Hartberg vs Rapid Wien Prediction 06.12.2020

Hartberg vs Rapid Wien predictions and betting tips ahead of this Austria Bundesliga clash on Sunday.

Austria Bundesliga December 06 13:30
Hartberg badge Hartberg
WDLWDL
Rapid Wien badge Rapid Wien
DLDWWW
Date
Team
Result
28.11.2020
Admira vs Hartberg
W 2 - 3
21.11.2020
Hartberg vs LASK Linz
D 1 - 1
07.11.2020
Ried vs Hartberg
L 2 - 0
31.10.2020
Hartberg vs Austria Wien
W 2 - 1
25.10.2020
Wattens vs Hartberg
D 1 - 1
04.10.2020
Salzburg vs Hartberg
L 7 - 1
Date
Team
Result
29.11.2020
Rapid Wien vs Austria Wien
D 1 - 1
22.11.2020
Ried vs Rapid Wien
L 4 - 3
08.11.2020
Rapid Wien vs Salzburg
D 1 - 1
01.11.2020
Rapid Wien vs Rheindorf Altach
W 3 - 1
25.10.2020
Wolfsberger AC vs Rapid Wien
W 3 - 4
04.10.2020
Rapid Wien vs LASK Linz
W 3 - 0

On 6th December 2020, Hartberg and Rapid Wien go head to head in the Austria Bundesliga at the PROfertil ARENA (Hartberg). The last meeting on 21st June 2020 ended with the following result: Rapid Wien 0 - 1 Hartberg.

Both sides have met 8 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 8 previous encounters, Hartberg have won 3 matches, Rapid Wien triumphed in 2, while 3 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Hartberg and Rapid Wien average 4 goals while BTTS lands 63% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to €100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit €5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Austria Bundesliga, Hartberg have averaged 1.33 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Rapid Wien average 2.17 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Hartberg Form

  • Coming into this game, Hartberg has picked up 5 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 3 of those games. Hartberg has scored 5 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Rapid Wien's defence will have to be at their best today if they're to stop Hartberg from scoring. The home side has scored in the last 5 games in front of their own fans. They have failed to score in 1 home matches this season.
  • In the last 5 matches for Hartberg, 3 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 10 matches (71% of all matches) involving Hartberg has seen BTTS landing.

Rapid Wien Form

  • Coming into this game, Rapid Wien has picked up 10 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 2 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 3 of those games. Rapid Wien has scored 9 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Rapid Wien has enjoyed playing away from home recently, with the side currently unbeaten in 2 games.
  • Scoring is not an issue for Rapid Wien when they play away from home. They have scored in the last 6 games they have played on the road. Can Hartberg stop this run?
  • Rapid Wien has put together a good run of form and has now gone 2 games without defeat.
  • Rapid Wien will be looking to keep up the momentum today against Hartberg, having lost just 1 game from the last 5. They have won 3 and drawn 1
  • In the last 5 matches for Rapid Wien, 3 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 10 matches (77% of all matches) involving Rapid Wien has seen BTTS landing.

Hartberg vs Rapid Wien Head to Head

Average stats between Hartberg and Rapid Wien in most recent 8 outings in the Austria Bundesliga.

BTTS %
63 %
Goals
4
Over 1.5 %
75 %
Over 2.5 %
75 %
Over 3.5 %
63 %
Over 4.5 %
38 %
21.06.2020
Rapid Wien badge Rapid Wien 0:1 Hartberg <strong>Hartberg</strong> badge
17.06.2020
Hartberg badge Hartberg 0:1 Rapid Wien <strong>Rapid Wien</strong> badge
23.02.2020
Hartberg badge Hartberg 2:2 Rapid Wien Rapid Wien badge
29.09.2019
Rapid Wien badge Rapid Wien 3:3 Hartberg Hartberg badge
27.04.2019
Rapid Wien badge Rapid Wien 3:4 Hartberg <strong>Hartberg</strong> badge
23.04.2019
Hartberg badge Hartberg 2:4 Rapid Wien <strong>Rapid Wien</strong> badge

Hartberg vs Rapid Wien Statistics

Average stats between Hartberg and Rapid Wien across current season.

