Urawa Reds vs Kawasaki Frontale Prediction 20.09.2020

Urawa Reds vs Kawasaki Frontale predictions and betting tips ahead of this Japan J1 League clash on Sunday.

Japan J1 League September 20 10:00
Urawa Reds badge Urawa Reds
WDLWLW
Kawasaki Frontale badge Kawasaki Frontale
WWWWDL
Date
Team
Result
13.09.2020
Consadole Sapporo vs Urawa Reds
W 3 - 4
09.09.2020
Urawa Reds vs Sagan Tosu
D 2 - 2
05.09.2020
Cerezo Osaka vs Urawa Reds
L 3 - 0
29.08.2020
Urawa Reds vs Oita Trinita
W 2 - 1
23.08.2020
Urawa Reds vs Vissel Kobe
L 1 - 2
19.08.2020
Gamba Osaka vs Urawa Reds
W 1 - 3
Date
Team
Result
13.09.2020
Kawasaki Frontale vs Sanfrecce Hiroshima
W 5 - 1
09.09.2020
Kawasaki Frontale vs Vissel Kobe
W 3 - 2
05.09.2020
Yokohama F. Marinos vs Kawasaki Frontale
W 1 - 3
29.08.2020
Kawasaki Frontale vs Shimizu S-Pulse
W 5 - 0
26.08.2020
Vissel Kobe vs Kawasaki Frontale
D 2 - 2
23.08.2020
Nagoya Grampus vs Kawasaki Frontale
L 1 - 0

On 20th September 2020, Urawa Reds and Kawasaki Frontale go head to head in the Japan J1 League at the Saitama Stadium 2002 (Saitama). The last meeting on 5th November 2019 ended with the following result: Urawa Reds 0 - 2 Kawasaki Frontale.

Both sides have met 19 times in the most recent seasons based on the data that we have of them. Out of 19 previous encounters, Urawa Reds have won 5 matches, Kawasaki Frontale triumphed in 9, while 5 matches have ended in a draw. Recent outings between Urawa Reds and Kawasaki Frontale average 3 goals while BTTS lands 63% of the time.

100% up to €100 Bonus

*Up to £100 in Bet Credits for new customers at bet365. Min deposit £5. Bet Credits available for use upon settlement of bets to value of qualifying deposit. Min odds, bet and payment method exclusions apply. Returns exclude Bet Credits stake. Time limits and T&Cs apply.18+.

€122 Bonus + 22 Bet Points
Play Here22Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMegapari

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to €100 Bonus
Play HereBetmaster

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to 100€ Bonus
Play HerePalms Bet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play HereMelbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet £10 Get £30 Bonus
Play HereWilliam Hill

*New online customers only, min £10/ €10 stake, win only, min odds 1/2, free bets paid as 3 X £10/€10, 30 day expiry, free bet/payment method/player/country restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. 18+

100% up to €25 Bonus
Play HereComeOn

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $100 Bonus
Play Here1xbet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Bet €10, Get €10 free bet
Play HereMr.Green

*T&Cs apply. New players only. The qualifying bets to claim the Bet must have minimum odds of 3/1 (4.00) or higher before triggering free bets. 18+. BeGambleAware.org

Deposit €10, Get €20
Play HereMobilebet

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

Up to €100 in Free Bets
Play HereRedbet

*18+. Min €10 Deposit. Min odds: 1.8. Bonus bets valid for 7 days. T&C’s Apply.

50% up to €50 Bonus
Play HereMansionBet

*New customers only. Real money deposit required. Credit or debit card only. Deposit & bonus amount must be wagered 6 times (min odds 4/5) prior to bonus funds and associated winnings becoming withdrawable.

Up to $200 Bonus
Play HereIntertops

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereBetOnline

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

50% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereSports Betting

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

100% up to $1.000 Bonus
Play HereTigergaming

*New customers only. T&Cs apply, 18+, begambleaware.org.

So far this season in the Japan J1 League, Urawa Reds have averaged 1.15 Points Per Game at home fixtures and Kawasaki Frontale average 2.58 Points Per Game at away fixtures.

Urawa Reds Form

  • Coming into this game, Urawa Reds has picked up 7 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.4 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 1 of those games. Urawa Reds has scored 8 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Urawa Reds has put together a good run of form and has now gone 3 games without defeat.
  • Things have not been going that well in front of goal for Urawa Reds recently, with the side failing to score in 2 of the last 5 games. Will the manager change his tactics today, or throw in another forward?
  • Just 1 of the last 5 games for Urawa Reds has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 2 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 11/24 games for Urawa Reds this season.

