Slavia Sofia vs Etar Prediction 21.11.2020

Slavia Sofia vs Etar predictions and betting tips ahead of this Bulgaria First League clash on Saturday.

Bulgaria First League November 21 10:15
Slavia Sofia badge Slavia Sofia
LWLWLL
Etar badge Etar
DLLDDL
Date
Team
Result
25.10.2020
CSKA 1948 Sofia vs Slavia Sofia
L 5 - 1
18.10.2020
Slavia Sofia vs Levski Sofia
W 1 - 0
03.10.2020
Montana vs Slavia Sofia
L 2 - 1
28.09.2020
Slavia Sofia vs Tsarsko selo
W 1 - 0
21.09.2020
Arda vs Slavia Sofia
L 2 - 1
14.09.2020
Slavia Sofia vs Beroe
L 0 - 2
Date
Team
Result
08.11.2020
Etar vs Arda
D 0 - 0
02.11.2020
Botev Vratsa vs Etar
L 5 - 1
26.10.2020
Etar vs Beroe
L 2 - 3
19.10.2020
Botev Plovdiv vs Etar
D 1 - 1
04.10.2020
Etar vs CSKA Sofia
D 2 - 2
25.09.2020
CSKA 1948 Sofia vs Etar
L 5 - 1

On 21st November 2020, Slavia Sofia and Etar go head to head in the Bulgaria First League at the Stadion Slavija (Sofia). The last meeting on 29th November 2019 ended with the following result: Etar 0 - 2 Slavia Sofia.

Both sides have met 8 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 8 previous encounters, Slavia Sofia have won 3 matches, Etar triumphed in 5, while 0 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Slavia Sofia and Etar average 2.25 goals while BTTS lands 38% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to 100€ Bonus
Play HerePalms Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMelbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play Here1xbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet €10, Get €10 free bet
Play HereMr.Green

*T&Cs apply. New players only. The qualifying bets to claim the Bet must have minimum odds of 3/1 (4.00) or higher before triggering free bets. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

Deposit €10, Get €20
Play HereMobilebet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Up to €100 in Free Bets
Play HereRedbet

*18+. Min €10 Deposit. Min odds: 1.8. Bonus bets valid for 7 days. T&C’s Apply.

50% up to €50 Bonus
Play HereMansionBet

*New customers only. Real money deposit required. Credit or debit card only. Deposit & bonus amount must be wagered 6 times (min odds 4/5) prior to bonus funds and associated winnings becoming withdrawable.

Up to $200 Bonus
Play HereIntertops

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereBetOnline

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereSports Betting

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereTigergaming

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Bulgaria First League, Slavia Sofia have averaged 1.33 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Etar average 0.29 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Slavia Sofia Form

  • Coming into this game, Slavia Sofia has picked up 7 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.4 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 2 of those games. Slavia Sofia has scored 4 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Slavia Sofia has enjoyed playing at home recently, with the side currently unbeaten in 3 games.
  • Slavia Sofia has kept 3 clean sheets in the last 5 games, conceding 7 goals during this period. Overall this season, their defence has kept a clean sheet on 3 occasions.
  • Slavia Sofia has fired blanks in 5 games this season. That's 45% of games where they have not been able to find the back of the net. Do they need a new forward? In the last 5 games, they have scored just 4 goals.
  • Just 2 of the last 5 games for Slavia Sofia has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 2 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 4/11 games for Slavia Sofia this season.

Etar Form

  • Coming into this game, Etar has picked up 3 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 0.6 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 3 of those games. Etar has scored 4 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Etar has put together a good run of form and has now gone 2 games without defeat.
  • Can Etar turn this around? They have not won in the last 5 games coming into this, with 3 draws and 2 defeats.
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Etar recently, with the side failing to score in 2 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Etar has fired blanks in 6 games this season. That's 46% of games where they have not been able to find the back of the net. Do they need a new forward? In the last 5 games, they have scored an intriguing 4 goals.
  • In the last 5 matches for Etar, 3 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 7 matches (54% of all matches) involving Etar has seen BTTS landing.
  • Etar will need to improve their attack if they're to get anything out of this game. They have not scored in the last 2 matches. During the last five games they have scored 4 times and overall this season they have scored 0.69 goals per game.

