Slavia Sofia vs Ludogorets Prediction 06.12.2020

Slavia Sofia vs Ludogorets predictions and betting tips ahead of this Bulgaria First League clash on Sunday.

Bulgaria First League December 06 14:45
Slavia Sofia badge Slavia Sofia
DLDLWL
Ludogorets badge Ludogorets
WWWWDW
Date
Team
Result
02.12.2020
Slavia Sofia vs Botev Plovdiv
D 0 - 0
27.11.2020
Cherno More vs Slavia Sofia
L 3 - 2
21.11.2020
Slavia Sofia vs Etar
D 0 - 0
25.10.2020
CSKA 1948 Sofia vs Slavia Sofia
L 5 - 1
18.10.2020
Slavia Sofia vs Levski Sofia
W 1 - 0
03.10.2020
Montana vs Slavia Sofia
L 2 - 1
Date
Team
Result
29.11.2020
Ludogorets vs Botev Vratsa
W 2 - 1
08.11.2020
CSKA 1948 Sofia vs Ludogorets
W 0 - 3
01.11.2020
Ludogorets vs Levski Sofia
W 1 - 0
25.10.2020
Montana vs Ludogorets
W 1 - 3
17.10.2020
Ludogorets vs Tsarsko selo
D 1 - 1
26.09.2020
Ludogorets vs Beroe
W 2 - 0

On 6th December 2020, Slavia Sofia and Ludogorets go head to head in the Bulgaria First League at the Stadion Slavija (Sofia). The last meeting on 14th August 2020 ended with the following result: Ludogorets 3 - 0 Slavia Sofia.

Both sides have met 18 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 18 previous encounters, Slavia Sofia have won 1 matches, Ludogorets triumphed in 12, while 5 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Slavia Sofia and Ludogorets average 2.67 goals while BTTS lands 33% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to €100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit €5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Bulgaria First League, Slavia Sofia have averaged 1.13 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Ludogorets average 2.13 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Slavia Sofia Form

  • Coming into this game, Slavia Sofia has picked up 4 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 0.8 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 2 of those games. Slavia Sofia has scored 4 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Slavia Sofia recently, with the side failing to score in 3 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Slavia Sofia has fired blanks in 8 games this season. That's 50% of games where they have not been able to find the back of the net. Do they need a new forward? In the last 5 games, they have scored just 4 goals.
  • Just 2 of the last 5 games for Slavia Sofia has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 1 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 6/16 games for Slavia Sofia this season.

Ludogorets Form

  • Coming into this game, Ludogorets has picked up 13 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 2.6 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 3 of those games. Ludogorets has scored 9 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Superb stuff from Ludogorets away from home, where they are currently unbeaten in 7 games. Can they go another game without defeat?
  • Scoring is not an issue for Ludogorets when they play away from home. They have scored in the last 8 games they have played on the road. Can Slavia Sofia stop this run?
  • Momentum is really building for Ludogorets as they have now gone 15 games without losing. They have won 4 of the last 5 games they have played.
  • Ludogorets is unbeaten in the last 5 games coming into this fixture against Slavia Sofia, having won 4 and drawn 1. They have scored 9 goals in those 5 games.
  • In the last 5 matches for Ludogorets, 3 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 9 matches (56% of all matches) involving Ludogorets has seen BTTS landing.
  • It's likely that Ludogorets will score today, as they have netted in the last 16 games coming into this one and have scored 9 goals in the last five games.

Slavia Sofia vs Ludogorets Head to Head

Average stats between Slavia Sofia and Ludogorets in most recent 18 outings in the Bulgaria First League.

BTTS %
33 %
Goals
2.67
Over 1.5 %
78 %
Over 2.5 %
56 %
Over 3.5 %
39 %
Over 4.5 %
11 %
14.08.2020
<strong>Ludogorets</strong> badge Ludogorets 3:0 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia badge
12.07.2020
<strong>Slavia Sofia</strong> badge Slavia Sofia 3:1 Ludogorets Ludogorets badge
15.12.2019
Slavia Sofia badge Slavia Sofia 1:1 Ludogorets Ludogorets badge
25.08.2019
Ludogorets badge Ludogorets 0:0 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia badge
09.12.2018
<strong>Ludogorets</strong> badge Ludogorets 2:0 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia badge
26.08.2018
Slavia Sofia badge Slavia Sofia 0:0 Ludogorets Ludogorets badge

Slavia Sofia vs Ludogorets Statistics

Average stats between Slavia Sofia and Ludogorets across current season.

BTTS %
41 %
Goals
2.41
Over 1.5 %
72 %
Over 2.5 %
42 %
Corners
11.6
Cards
5.04

* Calculated from Slavia Sofia's Home stats and Ludogorets's Away stats.