Kawasaki Frontale Form

  • Coming into this game, Kawasaki Frontale has picked up 15 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 3 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in just 1 of those games. Kawasaki Frontale has scored 10 times in the last 5 fixtures.
  • Incredible away form is being show by Kawasaki Frontale and those travelling fans must be loving it. They have won the last 5 and is unbeaten in 6 away trips. Can Urawa Reds end their fairytale away days?
  • Scoring is not an issue for Kawasaki Frontale when they play away from home. They have scored in the last 6 games they have played on the road. Can Urawa Reds stop this run?
  • Momentum is really building for Kawasaki Frontale as they have now gone 12 games without losing. They have won 5 of the last 5 games they have played.
  • Kawasaki Frontale has kept 4 clean sheets in the last 5 games, conceding 1 goals during this period. Overall this season, their defence has kept a clean sheet on 10 occasions.
  • Kawasaki Frontale is unbeaten in the last 5 games coming into this fixture against Urawa Reds, having won 5 and drawn 0. They have scored 10 goals in those 5 games.
  • Just 1 of the last 5 games for Kawasaki Frontale has ended with both teams scoring. They have won 5 of those 5 games. Overall, BTTS has landed in 13/24 games for Kawasaki Frontale this season.
  • It's likely that Kawasaki Frontale will score today, as they have netted in the last 12 games coming into this one and have scored 10 goals in the last five games.

Urawa Reds vs Kawasaki Frontale Head to Head

Average stats between Urawa Reds and Kawasaki Frontale in most recent 19 outings in the Japan J1 League.

BTTS %
63 %
Goals
3
Over 1.5 %
84 %
Over 2.5 %
47 %
Over 3.5 %
37 %
Over 4.5 %
21 %
05.11.2019
Urawa Reds badge Urawa Reds 0:2 Kawasaki Frontale <strong>Kawasaki Frontale</strong> badge
01.06.2019
Kawasaki Frontale badge Kawasaki Frontale 1:1 Urawa Reds Urawa Reds badge
01.08.2018
<strong>Urawa Reds</strong> badge Urawa Reds 2:0 Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale badge
02.05.2018
Kawasaki Frontale badge Kawasaki Frontale 0:2 Urawa Reds <strong>Urawa Reds</strong> badge
29.11.2017
Urawa Reds badge Urawa Reds 0:1 Kawasaki Frontale <strong>Kawasaki Frontale</strong> badge
13.09.2017
<strong>Urawa Reds</strong> badge Urawa Reds 4:1 Kawasaki Frontale Kawasaki Frontale badge

Urawa Reds vs Kawasaki Frontale Statistics

Average stats between Urawa Reds and Kawasaki Frontale across current season.

BTTS %
57 %
Goals
3.13
Over 1.5 %
69 %
Over 2.5 %
63 %
Corners
9.75
Cards
2.13

* Calculated from Urawa Reds's Home stats and Kawasaki Frontale's Away stats.

Urawa Reds (9 / 18)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
46
31
64
Draw %
17
23
9
Loss %
38
46
27
Scored
1.42
1.08
1.82
Conceded
1.54
1.31
1.82
AVG Goals
2.96
2.39
3.64
BTTS %
46
31
64
Over 2.5 %
54
46
64
Clean Sheet %
25
31
18
Corners
4.54
4.46
4.64
Cards
1.42
1.69
1.09
Kawasaki Frontale (1 / 18)
Total
Home
Away
Win %
88
92
83
Draw %
8
8
8
Loss %
4
0
8
Scored
2.83
2.92
2.75
Conceded
0.79
0.83
0.75
AVG Goals
3.62
3.75
3.5
BTTS %
54
58
50
Over 2.5 %
71
75
67
Clean Sheet %
42
42
42
Corners
6.38
7.42
5.33
Cards
0.63
0.58
0.67

Japan J1 League League Table

TotalHomeAway
#TeamMPGFGAWDLPGFGAWDLPGFGA
1Kawasaki Frontale24652.830.791110343510101131339
2Cerezo Osaka24481.501.0472323179813251916
3Tokyo26471.541.15705211915752262115
4Gamba Osaka23451.431.09515161314921292011
5Nagoya Grampus24421.501.04812252211526171414
6Kashima Antlers25421.561.32532181714807242219
7Yokohama F. Marinos27412.001.63825263421435152023
8Kashiwa Reysol23371.961.52525172623623201912
9Urawa Reds24371.421.54436151417713222020
10Sanfrecce Hiroshima22341.591.23524172014524171513
11Vissel Kobe27331.671.74456172527444162020
12Oita Trinita24291.081.46435151015426141620
13Yokohama23241.221.87416131321327111522
14Consadole Sapporo24241.211.96346131724326111223
15Sagan Tosu23200.961.3933612121415581018
16Shonan Bellmare23130.781.61237971411941123
17Shimizu S-Pulse24131.292.252197212713861027
18Vegalta Sendai22130.952.05046491923791226

