Machida Zelvia25 November 2020 / 10:00V-Varen Nagasaki V-Varen Nagasaki badge 🆚 Matsumoto Yamaga badge Matsumoto Yamaga25 November 2020 / 10:00Gyeongnam Gyeongnam badge 🆚 Daejeon Citizen badge Daejeon Citizen25 November 2020 / 10:30Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare badge 🆚 Sanfrecce Hiroshima badge Sanfrecce Hiroshima25 November 2020 / 10:30Sagan Tosu Sagan Tosu badge 🆚 Vegalta Sendai badge Vegalta Sendai25 November 2020 / 10:30Jubilo Iwata Jubilo Iwata badge 🆚 Ryūkyū badge RyūkyūOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 11:00Neftekhimik Neftekhimik badge 🆚 Olimpiyets badge Olimpiyets25 November 2020 / 11:45Hougang United Hougang United badge 🆚 Tampines Rovers badge Tampines Rovers25 November 2020 / 11:45Balestier Khalsa Balestier Khalsa badge 🆚 Tanjong Pagar badge Tanjong Pagar25 November 2020 / 11:45Albirex Niigata S Albirex Niigata S badge 🆚 Young Lions badge Young Lions25 November 2020 / 11:45Geylang International Geylang International badge 🆚 Home United badge Home United25 November 2020 / 12:00Siófok Siófok badge 🆚 Csákvári TK badge Csákvári TK25 November 2020 / 12:00Szolnoki MÁV Szolnoki MÁV badge 🆚 Békéscsaba badge Békéscsaba25 November 2020 / 12:00Budaörs Budaörs badge 🆚 Szombathelyi Haladás badge Szombathelyi Haladás100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 12:00Alaniya Vladikavkaz Alaniya Vladikavkaz badge 🆚 Yenisey badge Yenisey25 November 2020 / 12:00FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo FC Tekstilshchik Ivanovo badge 🆚 Orenburg badge Orenburg25 November 2020 / 12:15DPMM FC DPMM FC badge 🆚 Albirex Niigata S badge Albirex Niigata S25 November 2020 / 12:30Tabor Sežana Tabor Sežana badge 🆚 Domžale badge Domžale25 November 2020 / 13:00Irtysh Irtysh badge 🆚 Tom' Tomsk badge Tom' Tomsk25 November 2020 / 13:00Dinamo Bryansk Dinamo Bryansk badge 🆚 Chertanovo badge Chertanovo25 November 2020 / 13:00Fakel Fakel badge 🆚 Veles badge Veles25 November 2020 / 13:00Akron Akron badge 🆚 Spartak Moskva II badge Spartak Moskva II100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 14:30Volgar Astrakhan Volgar Astrakhan badge 🆚 SKA Khabarovsk badge SKA Khabarovsk25 November 2020 / 15:00Krylya Sovetov Krylya Sovetov badge 🆚 Chayka badge Chayka25 November 2020 / 15:15Asteras Tripolis Asteras Tripolis badge 🆚 Apollon Smirnis badge Apollon Smirnis25 November 2020 / 15:30Shinnik Shinnik badge 🆚 Baltika badge Baltika25 November 2020 / 16:00Torpedo Moskva Torpedo Moskva badge 🆚 Krasnodar II badge Krasnodar II25 November 2020 / 16:00Celje Celje badge 🆚 Maribor badge Maribor25 November 2020 / 16:00Vaprus Vaprus badge 🆚 Nõmme United badge Nõmme United25 November 2020 / 16:00Tallinna FC Flora U21 Tallinna FC Flora U21 badge 🆚 Elva badge Elva100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 16:00Maardu Linnameeskond Maardu Linnameeskond badge 🆚 Tartu JK Tammeka U21 badge Tartu JK Tammeka U2125 November 2020 / 17:00Vasas Vasas badge 🆚 Nyíregyháza Spartacus badge Nyíregyháza Spartacus25 November 2020 / 17:00Ajka Ajka badge 🆚 Dorogi badge Dorogi25 November 2020 / 17:00Kaposvári Rákóczi Kaposvári Rákóczi badge 🆚 Soroksár SC badge Soroksár SC25 November 2020 / 17:00Pécsi MFC Pécsi MFC badge 🆚 DEAC badge DEAC25 November 2020 / 17:00Szeged 2011 Szeged 2011 badge 🆚 Győri ETO badge Győri ETO25 November 2020 / 17:00Gyirmót Gyirmót badge 🆚 Kazincbarcika badge Kazincbarcika25 November 2020 / 17:00Debrecen Debrecen badge 🆚 Szentlőrinc SE badge Szentlőrinc SE100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 17:30Basel Basel badge 🆚 Lausanne Sport badge Lausanne Sport25 November 2020 / 17:55Borussia M'gladbach Borussia M'gladbach badge 🆚 Shakhtar Donetsk badge Shakhtar Donetsk25 November 2020 / 17:55Olympiakos Piraeus Olympiakos Piraeus badge 🆚 Manchester City badge Manchester City25 November 2020 / 18:00Bayern München II Bayern München II badge 🆚 Ingolstadt badge Ingolstadt25 November 2020 / 18:00Kaiserslautern Kaiserslautern badge 🆚 VfB Lübeck badge VfB Lübeck25 November 2020 / 18:00Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden badge 🆚 Unterhaching badge Unterhaching25 November 2020 / 18:00Viktoria Köln Viktoria Köln badge 🆚 Zwickau badge Zwickau25 November 2020 / 18:00Magdeburg Magdeburg badge 🆚 Hansa Rostock badge Hansa Rostock100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 18:00UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas badge 🆚 Mirandés badge Mirandés25 November 2020 / 18:00Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza badge 🆚 Rayo Vallecano badge Rayo Vallecano25 November 2020 / 18:00Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón badge 🆚 CE Sabadell FC badge CE Sabadell FC25 November 2020 / 19:00Hamilton Academical Hamilton Academical badge 🆚 Aberdeen badge Aberdeen25 November 2020 / 19:00Middlesbrough Middlesbrough badge 🆚 Derby County badge Derby County25 November 2020 / 19:00Millwall Millwall badge 🆚 Reading badge Reading25 November 2020 / 19:45Bristol City Bristol City badge 🆚 Watford badge Watford25 November 2020 / 19:45Coventry City Coventry City badge 🆚 Cardiff City badge Cardiff CityOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 19:45Swansea City Swansea City badge 🆚 Sheffield Wednesday badge Sheffield Wednesday25 November 2020 / 20:00Bayern München Bayern München badge 🆚 Salzburg badge Salzburg25 November 2020 / 20:00Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid badge 🆚 Lokomotiv Moskva badge Lokomotiv Moskva25 November 2020 / 20:00Inter Milan Inter Milan badge 🆚 Real Madrid badge Real Madrid25 November 2020 / 20:00Olympique Marseille Olympique Marseille badge 🆚 Porto badge Porto25 November 2020 / 20:00Liverpool Liverpool badge 🆚 Atalanta badge Atalanta25 November 2020 / 20:00Ajax Ajax badge 🆚 Midtjylland badge Midtjylland25 November 2020 / 20:30FC Cartagena FC Cartagena badge 🆚 RCD Mallorca badge RCD Mallorca100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus25 November 2020 / 20:30CF Fuenlabrada CF Fuenlabrada badge 🆚 SD Ponferradina badge SD Ponferradina

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!