Slavia Sofia (13 / 14)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
19
25
13
Draw %
19
38
0
Loss %
63
38
88
Scored
0.63
0.38
0.88
Conceded
1.63
0.88
2.38
AVG Goals
2.26
1.26
3.26
BTTS %
38
13
63
Over 2.5 %
38
0
75
Clean Sheet %
25
50
0
Corners
5
5.13
4.88
Cards
2.25
2.63
1.88
Ludogorets (1 / 14)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
75
88
63
Draw %
19
13
25
Loss %
6
0
13
Scored
2.13
1.88
2.38
Conceded
0.81
0.5
1.13
AVG Goals
2.94
2.38
3.51
BTTS %
56
50
63
Over 2.5 %
63
50
75
Clean Sheet %
44
50
38
Corners
5.63
5.25
6
Cards
1.88
1.5
2.25

Bulgaria First League League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Ludogorets16392.130.817102215452117199
2Lokomotiv Plovdiv16331.880.885301817650315138
3CSKA Sofia16331.630.9462020125341131410
4Arda16291.440.88440161583411386
5Beroe16281.810.884221416542214139
6CSKA 1948 Sofia16241.501.0651216209152848
7Cherno More16211.311.314131313112248810
8Tsarsko selo16170.811.13233979224869
9Levski Sofia16151.061.1331410881255910
10Botev Vratsa16151.131.50323111271164617
11Montana16141.001.883141014180444212
12Botev Plovdiv16140.942.00341131080171524
13Slavia Sofia16120.631.632339371073719
14Etar16110.691.9413466141255517

Slavia Sofia vs Ludogorets Odds

Final Result
Slavia Sofia1 6.00
Draw X 4.15
Ludogorets2 1.38
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.71
Under 2.5 1.95
Over 3.5 2.75
Under 3.5 1.34
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.91
No 1.74