Urawa Reds vs Kawasaki Frontale Odds

Final Result
Urawa Reds1 6.55
Draw X 5.75
Kawasaki Frontale2 1.36
Total Goals
Over 2.5 1.33
Under 2.5 3.20
Over 3.5 1.87
Under 3.5 1.91
Both Teams to Score
Yes 1.51
No 2.45

Upcoming Predictions for Today

DateHour
Prediction
23 October 2020 / 02:30Seattle Sounders Seattle Sounders badge 🆚 Portland Timbers badge Portland Timbers23 October 2020 / 07:30Wuhan Zall Wuhan Zall badge 🆚 Henan Jianye badge Henan Jianye23 October 2020 / 10:00Suwon Bluewings Suwon Bluewings badge 🆚 Seongnam badge Seongnam23 October 2020 / 11:35Shanghai SIPG Shanghai SIPG badge 🆚 Shanghai Shenhua badge Shanghai Shenhua23 October 2020 / 14:40Al Quadisiya Al Quadisiya badge 🆚 Dhamk badge Dhamk23 October 2020 / 15:00Hradec Králové Hradec Králové badge 🆚 Ústí nad Labem badge Ústí nad Labem23 October 2020 / 15:00Paphos Paphos badge 🆚 Karmiotissa badge Karmiotissa23 October 2020 / 15:00Gaz Metan Mediaş Gaz Metan Mediaş badge 🆚 Botoşani badge Botoşani23 October 2020 / 15:05Al Raed Al Raed badge 🆚 Al Shabab badge Al Shabab100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus23 October 2020 / 15:40Widzew Łódź Widzew Łódź badge 🆚 Bełchatów badge Bełchatów23 October 2020 / 16:00Quevilly Rouen Quevilly Rouen badge 🆚 Stade Briochin badge Stade Briochin23 October 2020 / 16:00Varaždin Varaždin badge 🆚 Slaven Koprivnica badge Slaven Koprivnica23 October 2020 / 16:00Vysočina Jihlava Vysočina Jihlava badge 🆚 Blansko badge Blansko23 October 2020 / 16:00Piast Gliwice Piast Gliwice badge 🆚 Wisła Płock badge Wisła Płock23 October 2020 / 16:00Tychy 71 Tychy 71 badge 🆚 Jastrzębie badge Jastrzębie23 October 2020 / 16:00Bohemians 1905 Bohemians 1905 badge 🆚 Teplice badge Teplice23 October 2020 / 16:30Jahn Regensburg Jahn Regensburg badge 🆚 Eintracht Braunschweig badge Eintracht BraunschweigOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus23 October 2020 / 16:30Nürnberg Nürnberg badge 🆚 Karlsruher SC badge Karlsruher SC23 October 2020 / 16:30Austria Wien II Austria Wien II badge 🆚 Austria Lustenau badge Austria Lustenau23 October 2020 / 16:30Wacker Innsbruck Wacker Innsbruck badge 🆚 Blau-Weiß Linz badge Blau-Weiß Linz23 October 2020 / 16:30Vorwärts Steyr Vorwärts Steyr badge 🆚 Rapid Wien II badge Rapid Wien II23 October 2020 / 16:30Lafnitz Lafnitz badge 🆚 Austria Klagenfurt badge Austria Klagenfurt23 October 2020 / 16:30SPG FC Pasching-LASK Juniors SPG FC Pasching-LASK Juniors badge 🆚 Kapfenberger SV badge Kapfenberger SV23 October 2020 / 16:30Dornbirn Dornbirn badge 🆚 Horn badge Horn23 October 2020 / 16:30Grazer AK Grazer AK badge 🆚 Amstetten badge Amstetten100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus23 October 2020 / 16:45MVV MVV badge 🆚 Ajax II badge Ajax II23 October 2020 / 16:45NEC NEC badge 🆚 Go Ahead Eagles badge Go Ahead Eagles23 October 2020 / 16:45Telstar Telstar badge 🆚 Helmond Sport badge Helmond Sport23 October 2020 / 16:45Utrecht II Utrecht II badge 🆚 Oss badge Oss23 October 2020 / 16:45Volendam Volendam badge 🆚 Dordrecht badge Dordrecht23 October 2020 / 16:55Al Faisaly Al Faisaly badge 🆚 Al Batin badge Al Batin23 October 2020 / 17:00Lyngby Lyngby badge 🆚 OB badge OB23 October 2020 / 17:00Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa Lokomotiv G. Oryahovitsa badge 🆚 Hebar 1918 badge Hebar 1918100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus23 October 2020 / 17:00Kasımpaşa Kasımpaşa badge 🆚 Göztepe badge Göztepe23 October 2020 / 17:00Zwickau Zwickau badge 🆚 Türkgücü-Ataspor badge Türkgücü-Ataspor23 October 2020 / 17:00Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Shabab