Slavia Sofia vs Etar Head to Head

Average stats between Slavia Sofia and Etar in most recent 8 outings in the Bulgaria First League.

BTTS %
38 %
Goals
2.25
Over 1.5 %
75 %
Over 2.5 %
50 %
Over 3.5 %
0 %
Over 4.5 %
0 %
29.11.2019
Etar badge Etar 0:2 Slavia Sofia <strong>Slavia Sofia</strong> badge
09.08.2019
<strong>Slavia Sofia</strong> badge Slavia Sofia 2:1 Etar Etar badge
23.05.2019
<strong>Etar</strong> badge Etar 2:0 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia badge
20.05.2019
<strong>Slavia Sofia</strong> badge Slavia Sofia 1:0 Etar Etar badge
17.03.2019
Slavia Sofia badge Slavia Sofia 0:1 Etar <strong>Etar</strong> badge
28.10.2018
<strong>Etar</strong> badge Etar 3:0 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia badge

Slavia Sofia vs Etar Statistics

Average stats between Slavia Sofia and Etar across current season.

BTTS %
44 %
Goals
2.55
Over 1.5 %
72 %
Over 2.5 %
34 %
Corners
8.73
Cards
5.17

* Calculated from Slavia Sofia's Home stats and Etar's Away stats.

Slavia Sofia (13 / 14)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
18
33
0
Draw %
18
33
0
Loss %
64
33
100
Scored
0.55
0.5
0.6
Conceded
1.64
0.83
2.6
AVG Goals
2.19
1.33
3.2
BTTS %
36
17
60
Over 2.5 %
36
0
80
Clean Sheet %
27
50
0
Corners
5.55
5.67
5.4
Cards
2
2.67
1.2
Etar (14 / 14)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
0
0
0
Draw %
31
33
29
Loss %
69
67
71
Scored
0.69
0.83
0.57
Conceded
2.38
2.33
2.43
AVG Goals
3.07
3.16
3
BTTS %
54
50
57
Over 2.5 %
62
67
57
Clean Sheet %
15
17
14
Corners
2.85
1.67
3.86
Cards
2.92
3.5
2.43

Bulgaria First League League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Ludogorets11262.270.824101310241113157
2Lokomotiv Plovdiv12241.751.08330129640212127
3Arda12211.250.8332011952411065
4CSKA Sofia12211.501.173201174241101110
5CSKA 1948 Sofia13201.691.0841213199141735
6Beroe11182.001.09212711432111118
7Cherno More13181.381.3131210108223889
8Botev Vratsa12151.251.42321111141144413
9Tsarsko selo12130.580.83222855123525
10Botev Plovdiv11131.271.64340131050040413
11Montana12121.081.92313101114023229
12Levski Sofia11111.091.00213766113465
13Slavia Sofia1180.551.642228350050313
14Etar1340.692.3802425140252417

Slavia Sofia vs Etar Odds

Final Result
Slavia Sofia1 1.54
Draw X 3.75
Etar2 4.90
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.83
Under 2.5 1.77
Over 3.5 3.15
Under 3.5 1.26
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.91
No 1.74