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
17 January 2021 / 00:00Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama badge 🆚 Coritiba badge Coritiba17 January 2021 / 01:00Cruz Azul Cruz Azul badge 🆚 Puebla badge Puebla17 January 2021 / 03:06Monterrey Monterrey badge 🆚 América badge América17 January 2021 / 05:05Newcastle Jets FC Newcastle Jets FC badge 🆚 Macarthur badge Macarthur17 January 2021 / 10:30Denizlispor Denizlispor badge 🆚 Hatayspor badge Hatayspor17 January 2021 / 11:15RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk badge 🆚 Willem II badge Willem II17 January 2021 / 11:15NEC NEC badge 🆚 Cambuur badge Cambuur17 January 2021 / 11:15Academico Viseu Academico Viseu badge 🆚 UD Oliveirense badge UD Oliveirense17 January 2021 / 11:15CD Feirense CD Feirense badge 🆚 Porto II badge Porto II100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 11:30Napoli Napoli badge 🆚 Fiorentina badge Fiorentina17 January 2021 / 12:00Motherwell Motherwell badge 🆚 Rangers badge Rangers17 January 2021 / 12:00Brest Brest badge 🆚 Rennes badge Rennes17 January 2021 / 12:00Uerdingen Uerdingen badge 🆚 Waldhof Mannheim badge Waldhof Mannheim17 January 2021 / 12:30KAA Gent KAA Gent badge 🆚 Royal Antwerp FC badge Royal Antwerp FC17 January 2021 / 12:30Heidenheim Heidenheim badge 🆚 Darmstadt 98 badge Darmstadt 9817 January 2021 / 12:30Holstein Kiel Holstein Kiel badge 🆚 Karlsruher SC badge Karlsruher SC17 January 2021 / 12:30Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg badge 🆚 Sandhausen badge SandhausenOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 12:30Argeș Argeș badge 🆚 Gaz Metan Mediaş badge Gaz Metan Mediaş17 January 2021 / 13:00Pardubice Pardubice badge 🆚 České Budějovice badge České Budějovice17 January 2021 / 13:00Yeni Malatyaspor Yeni Malatyaspor badge 🆚 Rizespor badge Rizespor17 January 2021 / 13:00MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg badge 🆚 Meppen badge Meppen17 January 2021 / 13:00Santa Lucia Santa Lucia badge 🆚 Zejtun Corinthians badge Zejtun Corinthians17 January 2021 / 13:00Olympiakos Piraeus Olympiakos Piraeus badge 🆚 PAS Giannina badge PAS Giannina17 January 2021 / 13:30Groningen Groningen badge 🆚 Twente badge Twente17 January 2021 / 13:30VVV VVV badge 🆚 Heerenveen badge Heerenveen100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 14:00Crotone Crotone badge 🆚 Benevento badge Benevento17 January 2021 / 14:00Pescara Pescara badge 🆚 Cremonese badge Cremonese17 January 2021 / 14:00FC Arouca FC Arouca badge 🆚 CD Mafra badge CD Mafra17 January 2021 / 14:00Sassuolo Sassuolo badge 🆚 Parma badge Parma17 January 2021 / 14:00Lorient Lorient badge 🆚 Dijon badge Dijon17 January 2021 / 14:00Nantes Nantes badge 🆚 Lens badge Lens17 January 2021 / 14:00Nice Nice badge 🆚 Bordeaux badge Bordeaux17 January 2021 / 14:00Strasbourg Strasbourg badge 🆚 Saint-Étienne badge Saint-Étienne100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 14:00Paphos Paphos badge 🆚 APOEL badge APOEL17 January 2021 / 14:00Sheffield United Sheffield United badge 🆚 Tottenham Hotspur badge Tottenham Hotspur17 January 2021 / 14:30Bayern München Bayern München badge 🆚 Freiburg badge Freiburg17 January 2021 / 14:45Sepsi Sepsi badge 🆚 CFR Cluj badge CFR Cluj17 January 2021 / 15:00Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge badge 🆚 Standard Liège badge Standard Liège17 January 2021 / 15:00Příbram Příbram badge 🆚 Viktoria Plzeň badge Viktoria Plzeň17 January 2021 / 15:00CD Nacional CD Nacional badge 🆚 Moreirense FC badge Moreirense FC17 January 2021 / 15:00National Bank of Egypt National Bank of Egypt badge 🆚 Al Ahly badge Al Ahly100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 15:15Volos NFC Volos NFC badge 🆚 Lamia badge Lamia17 January 2021 / 15:15OFI OFI badge 🆚 PAOK badge PAOK17 January 2021 / 15:45Ajax Ajax badge 🆚 Feyenoord badge Feyenoord17 January 2021 / 16:00Lille Lille badge 🆚 Reims badge Reims17 January 2021 / 16:00Beşiktaş Beşiktaş badge 🆚 Galatasaray badge Galatasaray17 January 2021 / 16:30Apollon Apollon badge 🆚 Olympiakos badge Olympiakos17 January 2021 / 16:30Liverpool Liverpool badge 🆚 Manchester United badge Manchester United17 January 2021 / 17:00Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Frankfurt badge 🆚 Schalke 04 badge Schalke 04Offer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 17:00Academica Clinceni Academica Clinceni badge 🆚 Hermannstadt badge Hermannstadt17 January 2021 / 17:00Varzim Varzim badge 🆚 Casa Pia badge Casa Pia17 January 2021 / 17:00Atalanta Atalanta badge 🆚 Genoa badge Genoa17 January 2021 / 17:15Beerschot-Wilrijk Beerschot-Wilrijk badge 🆚 Club Brugge badge Club Brugge17 January 2021 / 17:30Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava badge 🆚 Sparta Praha badge Sparta Praha17 January 2021 / 17:30Santa Clara Santa Clara badge 🆚 Famalicão badge Famalicão17 January 2021 / 17:30Aris Aris badge 🆚 Panathinaikos badge Panathinaikos17 January 2021 / 18:00Pumas UNAM Pumas UNAM badge 🆚 Mazatlán badge Mazatlán100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 19:00Santos Santos badge 🆚 Botafogo badge Botafogo17 January 2021 / 19:00Atlético PR Atlético PR badge 🆚 São Paulo badge São Paulo17 January 2021 / 19:15Manchester City Manchester City badge 🆚 Crystal Palace badge Crystal Palace17 January 2021 / 19:30AEK Athens AEK Athens badge 🆚 Atromitos badge Atromitos17 January 2021 / 19:45Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden badge 🆚 OH Leuven badge OH Leuven17 January 2021 / 19:45Inter Milan Inter Milan badge 🆚 Juventus badge Juventus17 January 2021 / 20:00Olympique Lyonnais Olympique Lyonnais badge 🆚 Metz badge Metz17 January 2021 / 20:00Gil Vicente Gil Vicente badge 🆚 CS Marítimo badge CS MarítimoOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 20:00Empoli Empoli badge 🆚 Salernitana badge Salernitana17 January 2021 / 21:15Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro badge 🆚 Atlético GO badge Atlético GO17 January 2021 / 23:30Ceará Ceará badge 🆚 Bragantino badge Bragantino17 January 2021 / 23:30Internacional Internacional badge 🆚 Fortaleza badge Fortaleza

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!