Shonan Bellmare vs Gamba Osaka Prediction 06.12.2020

Shonan Bellmare vs Gamba Osaka predictions and betting tips ahead of this Japan J1 League clash on Sunday.

Japan J1 League December 06 06:00
Shonan Bellmare badge Shonan Bellmare
DDLWWW
Gamba Osaka badge Gamba Osaka
DLWLWD
Date
Team
Result
29.11.2020
Shimizu S-Pulse vs Shonan Bellmare
D 1 - 1
25.11.2020
Shonan Bellmare vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima
D 1 - 1
21.11.2020
Nagoya Grampus vs Shonan Bellmare
L 3 - 1
15.11.2020
Vissel Kobe vs Shonan Bellmare
W 0 - 2
11.11.2020
Shonan Bellmare vs Yokohama F. Marinos
W 1 - 0
31.10.2020
Shonan Bellmare vs Yokohama
W 1 - 0
Date
Team
Result
29.11.2020
Gamba Osaka vs Sagan Tosu
D 1 - 1
25.11.2020
Kawasaki Frontale vs Gamba Osaka
L 5 - 0
22.11.2020
Urawa Reds vs Gamba Osaka
W 1 - 2
14.11.2020
Gamba Osaka vs Vegalta Sendai
L 0 - 4
11.11.2020
Gamba Osaka vs Vissel Kobe
W 1 - 0
03.11.2020
Cerezo Osaka vs Gamba Osaka
D 1 - 1

On 6th December 2020, Shonan Bellmare and Gamba Osaka go head to head in the Japan J1 League at the Shonan BMW Stadium Hiratsuka (Hiratsuka). The last meeting on 13th September 2020 ended with the following result: Gamba Osaka 0 - 1 Shonan Bellmare.

Both sides have met 10 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 10 previous encounters, Shonan Bellmare have won 2 matches, Gamba Osaka triumphed in 7, while 1 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Shonan Bellmare and Gamba Osaka average 2.2 goals while BTTS lands 30% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to €100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit €5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Japan J1 League, Shonan Bellmare have averaged 0.94 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Gamba Osaka average 2.29 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Shonan Bellmare Form

  • Coming into this game, Shonan Bellmare has picked up 3 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 0.6 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 3 of those games. Shonan Bellmare has scored 3 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Gamba Osaka's defence will have to be at their best today if they're to stop Shonan Bellmare from scoring. The home side has scored in the last 5 games in front of their own fans. They have failed to score in 8 home matches this season.
  • Can Shonan Bellmare turn this around? They have not won in the last 5 games coming into this, with 3 draws and 2 defeats.
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Shonan Bellmare recently, with the side failing to score in 2 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Shonan Bellmare has fired blanks in 14 games this season. That's 41% of games where they have not been able to find the back of the net. Do they need a new forward? In the last 5 games, they have scored an intriguing 3 goals.
  • In the last 5 matches for Shonan Bellmare, 3 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 15 matches (44% of all matches) involving Shonan Bellmare has seen BTTS landing.

Gamba Osaka Form

  • Coming into this game, Gamba Osaka has picked up 7 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.4 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 2 of those games. Gamba Osaka has scored 5 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Gamba Osaka has enjoyed playing away from home recently, with the side currently unbeaten in 2 games.
  • It's possible we will see a couple of goals here, with the last 7 games for Gamba Osaka ending with 2 goals or more being scored.
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Gamba Osaka recently, with the side failing to score in 2 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Just 2 of the last 5 games for Gamba Osaka has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 2 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 20/34 games for Gamba Osaka this season.

Shonan Bellmare vs Gamba Osaka Head to Head

Average stats between Shonan Bellmare and Gamba Osaka in most recent 10 outings in the Japan J1 League.

BTTS %
30 %
Goals
2.2
Over 1.5 %
50 %
Over 2.5 %
40 %
Over 3.5 %
10 %
Over 4.5 %
10 %
13.09.2020
Gamba Osaka badge Gamba Osaka 0:1 Shonan Bellmare <strong>Shonan Bellmare</strong> badge
12.08.2020
Shonan Bellmare badge Shonan Bellmare 1:2 Gamba Osaka <strong>Gamba Osaka</strong> badge
03.11.2019
Shonan Bellmare badge Shonan Bellmare 0:3 Gamba Osaka <strong>Gamba Osaka</strong> badge
22.06.2019
<strong>Gamba Osaka</strong> badge Gamba Osaka 1:0 Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare badge
10.11.2018
<strong>Gamba Osaka</strong> badge Gamba Osaka 1:0 Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare badge
25.04.2018
<strong>Shonan Bellmare</strong> badge Shonan Bellmare 1:0 Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka badge

Shonan Bellmare vs Gamba Osaka Statistics

Average stats between Shonan Bellmare and Gamba Osaka across current season.

