Standard Liège vs KV Kortrijk Prediction 20.09.2020

Standard Liège vs KV Kortrijk predictions and betting tips ahead of this Belgium Pro League clash on Sunday.

Belgium Pro League September 20 14:00
Standard Liège badge Standard Liège
LWDWW
KV Kortrijk badge KV Kortrijk
WWDWL
Date
Team
Result
12.09.2020
OH Leuven vs Standard Liège
L 1 - 0
30.08.2020
Beerschot-Wilrijk vs Standard Liège
W 0 - 3
23.08.2020
Standard Liège vs KRC Genk
D 0 - 0
17.08.2020
Waasland-Beveren vs Standard Liège
W 1 - 2
08.08.2020
Standard Liège vs Cercle Brugge
W 1 - 0
Date
Team
Result
13.09.2020
KV Kortrijk vs Royal Excel Mouscron
W 3 - 0
29.08.2020
Cercle Brugge vs KV Kortrijk
W 0 - 1
21.08.2020
KV Kortrijk vs AS Eupen
D 0 - 0
15.08.2020
KAA Gent vs KV Kortrijk
W 1 - 2
09.08.2020
KV Kortrijk vs Waasland-Beveren
L 1 - 3

On 20th September 2020, Standard Liège and KV Kortrijk go head to head in the Belgium Pro League at the Stade Maurice Dufrasne (Liège (Luik)). The last meeting on 31st January 2020 ended with the following result: KV Kortrijk 3 - 1 Standard Liège.

Both sides have met 12 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 12 previous encounters, Standard Liège have won 4 matches, KV Kortrijk triumphed in 5, while 3 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Standard Liège and KV Kortrijk average 3 goals while BTTS lands 75% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to 100€ Bonus
Play HerePalms Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMelbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play Here1xbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet €10, Get €10 free bet
Play HereMr.Green

*T&Cs apply. New players only. The qualifying bets to claim the Bet must have minimum odds of 3/1 (4.00) or higher before triggering free bets. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

Deposit €10, Get €20
Play HereMobilebet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Up to €100 in Free Bets
Play HereRedbet

*18+. Min €10 Deposit. Min odds: 1.8. Bonus bets valid for 7 days. T&C’s Apply.

50% up to €50 Bonus
Play HereMansionBet

*New customers only. Real money deposit required. Credit or debit card only. Deposit & bonus amount must be wagered 6 times (min odds 4/5) prior to bonus funds and associated winnings becoming withdrawable.

Up to $200 Bonus
Play HereIntertops

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereBetOnline

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereSports Betting

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereTigergaming

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Belgium Pro League, Standard Liège have averaged 1.8 Points Per Game at home fixtures and KV Kortrijk average 2 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Standard Liège Form

  • Coming into this game, Standard Liège has picked up 8 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.6 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 4 of those games. Standard Liège has scored 7 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Superb stuff from Standard Liège at home, where they are currently unbeaten in 5 games. Can they go another game without defeat?
  • KV Kortrijk's defence will have to be at their best today if they're to stop Standard Liège from scoring. The home side has scored in the last 3 games in front of their own fans. They have failed to score in 1 home matches this season.
  • It's possible we will see a couple of goals here, with the last 5 games for Standard Liège ending with 2 goals or more being scored.
  • Standard Liège will be looking to keep up the momentum today against KV Kortrijk, having lost just 1 game from the last 5. They have won 2 and drawn 2
  • In the last 5 matches for Standard Liège, 4 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 5 matches (50% of all matches) involving Standard Liège has seen BTTS landing.

KV Kortrijk Form

  • Coming into this game, KV Kortrijk has picked up 4 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 0.8 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 4 of those games. KV Kortrijk has scored 5 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • KV Kortrijk has enjoyed playing away from home recently, with the side currently unbeaten in 2 games.
  • In the last 5 matches for KV Kortrijk, 4 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 6 matches (60% of all matches) involving KV Kortrijk has seen BTTS landing.

Standard Liège vs KV Kortrijk Head to Head

Average stats between Standard Liège and KV Kortrijk in most recent 12 outings in the Belgium Pro League.

BTTS %
75 %
Goals
3
Over 1.5 %
92 %
Over 2.5 %
67 %
Over 3.5 %
25 %
Over 4.5 %
8 %
31.01.2020
<strong>KV Kortrijk</strong> badge KV Kortrijk 3:1 Standard Liège Standard Liège badge
25.08.2019
<strong>Standard Liège</strong> badge Standard Liège 2:1 KV Kortrijk KV Kortrijk badge
19.01.2019
<strong>Standard Liège</strong> badge Standard Liège 2:1 KV Kortrijk KV Kortrijk badge
11.11.2018
KV Kortrijk badge KV Kortrijk 0:2 Standard Liège <strong>Standard Liège</strong> badge
27.12.2017
<strong>KV Kortrijk</strong> badge KV Kortrijk 2:1 Standard Liège Standard Liège badge
15.10.2017
<strong>Standard Liège</strong> badge Standard Liège 3:1 KV Kortrijk KV Kortrijk badge

Standard Liège vs KV Kortrijk Statistics

Average stats between Standard Liège and KV Kortrijk across current season.