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
27 November 2020 / 10:30Vitebsk Res. Vitebsk Res. badge 🆚 Torpedo Zhodino Res. badge Torpedo Zhodino Res.27 November 2020 / 10:30Dinamo Minsk Res. Dinamo Minsk Res. badge 🆚 BATE Res. badge BATE Res.27 November 2020 / 11:00Dinamo Brest Res. Dinamo Brest Res. badge 🆚 Neman Grodno Res. badge Neman Grodno Res.27 November 2020 / 11:00Slutsk Res. Slutsk Res. badge 🆚 Smolevichy-STI Res. badge Smolevichy-STI Res.27 November 2020 / 11:00Slavia Res. Slavia Res. badge 🆚 Energetyk-BGU Res. badge Energetyk-BGU Res.27 November 2020 / 12:00Mladost Doboj Kakanj Mladost Doboj Kakanj badge 🆚 Željezničar badge Željezničar27 November 2020 / 12:00Shakhtyor Res. Shakhtyor Res. badge 🆚 FC Minsk Reserves badge FC Minsk Reserves27 November 2020 / 12:45Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 Lokomotiv Sofia 1929 badge 🆚 Septemvri Simitli badge Septemvri Simitli27 November 2020 / 14:00Ararat Ararat badge 🆚 Artsakh badge Artsakh100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 14:00Al Dhafra Al Dhafra badge 🆚 Al Ittihad Kalba badge Al Ittihad Kalba27 November 2020 / 14:00Al Nasr Al Nasr badge 🆚 Bani Yas badge Bani Yas27 November 2020 / 14:30Al Gharafa Al Gharafa badge 🆚 Al Khor badge Al Khor27 November 2020 / 14:40Al Shabab Al Shabab badge 🆚 Dhamk badge Dhamk27 November 2020 / 15:30Cherno More Cherno More badge 🆚 Slavia Sofia badge Slavia Sofia27 November 2020 / 16:30Ankaragücü Ankaragücü badge 🆚 Trabzonspor badge Trabzonspor27 November 2020 / 16:40Górnik Łęczna Górnik Łęczna badge 🆚 ŁKS Łódź badge ŁKS Łódź27 November 2020 / 16:40Miedź Legnica Miedź Legnica badge 🆚 Odra Opole badge Odra OpoleOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 16:40Al Ittihad Al Ittihad badge 🆚 Al Quadisiya badge Al Quadisiya27 November 2020 / 16:45Al Kharitiyath Al Kharitiyath badge 🆚 Al Duhail badge Al Duhail27 November 2020 / 16:45Al Sadd Al Sadd badge 🆚 Umm Salal badge Umm Salal27 November 2020 / 17:00Orléans Orléans badge 🆚 Bourg-en-Bresse badge Bourg-en-Bresse27 November 2020 / 17:00Bastia-Borgo Bastia-Borgo badge 🆚 Concarneau badge Concarneau27 November 2020 / 17:00Créteil Créteil badge 🆚 Villefranche badge Villefranche27 November 2020 / 17:00Laval Laval badge 🆚 Sète badge Sète27 November 2020 / 17:00Stade Briochin Stade Briochin badge 🆚 Boulogne badge BoulogneOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 17:00Lyon Duchère Lyon Duchère badge 🆚 Bastia badge Bastia27 November 2020 / 17:00Šibenik Šibenik badge 🆚 Slaven Koprivnica badge Slaven Koprivnica27 November 2020 / 17:00Lviv Lviv badge 🆚 Mariupol badge Mariupol27 November 2020 / 17:00Olympiakos Olympiakos badge 🆚 Karmiotissa badge Karmiotissa27 November 2020 / 17:00Wisła Płock Wisła Płock badge 🆚 Cracovia Kraków badge Cracovia Kraków27 November 2020 / 17:00Al Ain Al Ain badge 🆚 Al Wahda badge Al Wahda27 November 2020 / 17:30FC Helsingør FC Helsingør badge 🆚 Fremad Amager badge Fremad Amager27 November 2020 / 17:30Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98 badge 🆚 Eintracht Braunschweig badge Eintracht Braunschweig100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 17:30St. Pauli St. Pauli badge 