BTTS %
44 %
Goals
2.2
Over 1.5 %
57 %
Over 2.5 %
40 %
Corners
7.6
Cards
2

* Calculated from Shonan Bellmare's Home stats and Gamba Osaka's Away stats.

Shonan Bellmare (18 / 18)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
18
24
12
Draw %
26
24
29
Loss %
56
53
59
Scored
0.85
0.71
1
Conceded
1.41
1.12
1.71
AVG Goals
2.26
1.83
2.71
BTTS %
44
35
53
Over 2.5 %
41
29
53
Clean Sheet %
26
29
24
Corners
3.91
3.94
3.88
Cards
1.03
1.06
1
Gamba Osaka (2 / 18)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
59
47
71
Draw %
15
12
18
Loss %
26
41
12
Scored
1.35
1.12
1.59
Conceded
1.24
1.35
1.12
AVG Goals
2.59
2.47
2.71
BTTS %
59
59
59
Over 2.5 %
56
53
59
Clean Sheet %
24
18
29
Corners
4.35
4.88
3.82
Cards
0.79
0.59
1

Japan J1 League League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Kawasaki Frontale34832.590.9115114648151142374016
2Gamba Osaka34651.351.248272619231232392719
3Nagoya Grampus34631.320.821232392812737241716
4Cerezo Osaka34601.351.098452820131025322624
5Kashima Antlers34591.621.298542927221007302822
6Tokyo34571.381.241007302322764272420
7Kashiwa Reysol34521.761.355481930301034333016
8Sanfrecce Hiroshima34481.351.09755262920647221717
9Yokohama F. Marinos34472.031.74926294226539182733
10Urawa Reds34461.261.65548191822836272534
11Oita Trinita34431.061.32557201219656232426
12Consadole Sapporo34391.381.71557202729548192029
13Sagan Tosu34361.091.26377161720485202023
14Vissel Kobe34361.471.74458172530548192529
15Yokohama34331.121.766292022323410131628
16Shimizu S-Pulse34281.412.0643101532353410131635
17Vegalta Sendai34281.061.79071071432638212229
18Shonan Bellmare34270.851.414491612192510111729

Shonan Bellmare vs Gamba Osaka Odds

Final Result
Shonan Bellmare1 3.95
Draw X 4.00
Gamba Osaka2 1.80
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.74
Under 2.5 2.05
Over 3.5 2.95
Under 3.5 1.38
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.71
No 2.05