BTTS %
25 %
Goals
1.25
Over 1.5 %
25 %
Over 2.5 %
25 %
Corners
13
Cards
5.5

* Calculated from Standard Liège's Home stats and KV Kortrijk's Away stats.

Standard Liège (4 / 18)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
50
40
60
Draw %
30
60
0
Loss %
20
0
40
Scored
1.3
1.2
1.4
Conceded
0.9
0.8
1
AVG Goals
2.2
2
2.4
BTTS %
50
60
40
Over 2.5 %
50
40
60
Clean Sheet %
30
40
20
Corners
6.22
6.4
6
Cards
2.3
2.2
2.4
KV Kortrijk (10 / 18)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
40
20
60
Draw %
20
20
20
Loss %
40
60
20
Scored
1.2
1.2
1.2
Conceded
1.3
1.8
0.8
AVG Goals
2.5
3
2
BTTS %
60
60
60
Over 2.5 %
70
80
60
Clean Sheet %
40
40
40
Corners
5.1
4.6
5.6
Cards
2
1.6
2.4

Belgium Pro League League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Royal Antwerp FC10202.101.40320111163029108
2Club Brugge10192.300.8030299431110144
3Sporting Charleroi9191.670.783019733111084
4Standard Liège10181.300.90230964302975
5OH Leuven10181.701.5031110762218109
6Beerschot-Wilrijk10182.402.304011217112036712
7RSC Anderlecht10172.001.5023099522181110
8KV Oostende9151.670.8931110125121533
9Cercle Brugge9151.781.333019104203668
10KV Kortrijk10141.201.301134693111064
11KRC Genk9131.561.56221897121557
12AS Eupen9111.111.33112448140764
13KAA Gent991.561.782026961043510
14Sint-Truiden1091.101.902218640141515
15KV Mechelen971.111.78113478103338
16Zulte-Waregem1071.102.4010436141134510
17Waasland-Beveren841.502.7501315101033712
18Royal Excel Mouscron930.331.56014116022228

Standard Liège vs KV Kortrijk Odds

Final Result
Standard Liège1 1.77
Draw X 3.65
KV Kortrijk2 4.50
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.71
Under 2.5 2.10
Over 3.5 2.80
Under 3.5 1.41
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.65
No 2.15