Al Ahli Dubai badge 🆚 Al Ain badge Al Ain23 October 2020 / 17:05Resovia Rzeszów Resovia Rzeszów badge 🆚 Sandecja Nowy Sącz badge Sandecja Nowy Sącz23 October 2020 / 17:15Liverpool Liverpool badge 🆚 Cerro badge Cerro23 October 2020 / 17:30FC Penafiel FC Penafiel badge 🆚 FC Arouca badge FC Arouca23 October 2020 / 18:00KMSK Deinze KMSK Deinze badge 🆚 KVC Westerlo badge KVC Westerlo23 October 2020 / 18:00Bourg-en-Bresse Bourg-en-Bresse badge 🆚 Concarneau badge Concarneau100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus23 October 2020 / 18:00Boulogne Boulogne badge 🆚 Créteil badge Créteil23 October 2020 / 18:00Annecy Annecy badge 🆚 Lyon Duchère badge Lyon Duchère23 October 2020 / 18:00Red Star Red Star badge 🆚 Avranches badge Avranches23 October 2020 / 18:00Cholet Cholet badge 🆚 Bastia-Borgo badge Bastia-Borgo23 October 2020 / 18:00Bastia Bastia badge 🆚 Orléans badge Orléans23 October 2020 / 18:00Villefranche Villefranche badge 🆚 Sète badge Sète23 October 2020 / 18:00CS U Craiova CS U Craiova badge 🆚 Academica Clinceni badge Academica Clinceni23 October 2020 / 18:00Kriens Kriens badge 🆚 Thun badge Thun100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus23 October 2020 / 18:25Floridsdorfer AC Floridsdorfer AC badge 🆚 Liefering badge Liefering23 October 2020 / 18:30Stuttgart Stuttgart badge 🆚 Köln badge Köln23 October 2020 / 18:30Zagłębie Lubin Zagłębie Lubin badge 🆚 Lechia Gdańsk badge Lechia Gdańsk23 October 2020 / 18:45Sassuolo Sassuolo badge 🆚 Torino badge Torino23 October 2020 / 18:45KV Kortrijk KV Kortrijk badge 🆚 RSC Anderlecht badge RSC Anderlecht23 October 2020 / 18:45Derry City Derry City badge 🆚 Shelbourne badge Shelbourne23 October 2020 / 18:45Arbroath Arbroath badge 🆚 Hearts badge Hearts23 October 2020 / 18:45Nottingham Forest Nottingham Forest badge 🆚 Derby County badge Derby County100% up to €100 at Betmaster Get Bonus23 October 2020 / 18:45Caernarfon Town Caernarfon Town badge 🆚 Aberystwyth Town badge Aberystwyth Town23 October 2020 / 18:45Connah's Quay Connah's Quay badge 🆚 Newtown badge Newtown23 October 2020 / 19:00Rennes Rennes badge 🆚 Angers SCO badge Angers SCO23 October 2020 / 19:00Almere City Almere City badge 🆚 NAC Breda badge NAC Breda23 October 2020 / 19:00Cambuur Cambuur badge 🆚 Roda JC badge Roda JC23 October 2020 / 19:00Den Bosch Den Bosch badge 🆚 Excelsior badge Excelsior23 October 2020 / 19:00Eindhoven Eindhoven badge 🆚 AZ II badge AZ II23 October 2020 / 19:00De Graafschap De Graafschap badge 🆚 PSV II badge PSV IIOffer Available at bet365 Get Bonus23 October 2020 / 19:00Aston Villa Aston Villa badge 🆚 Leeds United badge Leeds United23 October 2020 / 19:00Elche CF Elche CF badge 🆚 Valencia CF badge Valencia CF23 October 2020 / 19:00Empoli Empoli badge 🆚 Pisa badge Pisa23 October 2020 / 19:30CD Tondela CD Tondela badge 🆚 Portimonense badge Portimonense23 October 2020 / 19:30River Plate River Plate badge 🆚 Danubio badge Danubio23 October 2020 / 21:45Cerro Largo Cerro Largo badge 🆚 Torque badge Torque23 October 2020 / 22:00Okzhetpes Okzhetpes badge 🆚 Tobol badge Tobol23 October 2020 / 22:00Taraz Taraz badge 🆚 FC Caspiy badge FC Caspiy100% up to €100 at MegaPari Get Bonus23 October 2020 / 22:00Shakhter Karagandy Shakhter Karagandy badge 🆚 Zhetysu badge Zhetysu23 October 2020 / 22:00Radomiak Radom Radomiak Radom badge 🆚 ŁKS Łódź badge ŁKS Łódź23 October 2020 / 22:3012 de Octubre 12 de Octubre badge 🆚 General Díaz badge General Díaz

Includes football predictions for: , ,

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!