BTTS %
88 %
Goals
3.5
Over 1.5 %
100 %
Over 2.5 %
50 %
Corners
10.75
Cards
4

* Calculated from Hartberg's Home stats and Rapid Wien's Away stats.

Hartberg (9 / 12)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
21
33
13
Draw %
43
33
50
Loss %
36
33
38
Scored
1.07
1
1.13
Conceded
1.79
1.33
2.13
AVG Goals
2.86
2.33
3.26
BTTS %
71
67
75
Over 2.5 %
43
33
50
Clean Sheet %
14
17
13
Corners
4.29
3.83
4.63
Cards
2.36
2.83
2
Rapid Wien (3 / 12)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
62
57
67
Draw %
23
29
17
Loss %
15
14
17
Scored
2.31
2.29
2.33
Conceded
1.38
1.14
1.67
AVG Goals
3.69
3.43
4
BTTS %
77
71
83
Over 2.5 %
69
71
67
Clean Sheet %
15
14
17
Corners
6.62
7.14
6
Cards
2.08
2.43
1.67

Austria Bundesliga League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Salzburg13283.151.154021222951116196
2Sturm Graz14281.790.715111614433112116
3Rapid Wien13272.311.3842114168411131410
4LASK Linz13242.001.0860118205132669
5Wattens13201.691.462228108403121211
6Wolfsberger AC13181.691.8513361014402121210
7Austria Wien14171.211.29132661132311117
8St. Pölten13161.921.9213361115312101410
9Hartberg14151.071.792228681437917
10Ried13131.312.23304911151144614
11Rheindorf Altach1380.852.2312455131053616
12Admira1481.002.7920567170252722

Hartberg vs Rapid Wien Odds

Final Result
Hartberg1 6.00
Draw X 5.25
Rapid Wien2 1.44
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.34
Under 2.5 3.15
Over 3.5 1.91
Under 3.5 1.91
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.50
No 2.45