🆚 Osnabrück badge Osnabrück27 November 2020 / 17:30Austria Wien II Austria Wien II badge 🆚 Lafnitz badge Lafnitz27 November 2020 / 17:30Horn Horn badge 🆚 Grazer AK badge Grazer AK27 November 2020 / 17:30Floridsdorfer AC Floridsdorfer AC badge 🆚 Blau-Weiß Linz badge Blau-Weiß Linz27 November 2020 / 17:30Kapfenberger SV Kapfenberger SV badge 🆚 Amstetten badge Amstetten27 November 2020 / 17:30Dornbirn Dornbirn badge 🆚 Liefering badge Liefering27 November 2020 / 17:45Cambuur Cambuur badge 🆚 Den Bosch badge Den Bosch27 November 2020 / 17:45Oss Oss badge 🆚 NAC Breda badge NAC Breda100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 18:00Kolding IF Kolding IF badge 🆚 Vendsyssel badge Vendsyssel27 November 2020 / 18:00Randers Randers badge 🆚 OB badge OB27 November 2020 / 18:00Uerdingen Uerdingen badge 🆚 Verl badge Verl27 November 2020 / 18:00Aarau Aarau badge 🆚 Winterthur badge Winterthur27 November 2020 / 18:00Kriens Kriens badge 🆚 Stade Lausanne-Ouchy badge Stade Lausanne-Ouchy27 November 2020 / 18:00AD Alcorcón AD Alcorcón badge 🆚 Girona FC badge Girona FC27 November 2020 / 19:00Újpest Újpest badge 🆚 Paksi SE badge Paksi SE27 November 2020 / 19:00KMSK Deinze KMSK Deinze badge 🆚 Club Brugge II badge Club Brugge II100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 19:00Twente Twente badge 🆚 RKC Waalwijk badge RKC Waalwijk27 November 2020 / 19:00Paços de Ferreira Paços de Ferreira badge 🆚 Famalicão badge Famalicão27 November 2020 / 19:00FC Schaffhausen FC Schaffhausen badge 🆚 Neuchâtel Xamax badge Neuchâtel Xamax27 November 2020 / 19:00Wil Wil badge 🆚 Grasshopper badge Grasshopper27 November 2020 / 19:30Wolfsburg Wolfsburg badge 🆚 Werder Bremen badge Werder Bremen27 November 2020 / 19:30Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze badge 🆚 Pogoń Szczecin badge Pogoń Szczecin27 November 2020 / 19:45AS Eupen AS Eupen badge 🆚 Sporting Charleroi badge Sporting Charleroi27 November 2020 / 19:45Fleetwood Town Fleetwood Town badge 🆚 Sunderland badge Sunderland100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 19:45Brentford Brentford badge 🆚 Queens Park Rangers badge Queens Park Rangers27 November 2020 / 19:45Bala Town Bala Town badge 🆚 Newtown badge Newtown27 November 2020 / 20:00Strasbourg Strasbourg badge 🆚 Rennes badge Rennes27 November 2020 / 20:00Volendam Volendam badge 🆚 Almere City badge Almere City27 November 2020 / 20:00Helmond Sport Helmond Sport badge 🆚 PSV II badge PSV II27 November 2020 / 20:00Crystal Palace Crystal Palace badge 🆚 Newcastle United badge Newcastle United27 November 2020 / 20:00Real Valladolid Real Valladolid badge 🆚 Levante UD badge Levante UD27 November 2020 / 20:00Chievo Chievo badge 🆚 Lecce badge Lecce100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus27 November 2020 / 20:00Málaga CF Málaga CF badge 🆚 CD Lugo badge CD Lugo27 November 2020 / 21:00CD Tondela CD Tondela badge 🆚 Vitória Guimarães badge Vitória Guimarães27 November 2020 / 23:00OFK Pirin OFK Pirin badge 🆚 Vitosha Bistritsa badge Vitosha Bistritsa27 November 2020 / 23:30Guaireña Guaireña badge 🆚 Sportivo San Lorenzo badge Sportivo San Lorenzo

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!