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
26 October 2020 / 00:00Deportivo Ocotal Deportivo Ocotal badge 🆚 Chinandega badge Chinandega26 October 2020 / 01:06Santos Laguna Santos Laguna badge 🆚 Atlético San Luis badge Atlético San Luis26 October 2020 / 09:30Kapfenberger SV Kapfenberger SV badge 🆚 Austria Klagenfurt badge Austria Klagenfurt26 October 2020 / 09:30Rapid Wien II Rapid Wien II badge 🆚 Austria Lustenau badge Austria Lustenau26 October 2020 / 09:30Floridsdorfer AC Floridsdorfer AC badge 🆚 Austria Wien II badge Austria Wien II26 October 2020 / 11:30Gandzasar Gandzasar badge 🆚 Banants badge Banants26 October 2020 / 11:30Lori Lori badge 🆚 Ararat badge Ararat26 October 2020 / 11:30Shirak Shirak badge 🆚 Alashkert badge Alashkert26 October 2020 / 12:00Minsk Minsk badge 🆚 Dinamo Brest badge Dinamo BrestOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus26 October 2020 / 12:30Ludogorets II Ludogorets II badge 🆚 Septemvri Simitli badge Septemvri Simitli26 October 2020 / 13:00South Sudan South Sudan badge 🆚 Zambia badge Zambia26 October 2020 / 13:30Dornbirn Dornbirn badge 🆚 Wacker Innsbruck badge Wacker Innsbruck26 October 2020 / 13:30Liefering Liefering badge 🆚 Lafnitz badge Lafnitz26 October 2020 / 14:00Torpedo BelAZ Torpedo BelAZ badge 🆚 Slutsk badge Slutsk26 October 2020 / 14:30Al Sailiya Al Sailiya badge 🆚 Al Gharafa badge Al Gharafa26 October 2020 / 15:15Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv badge 🆚 Botev Vratsa badge Botev Vratsa26 October 2020 / 16:00Metalac GM Metalac GM badge 🆚 Radnik Surdulica badge Radnik SurdulicaOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus26 October 2020 / 16:00Radnički Niš Radnički Niš badge 🆚 Partizan badge Partizan26 October 2020 / 16:00Spartak Subotica Spartak Subotica badge 🆚 Mladost Lučani badge Mladost Lučani26 October 2020 / 16:00Bačka Topola Bačka Topola badge 🆚 Čukarički badge Čukarički26 October 2020 / 16:00CSKA Moskva CSKA Moskva badge 🆚 Arsenal Tula badge Arsenal Tula26 October 2020 / 16:00Doxa Doxa badge 🆚 AEL badge AEL26 October 2020 / 16:00Grazer AK Grazer AK badge 🆚 Blau-Weiß Linz badge Blau-Weiß Linz26 October 2020 / 16:00Boluspor Boluspor badge 🆚 Menemen Belediyespor badge Menemen Belediyespor26 October 2020 / 16:00Akhisar Belediyespor Akhisar Belediyespor badge 🆚 Bursaspor badge Bursaspor100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus26 October 2020 / 16:00Merani Tbilisi Merani Tbilisi badge 🆚 Dila badge Dila26 October 2020 / 16:00Balzan Balzan badge 🆚 Hamrun Spartans badge Hamrun Spartans26 October 2020 / 16:45Al Kharitiyath Al Kharitiyath badge 🆚 Al Khor badge Al Khor26 October 2020 / 17:00Warta Poznań Warta Poznań badge 🆚 Górnik Zabrze badge Górnik Zabrze26 October 2020 / 17:00Sivasspor Sivasspor badge 🆚 Rizespor badge Rizespor26 October 2020 / 17:00Denizlispor Denizlispor badge 🆚 Beşiktaş badge Beşiktaş26 October 2020 / 17:00AD Alcorcón AD Alcorcón badge 🆚 RCD Mallorca badge RCD Mallorca26 October 2020 / 17:30Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Albion badge 🆚 West Bromwich Albion badge West Bromwich Albion100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus26 October 2020 / 17:30Etar Etar badge 🆚 Beroe badge Beroe26 October 2020 / 17:30Amstetten Amstetten badge 🆚 SPG FC Pasching-LASK Juniors badge SPG FC Pasching-LASK Juniors26 October 2020 / 17:30Horn Horn badge 🆚 Vorwärts Steyr badge Vorwärts Steyr26 October 2020 / 17:30Atromitos Atromitos badge 🆚 Panaitolikos badge Panaitolikos26 October 2020 / 17:45Le Mans Le Mans badge 🆚 Laval badge Laval26 October 2020 / 18:00Norrköping Norrköping badge 🆚 AIK badge AIK26 October 2020 / 18:00Varberg Varberg badge 🆚 Elfsborg badge Elfsborg26 October 2020 / 18:00Ljungskile Ljungskile badge 🆚 GIF Sundsvall badge GIF Sundsvall100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus26 October 2020 / 18:00Umeå Umeå badge 🆚 GAIS badge GAIS26 October 2020 / 18:00Brage Brage badge 🆚 Jönköpings Södra badge Jönköpings Södra26 October 2020 / 18:00AaB AaB badge 🆚 Vejle badge Vejle26 October 2020 / 18:00Unterhaching Unterhaching badge 🆚 1860 München badge 1860 München26 October 2020 / 18:30CD Feirense CD Feirense badge 🆚 CD Mafra badge CD Mafra26 October 2020 / 19:00Zamalek Zamalek badge 🆚 Ismaily SC badge Ismaily SC26 October 2020 / 19:00FCSB FCSB badge 🆚 Hermannstadt badge Hermannstadt26 October 2020 / 19:30Bayer Leverkusen Bayer Leverkusen badge 🆚 Augsburg badge Augsburg100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus26 October 2020 / 19:45KAA Gent KAA Gent badge 🆚 KRC Genk badge KRC Genk26 October 2020 / 19:45Sochaux Sochaux badge 🆚 Amiens SC badge Amiens SC26 October 2020 / 19:45AC Milan AC Milan badge 🆚 Roma badge Roma26 October 2020 / 20:00Burnley Burnley badge 🆚 Tottenham Hotspur badge Tottenham Hotspur26 October 2020 / 20:00Levante UD Levante UD badge 🆚 Celta de Vigo badge Celta de Vigo26 October 2020 / 20:15Benfica Benfica badge 🆚 CF Os Belenenses badge CF Os Belenenses26 October 2020 / 20:15Birkirkara Birkirkara badge 🆚 Sliema Wanderers badge Sliema Wanderers26 October 2020 / 22:30Guaraní Guaraní badge 🆚 Cerro Porteño badge Cerro Porteño100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!