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
27 January 2021 / 02:30América América badge 🆚 Juárez badge Juárez27 January 2021 / 12:30Academica Clinceni Academica Clinceni badge 🆚 Botoşani badge Botoşani27 January 2021 / 13:00Volos NFC Volos NFC badge 🆚 Panathinaikos badge Panathinaikos27 January 2021 / 15:00Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 badge 🆚 Opava badge Opava27 January 2021 / 15:15AEK Athens AEK Athens badge 🆚 PAS Giannina badge PAS Giannina27 January 2021 / 15:15Lamia Lamia badge 🆚 Apollon Smirnis badge Apollon Smirnis27 January 2021 / 15:30CSM Iaşi CSM Iaşi badge 🆚 UTA Arad badge UTA Arad27 January 2021 / 17:00Ashdod Ashdod badge 🆚 Bnei Yehuda badge Bnei Yehuda27 January 2021 / 17:15St. Gallen St. Gallen badge 🆚 Luzern badge LuzernOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 17:15Zürich Zürich badge 🆚 Vaduz badge Vaduz27 January 2021 / 17:30Darmstadt 98 Darmstadt 98 badge 🆚 Sandhausen badge Sandhausen27 January 2021 / 17:30Salzburg Salzburg badge 🆚 Ried badge Ried27 January 2021 / 17:30Wattens Wattens badge 🆚 Rheindorf Altach badge Rheindorf Altach27 January 2021 / 17:30Olympiakos Piraeus Olympiakos Piraeus badge 🆚 PAOK badge PAOK27 January 2021 / 17:45KRC Genk KRC Genk badge 🆚 Zulte-Waregem badge Zulte-Waregem27 January 2021 / 17:45Beerschot-Wilrijk Beerschot-Wilrijk badge 🆚 KV Kortrijk badge KV Kortrijk27 January 2021 / 17:45AZ AZ badge 🆚 Utrecht badge Utrecht100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 18:00Dundee United Dundee United badge 🆚 St. Mirren badge St. Mirren27 January 2021 / 18:00Ross County Ross County badge 🆚 Motherwell badge Motherwell27 January 2021 / 18:00St. Johnstone St. Johnstone badge 🆚 Aberdeen badge Aberdeen27 January 2021 / 18:00Hapoel Kfar Saba Hapoel Kfar Saba badge 🆚 Maccabi Netanya badge Maccabi Netanya27 January 2021 / 18:00Burnley Burnley badge 🆚 Aston Villa badge Aston Villa27 January 2021 / 18:00Chelsea Chelsea badge 🆚 Wolverhampton Wanderers badge Wolverhampton Wanderers27 January 2021 / 18:00Dinamo Bucureşti Dinamo Bucureşti badge 🆚 Gaz Metan Mediaş badge Gaz Metan Mediaş27 January 2021 / 18:00Ingolstadt Ingolstadt badge 🆚 Hallescher FC badge Hallescher FC100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 18:00Hansa Rostock Hansa Rostock badge 🆚 Saarbrucken badge Saarbrucken27 January 2021 / 18:00Magdeburg Magdeburg badge 🆚 1860 München badge 1860 München27 January 2021 / 18:00VfB Lübeck VfB Lübeck badge 🆚 Unterhaching badge Unterhaching27 January 2021 / 18:00Meppen Meppen badge 🆚 Uerdingen badge Uerdingen27 January 2021 / 18:45Maccabi Tel Aviv Maccabi Tel Aviv badge 🆚 Maccabi Haifa badge Maccabi Haifa27 January 2021 / 19:00Budafoki MTE Budafoki MTE badge 🆚 Ferencváros badge Ferencváros27 January 2021 / 19:00RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk badge 🆚 Fortuna Sittard badge Fortuna Sittard27 January 2021 / 19:00VVV VVV badge 🆚 Vitesse badge VitesseOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 19:00Barnsley Barnsley badge 🆚 Cardiff City badge Cardiff City27 January 2021 / 19:00Swansea City Swansea City badge 🆚 Brentford badge Brentford27 January 2021 / 19:30Paderborn Paderborn badge 🆚 Holstein Kiel badge Holstein Kiel27 January 2021 / 19:30Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC badge 🆚 Hannover 96 badge Hannover 9627 January 2021 / 19:30Nürnberg Nürnberg badge 🆚 Jahn Regensburg badge Jahn Regensburg27 January 2021 / 19:30Brighton & Hove Albion Brighton & Hove Albion badge 🆚 Fulham badge Fulham27 January 2021 / 19:30Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC badge 🆚 LASK Linz badge LASK Linz27 January 2021 / 19:30Young Boys Young Boys badge 🆚 Lausanne Sport badge Lausanne Sport100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 19:45Celtic Celtic badge 🆚 Hamilton Academical badge Hamilton Academical27 January 2021 / 19:45Hibernian Hibernian badge 🆚 Rangers badge Rangers27 January 2021 / 19:45Livingston Livingston badge 🆚 Kilmarnock badge Kilmarnock27 January 2021 / 20:00KAA Gent KAA Gent badge 🆚 Sint-Truiden badge Sint-Truiden27 January 2021 / 20:00Sporting Charleroi Sporting Charleroi badge 🆚 OH Leuven badge OH Leuven27 January 2021 / 20:00Heerenveen Heerenveen badge 🆚 Feyenoord badge Feyenoord27 January 2021 / 20:15Everton Everton badge 🆚 Leicester City badge Leicester City27 January 2021 / 20:15Manchester United Manchester United badge 🆚 Sheffield United badge Sheffield United100% up to €122 at 22bet Get Bonus27 January 2021 / 23:00Managua Managua badge 🆚 Deportivo Ocotal badge Deportivo Ocotal

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!