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
17 January 2021 / 00:00Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama badge 🆚 Coritiba badge Coritiba17 January 2021 / 01:00Cruz Azul Cruz Azul badge 🆚 Puebla badge Puebla17 January 2021 / 03:06Monterrey Monterrey badge 🆚 América badge América17 January 2021 / 05:05Newcastle Jets FC Newcastle Jets FC badge 🆚 Macarthur badge Macarthur17 January 2021 / 10:30Denizlispor Denizlispor badge 🆚 Hatayspor badge Hatayspor17 January 2021 / 11:15RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk badge 🆚 Willem II badge Willem II17 January 2021 / 11:15NEC NEC badge 🆚 Cambuur badge Cambuur17 January 2021 / 11:15Academico Viseu Academico Viseu badge 🆚 UD Oliveirense badge UD Oliveirense17 January 2021 / 11:15CD Feirense CD Feirense badge 🆚 Porto II badge Porto II100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 11:30Napoli Napoli badge 🆚 Fiorentina badge Fiorentina17 January 2021 / 12:00Motherwell Motherwell badge 🆚 Rangers badge Rangers17 January 2021 / 12:00Brest Brest badge 🆚 Rennes badge Rennes17 January 2021 / 12:00Uerdingen Uerdingen badge 🆚 Waldhof Mannheim badge Waldhof Mannheim17 January 2021 / 12:30KAA Gent KAA Gent badge 🆚 Royal Antwerp FC badge Royal Antwerp FC17 January 2021 / 12:30Heidenheim Heidenheim badge 🆚 Darmstadt 98 badge Darmstadt 9817 January 2021 / 12:30Holstein Kiel Holstein Kiel badge 🆚 Karlsruher SC badge Karlsruher SC17 January 2021 / 12:30Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg badge 🆚 Sandhausen badge SandhausenOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 12:30Argeș Argeș badge 🆚 Gaz Metan Mediaş badge Gaz Metan Mediaş17 January 2021 / 13:00Pardubice Pardubice badge 🆚 České Budějovice badge České Budějovice17 January 2021 / 13:00Yeni Malatyaspor Yeni Malatyaspor badge 🆚 Rizespor badge Rizespor17 January 2021 / 13:00MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg badge 🆚 Meppen badge Meppen17 January 2021 / 13:00Santa Lucia Santa Lucia badge 🆚 Zejtun Corinthians badge Zejtun Corinthians17 January 2021 / 13:00Olympiakos Piraeus Olympiakos Piraeus badge 🆚 PAS Giannina badge PAS Giannina17 January 2021 / 13:30Groningen Groningen badge 🆚 Twente badge Twente17 January 2021 / 13:30VVV VVV badge 🆚 Heerenveen badge HeerenveenOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 14:00Crotone Crotone badge 🆚 Benevento badge Benevento17 January 2021 / 14:00Pescara Pescara badge 🆚 Cremonese badge Cremonese17 January 2021 / 14:00FC Arouca FC Arouca badge 🆚 CD Mafra badge CD Mafra17 January 2021 / 14:00Sassuolo Sassuolo badge 🆚 Parma badge Parma17 January 2021 / 14:00Lorient Lorient badge 🆚 Dijon badge Dijon17 January 2021 / 14:00Nantes Nantes badge 🆚 Lens badge Lens17 January 2021 / 14:00Nice Nice badge 🆚 Bordeaux badge Bordeaux17 January 2021 / 14:00Strasbourg Strasbourg badge 🆚 Saint-Étienne badge Saint-Étienne100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 14:00Paphos Paphos badge 🆚 APOEL badge APOEL17 January 2021 / 14:00Sheffield United Sheffield United badge 🆚 Tottenham Hotspur badge Tottenham Hotspur17 January 2021 / 14:30Bayern München Bayern München badge 🆚 Freiburg badge Freiburg17 January 2021 / 14:45Sepsi Sepsi badge 🆚 CFR Cluj badge CFR Cluj17 January 2021 / 15:00Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge badge 🆚 Standard Liège badge Standard Liège17 January 2021 / 15:00Příbram Příbram badge 🆚 Viktoria Plzeň badge Viktoria Plzeň17 January 2021 / 15:00CD Nacional CD Nacional badge 🆚 Moreirense FC badge Moreirense FC17 January 2021 / 15:00National Bank of Egypt National Bank of Egypt badge 🆚 Al Ahly badge Al AhlyOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 15:15Volos NFC Volos NFC badge 🆚 Lamia badge Lamia17 January 2021 / 15:15OFI OFI badge 🆚 PAOK badge PAOK17 January 2021 / 15:45Ajax Ajax badge 🆚 Feyenoord badge Feyenoord17 January 2021 / 16:00Lille Lille badge 🆚 Reims badge Reims17 January 2021 / 16:00Beşiktaş Beşiktaş badge 🆚 Galatasaray badge Galatasaray17 January 2021 / 16:30Apollon Apollon badge 🆚 Olympiakos badge Olympiakos17 January 2021 / 16:30Liverpool Liverpool badge 🆚 Manchester United badge Manchester United17 January 2021 / 17:00Eintracht Frankfurt Eintracht Frankfurt badge 🆚 Schalke 04 badge Schalke 04100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 17:00Academica Clinceni Academica Clinceni badge 🆚 Hermannstadt badge Hermannstadt17 January 2021 / 17:00Varzim Varzim badge 🆚 Casa Pia badge Casa Pia17 January 2021 / 17:00Atalanta Atalanta badge 🆚 Genoa badge Genoa17 January 2021 / 17:15Beerschot-Wilrijk Beerschot-Wilrijk badge 🆚 Club Brugge badge Club Brugge17 January 2021 / 17:30Baník Ostrava Baník Ostrava badge 🆚 Sparta Praha badge Sparta Praha17 January 2021 / 17:30Santa Clara Santa Clara badge 🆚 Famalicão badge Famalicão17 January 2021 / 17:30Aris Aris badge 🆚 Panathinaikos badge Panathinaikos17 January 2021 / 18:00Pumas UNAM Pumas UNAM badge 🆚 Mazatlán badge Mazatlán100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 19:00Santos Santos badge 🆚 Botafogo badge Botafogo17 January 2021 / 19:00Atlético PR Atlético PR badge 🆚 São Paulo badge São Paulo17 January 2021 / 19:15Manchester City Manchester City badge 🆚 Crystal Palace badge Crystal Palace17 January 2021 / 19:30AEK Athens AEK Athens badge 🆚 Atromitos badge Atromitos17 January 2021 / 19:45Sint-Truiden Sint-Truiden badge 🆚 OH Leuven badge OH Leuven17 January 2021 / 19:45Inter Milan Inter Milan badge 🆚 Juventus badge Juventus17 January 2021 / 20:00Olympique Lyonnais Olympique Lyonnais badge 🆚 Metz badge Metz17 January 2021 / 20:00Gil Vicente Gil Vicente badge 🆚 CS Marítimo badge CS Marítimo100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus17 January 2021 / 20:00Empoli Empoli badge 🆚 Salernitana badge Salernitana17 January 2021 / 21:15Atlético Mineiro Atlético Mineiro badge 🆚 Atlético GO badge Atlético GO17 January 2021 / 23:30Ceará Ceará badge 🆚 Bragantino badge Bragantino17 January 2021 / 23:30Internacional Internacional badge 🆚 Fortaleza badge Fortaleza

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!